UKUL: MV
Results for other years: 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023
Results for other categories in 2024 :
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO WV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV
UK Urban League standings for Veteran Men 40+ in 2024
Filter results for:
M45+
M50+
Best 7 out of 21 races to score.
Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers.
Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.
Hover over the race number or
click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.
Name
Club
Races
best 7
tie break
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
1
Keith Bennett
M50
DFOK
4
321
0
77
84
77
83
2
David Dixon
M50
HH
3
285
0
96
93
96
3
David Harrison
M50
EPOC
2
145
0
65
80
4
Roger Goddard
M50
FVO
1
100
0
100
4
Francis Shillitoe
M50
NATO
1
100
0
100
6
Jamie Rennie
M50
WCOC
1
96
0
96
7
Liam Corner
M50
MDOC
1
93
0
93
8
Douglas Nesbit
M50
HH
1
90
0
90
8
John Methven
M50
BKO
1
90
0
90
10
Andrew Henderson
M60
WAOC
1
89
0
89
10
Graeme Ackland
M60
INT
1
89
0
89
10
Paul Fox
M60
SN
1
89
0
89
13
Alastair Dunlop
M50
CLYDE
1
88
0
88
13
Stephen Borrill
M50
WAOC
1
88
0
88
15
Jolyon Medlock
M50
WSX
1
87.5
0
87.5
16
Terry Johnstone
M55
ESOC
1
87
0
87
17
Edward Halliwell
M50
DEE
1
86
0
86
17
David Todd
M55
SYO
1
86
0
86
17
Brian Johnston
M50
LVO
1
86
0
86
20
Paul Martin
M55
SN
1
85
0
85
20
Philip Bartram
M50
NOR
1
85
0
85
22
Marc Ebanks
M50
SN
1
84
0
84
22
David McNeish
M50
ESOC
1
84
0
84
22
Peter Gorvett
M75
SYO
1
84
0
84
25
James Prince
M50
DVO
1
83
0
83
25
Philip Harvey
M50
WIM
1
83
0
83
25
Tom Matthew
M50
SROC
1
83
0
83
25
Howard Alcock
M50
NOR
1
83
0
83
29
Jim Edwards
M50
MDOC
1
82
0
82
30
Andrew Elliott
M50
SUFFOC
1
81
0
81
31
Jeremy Tonge
M50
BOK
1
80
0
80
31
Cameron Lamond
M50
SN
1
80
0
80
33
Christopher Ashenden
M60
SN
1
79
0
79
33
Paul Watson
M50
MDOC
1
79
0
79
33
Chi Chuen Lau
M50
SMOC
1
79
0
79
36
Andrew Barker-Pilsworth
M50
RAFO
1
78
0
78
36
David Sissons
M50
NOC
1
78
0
78
38
Greg Best
M60
NGOC
1
76
0
76
39
Todd Woods
M50
SYO
1
75
0
75
40
Tim Keogh
M60
MV
1
74
0
74
40
Ryan Procter
M50
POTOC
1
74
0
74
42
Zsolt Podolyak
M55
SN
1
73
0
73
43
Pete Gladstone
M50
TVOC
1
72
0
72
44
Neville Baker
M70
TVOC
1
70
0
70
45
Nick Martin
M50
CLOK
1
67
0
67
46
David Pal
M55
WRE
1
64
0
64
47
Martyn Dean
M65
CLOK
1
0
0
0
Results for other categories in 2024:
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO WV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV
Results for other years: 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023
Results for other Urban Leagues
British TrailO League
East Anglia Urban League
East Midlands Urban League
North-West Urban League
Scottish Orienteering Urban League
Southern England GPS Orienteering League
Southern England Orienteering Urban League
West Midlands Urban League
Yorkshire Urban League