SEOUL: MO
Results for other years: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2024
Results for other categories in 2023 :
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ WO MV WV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV
Southern England Orienteering Urban League standings for Open Men in 2023
Filter results for:
M35+
M40+
M45+
Best 7 out of 19 races to score.
Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers.
Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.
Hover over the race number or
click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.
Name
Club
Races
best 7
tie break
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
1
Antoine Pesenti
M50
DFOK
9
644
0
65
91
96
91
93
96
90
87
0
2
Tony Burton
M55
MV
6
478
0
84
86
85
62
75
86
3
Andrew Snell mp
M45
SOC
6
409
0
0
90
86
87
69
77
4
Philip Johnston-Davis
M50
RAFO
3
264
0
78
86
100
5
Michael Cooke
M45
BAOC
3
258
0
85
88
85
6
John Hill-Venning
M50
SN
2
179
0
88
91
6
Brendon Howe
M50
SAX
2
179
0
89
90
8
Will Heap
M50
SO
2
176
0
87
89
9
Richard Collyer
M45
GO
2
172
1
86
86
9
Richard Lloyd
M55
LOK
2
172
-1
83
89
11
Oscar Sly
M45
TVOC
2
162
0
84
78
12
Alan Brown
M70
NGOC
2
157
0
87
70
13
Maxim Zorin
M45
SLOW
2
129
0
83
46
14
Pete Shirvington
M50
QO
1
91
0
91
14
Sarah Rollins
W45
SN
1
91
0
91
16
Chris McCartney
M50
HOC
1
90
0
90
17
Angela Modica
W50
DEVON
1
88
0
88
18
Stuart Fisher
M45
NWO
1
87
0
87
19
David Leadley
M55
OD
1
85
0
85
20
Duncan Harris
M55
DEE
1
84
0
84
21
Mark Rookledge
M55
OD
1
82
0
82
21
Sebastien Flesch
M50
HH
1
82
0
82
23
Roger Gooding
M45
SOS
1
81
0
81
24
Jason Murphy
M50
SMOC
1
80
0
80
24
Rob Smart
M50
BKO
1
80
0
80
24
John Oakes
M50
WIM
1
80
0
80
27
Charlie Manning
M55
TVOC
1
79
0
79
27
Philip Bartram
M50
NOR
1
79
0
79
29
Robin Mills
M55
WIM
1
78
0
78
29
David Currie
M45
SOC
1
78
0
78
31
Aleksei Dnestrovskii
M55
TVOC
1
76
0
76
32
Neville Baker
M70
TVOC
1
74
0
74
33
Colin Smith
M55
SYO
1
71
0
71
34
Andrew Henderson
M55
WAOC
1
60
0
60
35
David Jolly
M45
HALO
1
55
0
55
36
Tom Lewis
M50
DEVON
1
53
0
53
37
Iain Stemp
M55
WAOC
1
41
0
41
38
Stephen Borrill
M50
WAOC
1
39
0
39
39
Rob Woods
M50
RAFO
1
37
0
37
40
Brian Ward
M60
HALO
1
35
0
35
41
Mike Garvin
M50
SLOW
1
15
0
15
42
Bo Oqvist
M50
BKO
1
13
0
13
43
Andrew Selby
M45
DVO
1
11
0
11
44
Mark Adams
M60
HH
1
10
0
10
45
Elizabeth Hamer-Davies
W55
MDOC
1
9
0
9
46
Richard Whitaker
M70
SAX
1
8
0
8
47
David Saunders
M60
HH
1
6
0
6
48
Jonathan King
M50
BOF
1
4
0
4
49
Caroline Louth
W60
WAOC
1
0
0
0
49
Tom Davies
M45
SLOW (S
1
0
0
0
49
Richard Barrett ret
M50
BAOC
1
0
0
0
Results for other categories in 2023:
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ WO MV WV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV
Results for other years: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2024
Results for other Urban Leagues
UK Urban League
British TrailO League
East Anglia Urban League
East Midlands Urban League
North-West Urban League
Scottish Orienteering Urban League
Southern England GPS Orienteering League
West Midlands Urban League
Yorkshire Urban League