Home
Results for Shepherd, Tom Results for Shepherd, Tom (Bicester Chess Club)

Results for Shepherd, Tom (Bicester Chess Club)

See also

ECF Rating Information

Current Standard Rating 2045 C
Current Rapid Rating 1960 *
Rating code 294445F
Current (2021) ECF Member Number 15777 ECF   

From 2011-12 to 2019-20, grades were published in both July and January; both grades are listed. From 2020 onwards three-digit 'grades' were replaced by four-digit 'ratings'.

Opponents' ratings are fetched automatically from the ECF site. A missing rating implies that the a player's Rating Code has not been input by the team captain, or that the present rating is blank.

Note: Cup results (if any) follow the oldest league results.

League results

2019-20 ODCL Division 2

Standard Gradings 182, 184
date for board against result
15 Oct 2019 Bicester 1 (H) 1 Rudny, Tomasz 161 Witney 2 0.5
22 Oct 2019 Bicester 1 (H) 1 Robbings, Andrew 186 Wantage 1 0.5
05 Nov 2019 Bicester 1 (H) 1 Robins, Andrew S 145 Didcot 2 0
14 Nov 2019 Bicester 1 (A) 1 Jusoh, Hashim 161 Oxford Univ 2 0.5
26 Nov 2019 Bicester 1 (H) 1 Joian, Danut 160 Banbury 2 1
03 Dec 2019 Bicester 1 (H) 1 Terry, Sean 170 City 2 1
04 Feb 2020 Bicester 1 (H) 1 Waugh, Bob 145 Cowley 3 0
25 Feb 2020 Bicester 1 (H) 1 Sutton, Dan 174 Oxford Univ 2 1
4.5 out of 8 (excluding defaults) = 56.25%

2018-19 ODCL Division 2

Standard Gradings 171, 176
date for board against result
09 Oct 2018 Bicester 1 (A) 1 Jackson, Gary C 162 Banbury 2 0.5
23 Oct 2018 Bicester 1 (H) 1 Hameed, Asif 148 Cowley 4 1
30 Oct 2018 Bicester 1 (H) 2 Waugh, Bob 151 Cowley 3 0.5
20 Nov 2018 Bicester 1 (H) 2 Seifert, Jacob Oxford Univ 2 1
11 Dec 2018 Bicester 1 (H) 1 Terry, Sean 172 City 2 0.5
15 Jan 2019 Bicester 1 (H) 1 Alizada, Eldar 184 Cumnor 1 0.5
28 Feb 2019 Bicester 1 (A) 1 Alizada, Eldar 183 Cumnor 1 1
04 Mar 2019 Bicester 1 (A) 1 March, Mike 174 City 2 1
02 Apr 2019 Bicester 1 (H) 1 Rowan, Paul 174 Banbury 2 1
30 Apr 2019 Bicester 1 (H) 1 Robbings, Andrew 181 Wantage 1 1
8 out of 10 (excluding defaults) = 80%

2017-18 ODCL Division 2

Standard Gradings 142, 153
date for board against result
10 Oct 2017 Bicester 1 (H) 4 Manley, Nathan J 151 Banbury 2 0.5
16 Oct 2017 Bicester 1 (A) 3 Hameed, Asif 149 Cowley 3 1
31 Oct 2017 Bicester 1 (H) 3 Pegushev, Alexey Oxford Univ 2 1
14 Nov 2017 Bicester 1 (H) 4 Yates, John O 135 City 2 1
14 Dec 2017 Bicester 1 (A) 3 Sayers, Mark 146 Cumnor 1 1
30 Jan 2018 Bicester 1 (H) 3 Hameed, Asif 149 Cowley 3 0
15 Feb 2018 Bicester 1 (A) 1 Hardwick, Alexander 173 Oxford Univ 2 0.5
20 Feb 2018 Bicester 1 (H) 3 Sayers, Mark 145 Cumnor 1 1
26 Feb 2018 Bicester 1 (A) 2 King, Simon E 154 City 2 0.5
27 Mar 2018 Bicester 1 (H) 3 Jacobs, Robert B 128 Didcot 2 1
8 May 2018 Bicester 1 (A) 1 Friend, Paul 161 Banbury 2 1
8.5 out of 11 (excluding defaults) = 77.27%

Cup results

 

2019-20 Frank Wood Shield

Standard Gradings 182, 184
date for board against result
16 Dec 2019 Bicester Bishops (A) 1 Burt, William 177 Cowley Cutlers 0
0 out of 1 (excluding defaults) = 0%

2018-19 Frank Wood Shield

Standard Gradings 171, 176
date for board against result
29 Jan 2019 Bicester Bishops (H) 1 Jackson, James P 229 Banbury Misfits 0
0 out of 1 (excluding defaults) = 0%

2017-18 Frank Wood Shield

Standard Gradings 142, 153
date for board against result
05 Mar 2018 Bicester Bishops (A) 2 Hayward, Philip 180 City Slickers 1
10 Apr 2018 Bicester Bishops (H) 1 Sengenberger, Sara 113 Cowley Pufferfish 1
01 May 2018 Bicester Bishops (H) 2 Morris, Priscilla 88 Cowley Sharks 1
3 out of 3 (excluding defaults) = 100%