SEOUL: WV
Results for other years: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2024
Results for other categories in 2023 :
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV
Southern England Orienteering Urban League standings for Veteran Women 40+ in 2023
Filter results for:
W45+
W50+
Best 7 out of 19 races to score.
Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers.
Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.
Hover over the race number or
click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.
Name
Club
Races
best 7
tie break
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
1
Emma Jarrett
W45
WAOC
8
696
0
96
100
100
100
96
100
100
100
2
Camilla Darwin
W50
WAOC
8
660
0
92
96
96
96
78
100
87
93
3
Cat Edwardes
W50
DEVON
10
648
0
93
96
93
91
91
90
93
75
88
91
4
Johanna Powell
W45
WAOC
12
623
0
87
91
86
0
86
89
86
96
88
57
81
85
5
Hanna Biernacka
W45
WAOC
9
618
0
89
87
88
93
87
58
91
83
80
6
Sarah Dixon
W50
HH
10
607
0
83
87
83
84
90
84
48
91
88
73
7
Blyda Hefer
W45
SLOW
6
529
0
84
87
90
87
90
91
8
Vesela Chokoeva
W50
SLOW
6
520
0
85
89
90
93
73
90
9
Jane Blackford
W50
BADO
6
493
0
88
90
86
54
96
79
10
Helen Bickle
W40
WAOC
5
419
0
86
88
91
70
84
11
Alison Howe
W50
SAX
4
380
0
100
88
96
96
12
Carolyn Dent
W60
BOK
5
365
0
91
93
0
90
91
13
Rachel Leathwood
W50
BOK
3
300
0
100
100
100
14
Heidi Lloyd
W45
TVOC
4
289
0
82
85
46
76
15
Tanya Taylor
W50
LOG
3
285
0
92
100
93
16
Katharine Bartram
W50
NOR
3
273
0
88
89
96
17
Sarah Scarbrough
W40
MV
3
271
0
93
91
87
18
Heather Findlay
W45
SLOW
3
270
0
96
86
88
19
Freya Askham
W45
SMOC
3
269
1
93
89
87
19
Carla Sutherland
W40
NOR
4
269
-1
90
0
93
86
21
Helen Le Page
W45
SN
3
252
0
90
79
83
22
Barbara Griessner
W50
SLOW
3
237
1
89
66
82
22
Lulu Williams
W50
SLOW (S
3
237
-1
65
93
79
24
Elaine OHara-Styles
W40
BAOC
3
234
0
88
91
55
25
Karen OHara-Styles MBE
W45
BAOC
3
225
0
83
90
52
26
Michelle Ward
W50
NGOC
3
220
0
84
89
47
27
Melanie Slade
W55
SN
2
200
0
100
100
28
Lisa James
W55
SOC
3
186
0
96
90
0
29
Helen Chiswell
W45
DVO
2
184
0
91
93
30
Tina Stratford
W50
WSX
2
183
0
90
93
31
Mo Fitzpatrick
W50
SO
2
182
0
89
93
32
Anna Chapman
W50
SO
2
181
0
81
100
33
Gillian Bowers
W50
HH
2
176
0
100
76
34
Beverley Inkson
W50
SYO
2
175
0
90
85
35
Jo Matthew
W45
SROC
2
171
0
80
91
36
Suet Yan Mui
W45
WAOC
2
169
0
89
80
37
Dawn Figg
W50
PFO
2
168
0
72
96
38
Vicki Garton
W40
MV
2
166
0
83
83
39
Melissa Forsyth
W50
SUFFOC
2
164
0
80
84
40
Trish Monks
W45
BKO
2
162
0
76
86
41
Ruth Harris
W50
DEE
2
161
0
84
77
42
Sharon Bowes
W50
CLARO
2
150
0
69
81
43
Naomi Drewitt
W45
DFOK
2
149
0
88
61
44
Clare Todd
W45
LOK
2
135
0
85
50
45
Allison Page
W50
DFOK
2
131
0
82
49
46
Lesley Ward
W50
SYO
2
129
0
51
78
47
Charlotte Moore
W40
HOC
1
100
0
100
47
Woo Allen
