SEOUL: WV
Results for other years: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2023 2024
Results for other categories in 2022 :
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV
Southern England Orienteering Urban League standings for Veteran Women 40+ in 2022
Filter results for:
W45+
W50+
Best 7 out of 22 races to score.
Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers.
Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.
Hover over the race number or
click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.
Name
Club
Races
best 7
tie break
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
1
Sarah Dixon
W45
HH
9
613
0
85
89
79
86
90
86
88
89
85
2
Cat Edwardes
W50
DEVON
6
568
0
96
90
93
96
93
100
3
Barbara Griessner
W50
SLOW
6
551
0
93
91
93
90
88
96
4
Carolyn Dent
W60
BOK
6
550
0
91
87
96
93
90
93
5
Catherine Slade
W45
SAX
5
438
0
90
85
89
84
90
6
Camilla Darwin
W50
WAOC
4
372
0
96
89
96
91
7
Rachel Dennis
W55
BOK
4
364
0
89
89
93
93
8
Johanna Powell
W45
WAOC
4
350
0
87
89
87
87
9
Louise Tonge
W50
BOK
3
289
0
93
100
96
9
Tanya Taylor
W50
LOG
3
289
0
89
100
100
11
Katie Clarke
W50
SN
3
277
0
93
93
91
12
Freya Askham
W45
SMOC
3
267
0
88
90
89
13
Jane Blackford
W50
BADO
3
261
0
84
87
90
14
Melanie Slade
W50
SN
3
196
0
0
100
96
15
Helen Le Page
W45
SN
2
192
0
96
96
16
Mo Fitzpatrick
W50
SO
2
191
0
100
91
17
Lisa Methven
W50
BKO
2
190
0
90
100
17
Iris Lueke
W45
SLOW
2
190
0
90
100
19
Karen Baker
W50
DEVON
2
186
0
90
96
20
Nellie Clothier
W50
BOK
2
183
0
96
87
21
Christine Farr
W45
SWOC
2
182
0
91
91
22
Trish Monks
W45
BKO
2
180
0
91
89
23
Michelle Ward
W50
NGOC
2
176
0
87
89
24
Gillian Bowers
W50
HH
2
174
0
90
84
25
Hanna Biernacka
W45
WAOC
2
166
0
80
86
26
Lesley Ward
W50
SYO
2
165
0
78
87
27
Rachel Kirkland
W50
FVO
1
100
0
100
27
Lisa Blair
W45
SAX
1
100
0
100
27
Tina Stratford
W50
WSX
1
100
0
100
27
Rachel Leathwood
W45
BOK
1
100
0
100
27
Helen Marsden
W45
HH
1
100
0
100
27
Vanessa Lawson
W50
NGOC
1
100
0
100
27
Emma Harrison
W50
EPOC
1
100
0
100
27
Sarah Rollins
W45
SN
1
100
0
100
35
Julia Jarvis
W50
SO
1
96
0
96
35
Lyudmila Gotseva
W50
SLOW
1
96
0
96
35
Anna Chapman
W45
SO
1
96
0
96
35
Jenny Peel
W50
SYO
1
96
0
96
39
Helen Chiswell
W45
DVO
1
93
0
93
39
Hannah Bradley
W45
NGOC
1
93
0
93
39
Harriet Millward
W45
WAOC
1
93
0
93
39
Katharine Bartram
W50
NOR
1
93
0
93
39
Diane Jacks
W50
WRE
1
93
0
93
44
Johanna Warner-Swann
W50
SO
1
91
0
91
44
Sarah Bayliss
W50
WRE
1
91
0
91
44
Jane Dring-Morris
W50
LEI
1
91
0
91
44
Anne Tynegate
W60
BADO
1
91
0
91
44
Lisa James
W50
SOC
1
91
0
91
44
Karen Vines
W50
SMOC
1
91
0
91
50
Sarah Lowe
W50
SO
1
90
0
90
50
Alice Hodkinson
W50
WAOC
1
90
0
90
50
Karen Thompson
W50
HOC
1
90
0
90
50
Vesela Chokoeva
W45
SLOW
1
90
0
90
54
Kez Latham
W50
WAOC
1
89
0
89
54
Julia Batt
W50
DFOK
1
89
0
89
56
Claire Sapwell
W50
BAOC
1
88
0
88
56
Helen Hague
W50
WAOC
1
88
0
88
56
Sharon Warland
W55
SOS
1
88
0
88
56
Toni Whittle
W50
BKO
1
88
0
88
56
Phil Dolphin
W45
HOC
1
88
0
88
56
Krisztina Czirbesz
W45
WAOC
1
88
0
88
56
Lisa Fulcher
W50
SAX
1
88
0
88
56
Teresa Wood
W45
SOS
1
88
0
88
56
Marie-Anne Fischer
W60
TVOC
1
88
0
88
65
Nicola Morris
W45
BOK
1
86
1
86
65
Karen Crawford
W50
BOK
1
86
0
86
65
Hannah Nesbit
W45
HH
1
86
0
86
65
Rebecca Medlock
W45
WSX
1
86
0
86
65
Lisa Cooke
W45
SARUM
2
86
-1
86
0
70
Agnes Kaminska
W45
BOK
1
85
0
85
70
Sharon Finch
W50
OD
1
85
0
85
70
Heidi Lloyd
W45
TVOC
1
85
0
85
73
Suet Yan Mui
W45
BOF
1
84
0
84
74
Jennie Soulsby
W45
HH
1
83
0
83
74
Karen OHara-Styles MBE
W45
BAOC
1
83
0
83
74
Maria Mansfield
W45
SOS
1
83
0
83
77
Andrea Hampanijad
W45
HH
1
82
0
82
78
Naomi Drewitt
W45
DFOK
1
81
0
81
79
Clare Todd
W45
LOK
1
77
0
77
80
Jo-Anne Newton
W45
SAX
1
0
0
0
80
Angela Darley
W45
GO
1
0
0
0
80
Dawn Clifford
W50
MV
1
0
0
0
80
Trudi Johnson
W50
BOK
1
0
0
0
80
Helen Chiswell
W45
DVO
1
0
0
0
80
Ginny Hudson
W60
NGOC
1
0
0
0
Results for other categories in 2022:
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV
Results for other years: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2023 2024
Results for other Urban Leagues
UK Urban League
British TrailO League
East Anglia Urban League
East Midlands Urban League
North-West Urban League
Scottish Orienteering Urban League
Southern England GPS Orienteering League
West Midlands Urban League
Yorkshire Urban League