SOUL: WV
Results for other years: 2012 2013 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024
Results for other categories in 2014 :
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV MSV WSV MUV WUV
Scottish Orienteering Urban League standings for Veteran Women 40+ in 2014
Filter results for:
W45+
W50+
Best 4 out of 8 races to score.
Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers.
Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.
Hover over the race number or
click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.
Name
Club
Races
best 4
tie break
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
1
Sarah Dunn
W45
MAROC
4
392
0
96
100
96
100
2
Helena Nolan
W45
ESOC
6
376
0
91
91
96
91
93
96
3
Louise Longhurst
W50
FVO
7
362
0
0
89
92
90
90
90
89
4
Eileen Maxwell
W50
RR
8
361
0
75
76
93
88
91
88
89
88
5
Rachel Wilson
W45
CLYDE
5
347
0
81
86
89
88
84
6
Fiona Johnston
W50
RR
6
341
0
66
90
81
77
85
85
7
Marie claire Shankland
W45
FVO
4
337.5
0
83
89
85
80.5
8
Fiona Hendrie
W50
FVO
5
334
0
76
80
86
89
79
9
Bridget Khursheed
W45
RR
5
333
0
73
82
79
86
86
10
Judith Bell
W45
ESOC
6
331
0
82
78
0
0
84
87
11
Dawn Goddard
W45
FVO
5
318
0
68
74
84
82
78
12
Carolyn McLeod
W50
GRAMP
4
271
0
87
88
96
0
13
Kate Charles
W45
WCOC
3
256
0
84
79
93
14
Lesley Ward
W45
SYO
3
246.5
0
72.5
91
83
15
Hazel Dean
W50
FVO
2
193
0
100
93
16
Alison Cunningham
W50
ESOC
2
181
0
90
91
17
Josie Stansfield
W45
FVO
2
177
0
90
87
18
Susannah Macmillan
W45
ECKO
2
176
0
86
90
19
Lucy Galloway
W45
INT
2
167
0
85
82
20
Jen Leonard
W45
FVO
2
165.5
0
72.5
93
21
Jane Halliday
W50
MOR
4
163
0
79
84
0
0
22
Rachel Scott
W45
GRAMP
2
156
0
81
75
23
Frances Getliff
W50
MAROC
2
154
0
77
77
24
Elizabeth Campbell
W45
MOR
2
144
0
72
72
25
Angela Brand-barker
W50
WCOC
1
90
0
90
26
Elizabeth Barr
W45
MOR
1
88
0
88
27
Fiona Clough
W50
BKO
1
87
0
87
28
Denise Main
W45
MOR
1
86
0
86
29
Marsela McLeod
W50
INVOC
1
85
0
85
29
Lesley Gomersall
W50
GRAMP
2
85
0
85
0
31
Mhorag Heger
W45
RR
1
84
0
84
32
Elaine Sutton
W45
DEE
1
83
0
83
32
Caroline Hornby
W50
MOR
1
83
0
83
34
Cathy Tilbrook
W45
FVO
1
82.5
0
82.5
34
Elaine Gillies
W50
TAY
1
82.5
0
82.5
36
Shona Spencer
W50
MOR
1
81
0
81
37
Sheila Strain
W65
ELO
1
80.5
0
80.5
38
Jane Carcas
W45
INT
1
80
0
80
38
Rachel Fawthrop
W45
ESOC
1
80
0
80
40
Katherine Kirk
W45
CLYDE
1
77
0
77
41
Charlotte Cheetham
W50
HH
1
76
0
76
41
Lucy Shearer
W45
ECKO
1
76
0
76
43
Denise Wright
W45
MAROC
2
75
0
75
0
44
Laura Farquharson
W45
GRAMP
1
74
0
74
44
Helen Martland
W45
EPOC
1
74
0
74
46
Carol Burnapp
W45
ECKO
1
73
0
73
47
Claire Duncan
W45
KFO
1
71
0
71
48
Kerstin Mitchell
W45
HOC
1
70
0
70
49
Marian White
W50
HOC
1
69
0
69
50
Ursula Meehan
W50
NWOC
1
67
0
67
51
Elizabeth Hamer-davies
W45
MDOC
1
0
0
0
51
Alison Harding
W50
HH
1
0
0
0
51
Shona Campbell
W50
MAROC
1
0
0
0
Results for other categories in 2014:
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV MSV WSV MUV WUV
Results for other years: 2012 2013 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024
Results for other Urban Leagues
UK Urban League
British TrailO League
East Anglia Urban League
East Midlands Urban League
North-West Urban League
Southern England GPS Orienteering League
Southern England Orienteering Urban League
West Midlands Urban League
Yorkshire Urban League