W55
SN
1
100
0
100
47
Abi Weeds
W45
SLOW (S
1
100
0
100
50
Clare Lonergan
W45
SLOW
1
96
0
96
50
Diane Mitson
W45
POTOC
1
96
0
96
50
Sarah Bayliss
W55
WRE
1
96
0
96
50
Helen Chiswell
W45
DVO
1
96
0
96
50
Maria Mackenzie
W45
EBOR
1
96
0
96
55
Rachel Kirkland
W50
FVO
1
93
0
93
55
Helen Ellis
W50
PFO
1
93
0
93
55
Karen Baker
W50
DEVON
1
93
0
93
58
Jo White
W45
LEI
1
91
0
91
58
Marika Chandler
W45
DEVON
1
91
0
91
58
Lisa Cooke
W45
SARUM
1
91
0
91
58
Helen Marsden
W45
HH
1
91
0
91
62
Isabel Berry
W40
BL
1
90
0
90
62
Hannah Nesbit
W45
HH
1
90
0
90
62
Rebecca Medlock
W45
WSX
1
90
0
90
65
Carys Morgan
W45
SLOW (S
1
89
1
89
65
Sarah Covey-Crump
W45
SAX
1
89
0
89
65
Angela Modica
W50
DEVON
1
89
0
89
65
Abi Pack
W45
NWO
1
89
0
89
65
Toni Whittle
W50
BKO
1
89
0
89
65
Louise Tonge
W50
BOK
2
89
-1
0
89
71
Caroline Louth
W60
WAOC
1
88
0
88
71
Katie Swalwell
W40
DVO
1
88
0
88
73
Rebecca Jackson
W45
DEVON
1
87
0
87
73
Liz Cross
W50
TVOC
1
87
0
87
75
Charlotte Wicks
W45
WAOC
1
86
0
86
75
Lisa Hatchard
W50
DEVON
1
86
0
86
77
Nita Jackman
W50
NOR
1
85
0
85
77
Sarah Robertson
W45
SARUM
1
85
0
85
77
Linda Mudd
W60
QO
1
85
0
85
77
Ann Roller
W50
SOS
1
85
0
85
77
Sara Prince
W50
SOS
1
85
0
85
82
Vicky Fieldhouse
W60
QO
1
84
0
84
82
Rachel Dennis
W55
BOK
1
84
0
84
82
Emma Harrison
W50
EPOC
1
84
0
84
85
Lorraine Breyley
W50
DEVON
1
83
0
83
85
Nicola Adams
W45
SLOW (S
1
83
0
83
87
Charlotte Ross
W45
SN
1
82
0
82
87
Harriet Millward
W50
WAOC
1
82
0
82
87
Sonya Down
W50
DEVON
1
82
0
82
90
Alison Cowe
W50
WAOC
1
81
0
81
90
Melanie Greer-Walker
W50
SUFFOC
1
81
0
81
92
Leanne Bailey
W40
NOR
1
80
0
80
93
Kez Latham
W50
WAOC
1
78
0
78
94
Nicola Morris
W45
BOK
1
77
0
77
94
Claire Sapwell
W50
BAOC
1
77
0
77
96
Joy Pollock
W40
LOG
1
75
0
75
97
Sara Currie
W40
BOK
1
74
0
74
97
Hannah Steventon-Barnes
W50
SUFFOC
1
74
0
74
99
Christina Bennett
W45
DFOK
1
72
0
72
100
Iris Lueke
W45
SLOW
1
71
0
71
101
Melanie Hilton
W45
HH
1
68
0
68
102
Jennie Warner
W40
SO
1
67
0
67
103
Penny Bickle
W40
EBOR
1
64
0
64
104
Andrea Page
W45
LOG
1
63
0
63
105
Catherine Slade
W45
SAX
1
62
0
62
106
Sophie Brown
W50
AIRE
1
60
0
60
107
Kate Hawks
W50
HH
1
59
0
59
108
Hayley Fox
W45
LOG
1
56
0
56
109
Helen Hague
W50
WAOC
1
53
0
53
110
Shaz Gallagher
W45
SARUM
1
0
0
0
110
Lizzie Henley
W55
IND
1
0
0
0
110
Kerry Sturman
W45
NOR
1
0
0
0
Results for other categories in 2023:
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV
Results for other years: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2024
Results for other Urban Leagues
UK Urban League
British TrailO League
East Anglia Urban League
East Midlands Urban League
North-West Urban League
Scottish Orienteering Urban League
Southern England GPS Orienteering League
West Midlands Urban League
Yorkshire Urban League