SEOUL: WSV
Results for other years: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024
Results for other categories in 2016 :
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV WV MSV MUV WUV
Southern England Orienteering Urban League standings for Supervet Women 55+ in 2016
Filter results for:
W60+
W65+
Best 7 out of 19 races to score.
Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers.
Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.
Hover over the race number or
click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.
Name
Club
Races
best 7
tie break
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
1
Janet Rosen
W60
HH
8
681
0
100
96
100
96
96
93
93
100
2
Christine Kiddier
W60
GO
12
675.5
0
91
100
96
93
94.5
100
96
91
93
96
90
93
3
Julie Astin
W60
WSX
8
613
0
93
86
91
77
96
75
80
90
4
Jane Courtier
W60
BKO
7
607
0
83
90
91
87
91
87
78
5
Jean Payne
W60
DEE
5
420
0
85
89
84
71
91
6
Christine Robinson
W60
SLOW
5
408
0
81
82
81
77
87
7
Jean Fitzgerald
W60
SAX
5
400
0
75
85
87
67
86
8
Di Tilsley
W60
WIM
4
345
0
88
93
91
73
8
Jane Archer
W60
SN
4
345
0
87
82
88
88
10
Ann Harris
W60
SMOC
5
321
0
86
76
89
70
0
11
Helen Rivers
W60
GO
4
312
0
90
85
65
72
12
Alison Simmons
W60
BOK
3
291
0
100
100
91
13
Kirsty Staunton
W60
WIM
3
276
0
96
87
93
14
Diane Leakey
W60
SLOW
3
260
0
90
90
80
15
Hilary Pickering
W60
WIM
5
255
0
93
0
0
74
88
16
Lyn West
W60
SOS
3
250
0
82
80
88
17
Christine Vince
W60
KERNO
3
241
0
86
69
86
18
Katy Stubbs
W60
BKO
4
230
0
0
81
79
70
19
Maureen Webb
W60
CLOK
3
225
0
74
83
68
20
Susan Wilkes
W60
BKO
2
174
0
85
89
21
Gill Godbold
W60
BKO
2
173
0
89
84
22
Margaret Willdig
W60
OD
2
170
0
96
74
23
Carol Dredge
W60
WCH
2
166
0
85
81
24
Patricia Davies
W60
NATO
2
165
0
75
90
25
Christine Glew
W60
SLOW
2
162
0
80
82
26
Melinda Riley
W60
SYO
2
133
0
70
63
27
Pauline Olds
W60
KERNO
2
132
0
71
61
28
Jenny Bray
W60
SN
1
91
0
91
29
Sheila Gold
W60
WSX
1
90
0
90
30
Sarah Brown
W60
SLOW
1
89
0
89
30
Liz Godfree
W65
DVO
1
89
0
89
32
Madeleine Bridle
W60
WSX
1
88
0
88
32
Sheila Carey
W70
OD
1
88
0
88
34
Caroline Morris
W60
WIM
1
87
0
87
34
Chris Gay
W65
SUFFOC
1
87
0
87
36
Arabella Woodrow
W60
TAY
1
86
0
86
36
Rachel Thomas
W60
SMOC
1
86
0
86
36
Debbie Thompson
W60
BL
1
86
0
86
39
Elizabeth Urquhart
W60
OD
1
85
0
85
39
Sue Stevens
W60
AIRE
1
85
0
85
39
Jasmine Bennett
W60
SO
1
85
0
85
42
Julia Paul
W60
NOR
1
84
0
84
42
Judy Johnson
W65
BL
2
84
0
84
0
42
Linda Hulley
W60
SO
1
84
0
84
45
Fran Kenden
W60
SLOW
1
83
0
83
45
Maria Marshall
W60
WAOC
1
83
0
83
47
Trish Wallis
W60
SN
1
82
0
82
48
Toria Wimpenny
W60
DEVON
1
78
0
78
49
Kate Bryant
W60
MDOC
1
77
0
77
50
Hilary Eastley
W60
KERNO
1
70
0
70
51
Fiona Hanstock
W60
BOK
1
69
0
69
52
Rowan Purkis
W60
SAX
2
66
0
66
0
52
Barbara Ford
W60
HOC
1
66
0
66
54
Pauline Wilson
W60
SYO
1
61
0
61
55
Judith Armitt
W60
SAX
1
60
0
60
56
Vicki Barkaway
W60
SOC
1
58
0
58
Results for other categories in 2016:
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV WV MSV MUV WUV
Results for other years: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024
Results for other Urban Leagues
UK Urban League
British TrailO League
East Anglia Urban League
East Midlands Urban League
North-West Urban League
Scottish Orienteering Urban League
Southern England GPS Orienteering League
West Midlands Urban League
Yorkshire Urban League