SEOUL: MV
Results for other years: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024
Results for other categories in 2019 :
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO WV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV
Southern England Orienteering Urban League standings for Veteran Men 40+ in 2019
Filter results for:
M45+
M50+
Best 7 out of 19 races to score.
Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers.
Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.
Hover over the race number or
click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.
Name
Club
Races
best 7
tie break
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
1
David Dixon
M45
HH
7
648
0
91
91
96
91
90
93
96
2
David Hunt
M55
BOK
10
632
0
88
93
87
93
90
87
87
87
93
88
3
Stephen Borrill
M45
WAOC
8
621
0
87
91
91
80
90
88
84
90
4
Keith Bennett
M45
DFOK
9
615
0
82
84
90
86
90
79
91
89
85
5
Chris Evans
M50
SLOW
7
590
0
87
84
88
81
84
85
81
6
Rob Hick
M55
WSX
8
581
0
81
86
91
77
77
83
0
86
7
Stu Levene
M50
HH
10
574
0
76
85
89
81
77
75
81
0
80
81
8
Butt Paul
M50
SUFFOC
8
530
0
81
86
69
68
63
81
74
71
9
Mark Light
M50
SOC
7
507.5
0
89
89
91
80.5
78
0
80
10
Andrew Elliott
M45
SUFFOC
6
495
0
79
85
82
82
83
84
11
Nikolay Kolev
M50
SLOW
6
452
0
77
70
74
77
77
77
12
Martin Lewis
M50
QO
6
445
0
68
89
72
67
73
76
13
Garry Greenstreet
M45
SO
5
420
0
87
79
80
87
87
14
John Owens
M50
BAOC
4
392
0
100
96
96
100
15
Iain Stemp
M50
WAOC
4
371
0
93
100
89
89
16
Christopher McCartney
M50
OD
4
363
0
88
100
87
88
17
Bartram Philip
M45
NOR
4
344
0
89
83
87
85
18
Jeremy Tonge
M45
BOK
4
341
0
91
80
85
85
19
Tim Keogh
M55
MV
4
313
0
75
70
89
79
20
Zsolt Podolyak
M50
SN
4
305
0
79
75
72
79
21
Rob Askham
M45
SMOC
4
304
0
71
72
79
82
22
John Marsh
M50
SO
4
299
0
66
88
70
75
23
Richard Barrett
M45
BAOC
3
296
0
100
100
96
24
Stefan Peykov
M50
SLOW
4
290
0
69
76
73
72
25
Paul Gebbett
M50
BOK
3
280
0
96
93
91
26
Paul Luttman
M45
SO
3
276
0
90
93
93
27
Brendon Howe
M50
SAX
3
269
0
90
96
83
28
Stuart Ebbrell
M45
BAOC
3
263
0
86
91
86
29
Robin Bishop
M50
TVOC
3
256
1
85
90
81
29
Tim Hughes
M65
TVOC
3
256
-1
84
82
90
31
Paul Fox
M55
SN
3
251
0
88
76
87
32
Christophe Pige
M45
NGOC
3
249
0
79
86
84
33
Graham Denney
M50
SAX
3
244.5
0
80.5
86
78
34
Zlatko Peev
M45
SLOW
3
236
0
80
73
83
35
Jon Darley
M50
GO
3
215
0
72
69
74
36
Mike Shires
M45
TVOC
3
205
0
71
70
64
37
Paul Couldridge
M45
SLOW
2
200
0
100
100
38
Trevor Hindle
M55
MDOC
2
192
0
96
96
38
Richard Mawer
M45
BAOC
2
192
0
96
96
40
Peter Suba
M45
WSX
2
181
0
96
85
40
Laurence Townley
M45
SN
2
181
0
88
93
42
Alan Velecky
M50
SO
2
179
0
93
86
43
Colin Dutkiewicz
M45
SLOW
2
175
0
89
86
44
Rini Hoogkamer
M60
NOR
2
174
0
90
84
45
Keith Belsey
M50
SN
2
171
0
87
84
45
Peter Warland
M50
SOS
2
171
0
84
87
45
David Lobley
M50
DFOK
2
171
0
83
88
48
Roger Gooding
M45
SOS
3
169
0
0
86
83
49
Bert Park
M50
SUFFOC
2
168
0
88
80
49
Justin Farhall
M45
MV
2
168
0
85
83
51
Chris Rampton
M50
WAOC
3
165
0
0
83
82
52
Rob Woods
M50
RAFO
2
162
0
78
84
53
Steve Robertson
M65
QO
2
161
0
90
71
54
Ian Buxton
M50
TVOC
2
158
0
78
80
55
David Heale
M50
HH
2
152
0
75
77
56
John Tzanetis
M50
SN
2
149
0
78
71
57
Terence Hosking
M50
BKO
2
147
0
76
71
58
Georgi Gospodinov
M50
BKO
3
146
0
70
76
0
59
Andy Barker-Pilsworth
M45
RAFO
2
145
0
78
67
60
Neil Frankum
M50
BKO
2
141
0
73
68
61
Alex Hollingsworth
M50
TVOC
3
139
0
73
66
0
62
Roger Cliffe
M45
TVOC
3
135
0
70
65
0
63
Antoine Pesenti
M45
DFOK
1
100
0
100
63
Duncan Harris
M50
DEE
1
100
0
100
63
Nick Barrable
M45
SYO
1
100
0
100
63
Nigel Bunn
M55
TVOC
2
100
0
100
0
67
Lorant Farkas
M45
