UKUL: MJ
Results for other years: 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024
Results for other categories in 2018 :
MYJ WYJ WJ MO WO MV WV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV
UK Urban League standings for Junior Men 16- in 2018
Filter results for:
M14-
M12-
Best 6 out of 20 races to score.
Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers.
Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.
Hover over the race number or
click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.
Name
Club
Races
best 6
tie break
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
1
Joel Taylor
M14
TVOC
6
580
0
96
96
88
100
100
100
2
Dominic Wathey
M14
MDOC
8
551
0
89
93
84
91
93
0
96
89
3
William Ellis
M14
PFO
5
456
0
96
90
96
86
88
4
William Martland
M14
EPOC
4
366
0
96
91
89
90
5
Liam Green
M14
CLOK
4
277
0
88
96
93
0
6
Kieran Rose
M12
HOC
2
186
0
93
93
7
Wilfrid Teasdale
M14
WCOC
2
184
0
93
91
8
Andrew Page
M14
QO
2
182
0
82
100
9
Adam Methven
M14
BKO
2
180.33
0
89
91.33
10
George Martin
M14
CLOK
4
174
0
81
93
0
0
11
Oliver Smyth
M14
MDOC
1
100
0
100
11
Eoin Hankinson
M14
OD
1
100
0
100
11
Alexander Evans
M14
POTOC
1
100
0
100
11
Finlay Raynor
M14
INVOC
1
100
0
100
11
Jake O'Donnell
M12
DVO
1
100
0
100
11
William Bartram
M14
NOR
1
100
0
100
17
Robin Lambe
M14
HOC
1
96
0
96
17
Joseph Derrick
M14
SAX
1
96
0
96
17
Ben O'Donnell
M14
DVO
1
96
0
96
17
Euan Tryner
M14
SYO
1
96
0
96
17
Jasper Collyer
M14
GO
1
96
0
96
22
Max Mobus
M14
SYO
1
93
0
93
22
Benedict Sanderson
M12
NATO
1
93
0
93
22
Matthew Derrick
M14
SAX
1
93
0
93
22
Barney Steventon-Barnes
M14
SUFFOC
1
93
0
93
22
Austin Howe
M12
SAX
1
93
0
93
22
James Thompson
M14
HOC
1
93
0
93
28
Maxime Pesenti
M14
DFOK
1
91.33
0
91.33
29
Matthew Morris
M14
SYO
1
91
0
91
29
Joseph Lawlor
M14
ESOC
1
91
0
91
29
Billy Davies
M14
NATO
1
91
0
91
29
Toby Prior
M14
SAX
1
91
0
91
33
sam crawshaw
M14
SYO
1
90
0
90
33
Samuel Bartlett
M14
INT
1
90
0
90
35
Tom Perry
M14
DEVON
1
89
0
89
36
Jamie Lightfoot
M14
SYO
1
88
0
88
37
Charlie Dixon
M14
HH
1
87
0
87
37
Tommy Heap
M14
SO
1
87
0
87
39
Ben Partridge
M14
SOS
1
86
0
86
39
Louis Peters
M14
CHIG
1
86
0
86
39
Luke Simmonds
M14
LOC
1
86
0
86
42
Sebastian Mitchell
M14
HOC
1
85
0
85
42
Olmo Combley
M14
SYO
1
85
0
85
44
James Robinson
M14
DEVON
1
84
0
84
45
Toby Rochester
M14
CLARO
1
83
0
83
46
Finlay Walsh
M14
DEVON
1
81
0
81
47
Sam Lewis
M14
DEVON
1
80
0
80
48
William Lake
M14
SBOC
1
79
0
79
49
Toby Townsend ret
M12
SYO
1
0
0
0
49
William Garnett
M14
SYO
1
0
0
0
49
Michael Paterson
M14
CLYDE
1
0
0
0
49
Thomas Rawle
M14
BL
1
0
0
0
49
Olin Davies
M14
SLOW
1
0
0
0
49
William Kenefick
M14
DEVON
1
0
0
0
Results for other categories in 2018:
MYJ WYJ WJ MO WO MV WV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV
Results for other years: 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024
Results for other Urban Leagues
British TrailO League
East Anglia Urban League
East Midlands Urban League
North-West Urban League
Scottish Orienteering Urban League
Southern England GPS Orienteering League
Southern England Orienteering Urban League
West Midlands Urban League
Yorkshire Urban League