SEOUL: MO
Results for other years: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024
Results for other categories in 2017 :
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ WO MV WV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV
Southern England Orienteering Urban League standings for Open Men in 2017
Filter results for:
M35+
M40+
M45+
Best 7 out of 17 races to score.
Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers.
Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.
Hover over the race number or
click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.
Name
Club
Races
best 7
tie break
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
1
Simon Errington
M50
HH
11
603
0
83
87
83
93
69
77
88
65
0
87
82
2
Robin Bishop
M50
TVOC
8
592
0
82
87
86
85
87
76
89
67
3
John Cook
M60
WSX
7
579
0
84
93
91
84
79
84
64
4
Neville Baker
M60
TVOC
7
450
0
72
81
67
83
71
22
54
5
Tony Burton
M50
MV
4
338
0
88
81
86
83
6
Marie-Anne Fischer
W55
TVOC
6
327
0
79
51
78
62
5
52
7
Michael Muggeridge
M55
HAVOC
5
326
0
81
86
0
88
71
8
Simon Lott
M40
BOK
5
254
0
49
89
60
56
0
9
Dmitry Ushakov
M40
LOK
2
174
0
89
85
10
Jan Travnicek
M40
TVOC
2
165
0
88
77
11
Sue Carter
W50
SLOW
2
158
0
85
73
12
Craig Blackford
M45
BADO
2
150
0
82
68
13
Mark Thomson
M50
IND
2
144
0
88
56
14
Nick Barrable
M40
SYO
1
96
0
96
15
Paul Street
M60
SLOW
2
95
0
27
68
16
Geoffrey Ellis
M40
RAFO
2
93
0
93
0
17
Duncan Harrison
M45
SOS
1
91
0
91
17
Jamie Ranson
M40
WIM
1
91
0
91
19
Rob Hick
M55
WSX
1
90
0
90
19
Abi Weeds
W40
SLOW
1
90
0
90
21
Neil Carter
M40
SUFFOC
1
89
0
89
22
Richard Sansbury
M45
QO
1
87
0
87
23
Andrew Snell
M40
BAOC
1
86
0
86
24
James Crawford
M60
GO
1
85
0
85
25
Jon Chandler
M50
LOK
1
82
0
82
26
Tony Harden
M50
HH
1
81
0
81
26
Mark Webster
M50
NOC
1
81
0
81
26
Matthias Mahr
M40
SLOW
1
81
0
81
29
Gavin Hurley
M40
SO
1
80
0
80
30
Roger Powell
M70
SN
1
79
0
79
31
Rob Smart
M40
BKO
2
78
0
66
12
32
Tom Bowtell
M45
TVOC
1
77
0
77
32
John Tzanetis
M50
SN
1
77
0
77
34
Brendan Bolland
M45
WAROC
1
71
0
71
35
Andy Thornton
M55
MDOC
1
70
0
70
36
Christopher Poole
M55
RAFO
1
69
0
69
37
Alan Brown
M65
NGOC
1
68
0
68
38
Rob Woods
M45
RAFO
2
67
0
0
67
39
Jon Harvey
M45
TVOC
1
64
0
64
40
Anders Johansson
M40
NGOC
1
63
0
63
40
Paul Beckett
M55
HAVOC
1
63
0
63
42
Elizabeth Hamer-Davies
W50
MDOC
1
57
0
57
42
Richard Jones
M45
SLOW
1
57
0
57
44
Dominic Lawrance
M40
SLOW
1
48
0
48
45
Paul Wilson
M40
HH
1
39
0
39
46
Graeme Francis
M50
KNOBOC
1
37
0
37
47
Philip Johnston-Davis
M40
RAFO
1
35
0
35
48
Paul Fox
M55
SN
1
33
0
33
49
David Averill
M50
EPOC
1
29.5
0
29.5
50
John Clarke
M45
SUFFOC
1
11
0
11
51
Luis Perdigao
M40
HOC
1
6
0
6
52
Andy Lawrence
M40
TVOC
2
2
0
0
2
53
Richard Whitaker
M65
SAX
1
0
0
0
53
Jonathan Gilbert
M55
NOR
1
0
0
0
53
Michael Molloy
M55
SPLOT
1
0
0
0
Results for other categories in 2017:
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ WO MV WV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV
Results for other years: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024
Results for other Urban Leagues
UK Urban League
British TrailO League
East Anglia Urban League
East Midlands Urban League
North-West Urban League
Scottish Orienteering Urban League
Southern England GPS Orienteering League
West Midlands Urban League
Yorkshire Urban League