WAOC
1
96
0
96
67
Paul Murgatroyd
M50
LOG
1
96
0
96
67
Karl Marshall
M50
SYO
1
96
0
96
70
Renfrew Ian
M50
NOR
1
93
0
93
70
Jolyon Medlock
M45
WSX
1
93
0
93
70
Martin Ward
M50
SYO
1
93
0
93
70
Rupert Parkinson
M50
FVO
1
93
0
93
70
Kevin Fielding
M50
HH
1
93
0
93
70
Matt Leathwood
M45
BOK
1
93
0
93
76
Jevgenijs Petrovs
M45
SLOW
1
91
0
91
76
John Liston
M45
RAFO
1
91
0
91
76
Jamie Rennie
M45
WCOC
1
91
0
91
79
Keith Tonkin
M60
BL
1
90
0
90
79
Scott Bailey
M45
BOK
1
90
0
90
79
Claire Leitch
W50
SO
1
90
0
90
79
Sean Cronin
M50
SAX
1
90
0
90
79
Pete Skinsley
M45
BAOC
1
90
0
90
79
Andrew Howard
M45
WIM
1
90
0
90
85
Richard Collyer
M45
GO
1
89
0
89
85
Ian Hopkins
M50
WRE
1
89
0
89
85
Liz Cross
W45
TVOC
1
89
0
89
85
Andrew Henderson
M55
WAOC
1
89
0
89
85
David Jolly
M45
RAFO
1
89
0
89
85
Iain Bell
M50
SN
1
89
0
89
91
Duncan Harrison
M45
SOS
1
88
0
88
91
Guillaume Paget
M50
WSX
1
88
0
88
91
Charles Bromley Gardner
M55
BAOC
1
88
0
88
91
Glen Slade
M50
LOK
1
88
0
88
91
Alcock Howard
M45
NOR
1
88
0
88
91
Alastair Oates
M45
BAOC
1
88
0
88
97
Mark Davis
M45
BAOC
1
87
0
87
97
Paul Martin
M50
SN
2
87
0
87
0
97
Sandy Burgon
M60
BOK
1
87
0
87
97
Peter Shirvington
M45
QO
1
87
0
87
101
Tony Udris
M50
SYO
1
86
0
86
101
Kristian Cressy
M45
RAFO
1
86
0
86
101
James Alger
M50
NOR
1
86
0
86
104
Nick Gracie
M45
BOK
1
85
0
85
104
Tim Must
M50
TVOC
1
85
0
85
104
Ward John
M50
NOR
1
85
0
85
104
Neil Bricknell
M50
SAX
1
85
0
85
108
Richard WHITAKER
M65
SAX
1
84
0
84
108
Andrew French
M50
WIM
1
84
0
84
110
Craig Blackford
M50
BADO
1
83
0
83
110
Adam Hampshire
M45
BOK
1
83
0
83
112
Anders Johansson
M45
NGOC
1
82
0
82
112
Keith Davies
M50
SLOW
1
82
0
82
112
Matthew Owen
M50
BOK
1
82
0
82
112
Peter Cheetham
M60
RAFO
1
82
0
82
112
Robert Shenton
M45
BAOC
1
82
0
82
112
Alan Yule
M45
SO
1
82
0
82
118
Steve Williams
M60
NGOC
1
81
0
81
118
Richard Rigby
M50
CLOK
1
81
0
81
118
Andrew Reynolds
M50
DEVON
1
81
0
81
121
Mike Bennett
M65
HH
1
80
0
80
121
Jon Peet
M45
SAX
1
80
0
80
121
Neville Baker
M65
TVOC
1
80
0
80
124
Rich Kerswell
M50
WAOC
1
79
0
79
124
Robert Bambrook
M45
OD
1
79
0
79
124
Ross Maclagan
M45
SN
1
79
0
79
127
Jes Dickin
M55
SOC
1
78
0
78
127
Jon Bones
M45
TVOC
1
78
0
78
127
Nigel Low
M45
WAOC
1
78
0
78
127
Eddie Whittle
M50
BKO
1
78
0
78
131
Russell Finch
M50
SWOC
1
77
0
77
132
Kevin Parkes
M60
HH
1
76
0
76
132
Alastair Paterson
M50
LEI
1
76
0
76
134
Marcus Bateman
M50
SN
1
75
0
75
134
Kevin Howe
M50
BOK
2
75
0
75
0
134
Dean Blackburn
M50
NOR
1
75
0
75
134
Roger Powell
M70
SN
1
75
0
75
138
Ben Bardsley
M45
HH
1
74
0
74
138
Nikolay Yanev
M45
SLOW
1
74
0
74
138
Mike Garvin
M45
SLOW
1
74
0
74
141
Christopher Ashenden
M55
SN
1
73
0
73
142
Doug Wilson
M50
NGOC
1
72
0
72
142
Alex Radford
M45
SN
1
72
0
72
144
Doug Greenwood
M45
BKO
1
71
0
71
145
Paul Hearn
M55
HH
1
69
0
69
146
Stephen Lee-Jones
M50
BOK
1
67
0
67
147
David Float
M50
HAVOC
1
66
0
66
148
Jon Harvey
M45
TVOC
1
65
0
65
149
Alan Bowers
M45
HH
1
62
0
62
150
Stephen Wilcock
M45
MV
1
0
0
0
150
Bo Oqvist
M45
BKO
1
0
0
0
150
Will Heap
M45
SO
1
0
0
0
150
Mark Salmon
M50
SMOC
1
0
0
0
150
Ed Heal
M50
BAOC
1
0
0
0
Results for other categories in 2019:
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO WV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV
Results for other years: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024
Results for other Urban Leagues
UK Urban League
British TrailO League
East Anglia Urban League
East Midlands Urban League
North-West Urban League
Scottish Orienteering Urban League
Southern England GPS Orienteering League
West Midlands Urban League
Yorkshire Urban League