YorksUL: MV
Results for other years: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2024
Results for other categories in 2023 :
MYJ MYJ WYJ WYJ MJ MJ WJ WJ MO MO WO WO WV WV MSV MSV WSV WSV MUV MUV WUV WUV MHV MHV WHV WHV
Yorkshire Urban League standings for Veteran Men 40+ in 2023
Filter results for:
M45+
M50+
Best 7 out of 14 races to score.
Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers.
Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.
Hover over the race number or
click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.
Name
Club
Races
best 7
tie break
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
1
Mike Byron
M45
HALO
9
662
0
87
91
89
100
100
93
93
78
96
2
Ben Carter
M45
EPOC
13
628
0
84
88
84
93
90
91
80
79
88
86
87
88
90
3
Tony Udris
M50
SYO
12
625
0
85
83
91
87
89
85
82
90
85
84
90
93
4
David Jolly
M45
HALO
6
540
0
91
88
91
91
90
89
5
David Bowman
M50
AIRE
5
463
0
96
90
96
88
93
6
David Alcock
M45
AIRE
4
377
0
81
100
96
100
7
Jamie Rennie
M50
WCOC
4
376
0
96
96
93
91
8
Ian Puckrin
M50
EBOR
4
317
0
77
69
87
84
9
Liam Corner
M50
MDOC
3
289
0
100
96
93
10
David Harrison
M50
EPOC
4
237
0
0
81
70
86
11
Keith Bennett
M50
DFOK
3
234
0
84
79
71
12
Brendan Anglim
M50
CLOK
2
200
0
100
100
13
Stephen Borrill
M50
WAOC
2
196
0
96
100
14
Keith Tonkin
M65
BL
2
192
0
96
96
15
Chris McCartney
M50
HOC
2
191
0
100
91
16
David Dixon
M50
HH
2
184
0
91
93
17
Elizabeth Hamer-Davies
W55
MDOC
2
182
0
93
89
18
James Meredith
M45
EBOR
2
181
0
91
90
19
Richard Collyer
M45
GO
2
176
0
90
86
19
Andrew Kelly
M65
CLARO
2
176
0
85
91
21
Andrew Snell mp
M45
SOC
2
174
0
86
88
22
Chris Gibbins
M50
AIRE
2
173
0
84
89
23
Ross Maclagan
M45
SN
2
172
0
87
85
24
Kristian Groom
M45
SYO
2
171
1
90
81
24
David Rochester
M50
CLARO
2
171
-1
83
88
26
Andrew Henderson
M55
WAOC
2
170
0
83
87
27
Alastair Dunlop
M50
CLYDE
2
162
0
82
80
28
Adrian Balcombe
M45
CLARO
2
160
0
82
78
29
Richard Powell
M45
WAOC
2
159
0
86
73
30
Paul Watson
M45
2
148
0
80
68
31
Andrew Preston
M45
SYO
1
100
0
100
31
Simon Hodgson
M45
SYO
1
100
0
100
31
Anthony Horn
M45
BOF
1
100
0
100
31
Duncan Harris
M55
DEE
2
100
0
100
0
35
John Embrey
M65
SROC
1
96
0
96
35
Colin Smith
M55
SYO
1
96
0
96
35
Peter Gorvett
M75
SYO
1
96
0
96
35
Peter Tryner
M45
SYO
1
96
0
96
39
Graham Patten
M60
WAROC
1
93
0
93
40
Mark Anderson
M45
SYO
1
91
0
91
40
Adrian Parker
M50
CLARO
1
91
0
91
42
Andrew Houlden
M50
HALO
1
90
0
90
43
Fred Boardman
M45
WCOC
1
89
0
89
43
Philip Puckrin
M75
EBOR
1
89
0
89
43
Graeme Ackland
M60
INT
1
89
0
89
46
Paul Bradbury
M65
SYO
1
88
0
88
46
Tim Holt
M45
SYO
1
88
0
88
46
John Cross
M50
SAX
1
88
0
88
49
Robert Bumstead
M50
AIRE
1
87
0
87
49
David Todd
M55
SYO
1
87
0
87
49
Edward Halliwell
M50
DEE
1
87
0
87
52
Tom Woodham
M45
AIRE
1
86
0
86
53
Paul Taylor
M55
SYO
1
85
0
85
54
Steve Webb
M60
AIRE
1
84
0
84
55
Roy Mitton
M50
NOC
1
82
0
82
55
Todd Woods
M45
SYO
1
82
0
82
55
Michal Slezak
M45
EBOR
1
82
0
82
58
Roger Lewis
M50
SYO
1
81
0
81
59
John Purkis
M65
SYO
1
80
0
80
59
Nick Martin
M50
CLOK
1
80
0
80
59
Stephen Reid
M45
SYO
1
80
0
80
62
Andrew Selby
M45
DVO
1
76
0
76
63
Nicholas Langley
M50
CLYDE
1
74
0
74
64
Bryan Greener
M50
EBOR
1
72
0
72
65
David Newton
M45
DVO
1
0
0
0
Results for other categories in 2023:
MYJ MYJ WYJ WYJ MJ MJ WJ WJ MO MO WO WO WV WV MSV MSV WSV WSV MUV MUV WUV WUV MHV MHV WHV WHV
Results for other years: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2024
Results for other Urban Leagues
UK Urban League
British TrailO League
East Anglia Urban League
East Midlands Urban League
North-West Urban League
Scottish Orienteering Urban League
Southern England GPS Orienteering League
Southern England Orienteering Urban League
West Midlands Urban League