UKUL: MSV
Results for other years: 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023
Results for other categories in 2024 :
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV WV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV
UK Urban League standings for Supervet Men 55+ in 2024
Filter results for:
M60+
M65+
Best 7 out of 21 races to score.
Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers.
Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.
Hover over the race number or
click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.
Name
Club
Races
best 7
tie break
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
1
David Hodson
M60
HH
4
373
0
96
100
89
88
2
Quentin Harding
M60
CLARO
3
292
0
100
96
96
3
Dil Wetherill
M60
WAOC
3
275
0
91
96
88
4
Michael Greenwood
M60
GRAMP
3
237
0
84
75
78
5
Ian Byrne
M65
SMOC
3
226
0
74
89
63
6
Neil Crickmore
M60
SO
2
183
0
96
87
7
Patrick Smyth
M65
NATO
2
179
0
83
96
8
Clive Wilkinson
M60
SUFFOC
2
172
0
84
88
9
David Hunt
M60
BOK
2
168
0
86
82
10
Andrew Evans
M65
DFOK
2
163
0
82
81
11
Paul Thwaites
M60
SOC
2
162
0
90
72
12
Paul Norman
M60
SYO
2
160
0
87
73
13
David Vincent
M60
DVO
2
152
0
83
69
14
Peter Martin
M60
MV
2
145
0
62
83
15
Andy Rimes
M60
QO
2
139
0
69
70
16
Adam Leaf
M60
HH
2
137
0
56
81
17
Mark Sherriff
M60
LEI
2
135
0
74
61
18
David Potter
M60
BOK
2
129
1
61
68
18
Thomas Elgood
M60
CHIG
2
129
-1
52
77
20
Edwin paul Vancalster
M60
MDOC
2
125
0
60
65
21
Trevor Hindle
M60
MDOC
1
100
0
100
22
Roger Thetford
M60
TVOC
1
91
0
91
22
Les Cavill
M65
NATO
1
91
0
91
22
Dave Robertson
M60
CLYDE
1
91
0
91
25
Martin Keegan
M60
BL
1
90
0
90
26
Andrew Ridgway
M60
NOC
1
88
0
88
27
Rini Hoogkamer
M65
NOR
1
87
0
87
27
Ian Maxwell
M60
RR
1
87
0
87
27
Nick Green
M60
GO
1
87
0
87
30
Mark Adams
M60
HH
1
85
0
85
30
Keith Brown
M60
ESOC
1
85
0
85
32
Mike Capper
M65
WAOC
1
82
0
82
33
Nick Dennis
M60
BOK
1
79
0
79
34
David Vinsen
M60
NOR
1
78
0
78
35
Jon Hateley
M60
DEE
1
77
0
77
35
Timothy Evans
M60
CLARO
1
77
0
77
37
Stephen Mckinley
M60
SN
1
76
0
76
37
Graham Lloyd
M60
EPOC
1
76
0
76
37
Mike Dallaway
M60
LEI
1
76
0
76
40
Andy Ellis
M60
PFO
1
74
0
74
41
Jonathan Lee
M60
LEI
1
73
0
73
42
Phil Smith
M60
AYROC
1
71
0
71
42
David McCann
M60
MDOC
1
71
0
71
44
Nigel Quinton
M60
HH
1
70.5
0
70.5
44
Rob Hick
M60
WSX
1
70.5
0
70.5
46
Tim Harding
M60
ELO
1
70
0
70
47
Richard Spendlove
M75
EPOC
1
68
0
68
47
David Faulkner
M60
BOK
1
68
0
68
49
Chris Poole
M60
TVOC
1
67
0
67
49
David Robertson
M60
ESOC
1
67
0
67
51
Des Fletcher
M60
NWOC
1
66
0
66
51
Andrew Southwood
M60
BKO
1
66
0
66
53
Ian Marshall
M60
AIRE
1
65
0
65
54
Simon Brister
M75
DVO
1
62
0
62
55
Peter Priest
M60
TVOC
1
59
0
59
56
Graham Thomas
M60
SAX
1
58
0
58
57
Roger Wilson
M60
SLOW
1
54
0
54
58
Andy Ward
M60
SO
1
53
0
53
59
Brian Burt
M60
GO
1
0
0
0
59
Pete Lawrence
M60
GRAMP
1
0
0
0
59
Alan Hickling
M60
SAX
1
0
0
0
Results for other categories in 2024:
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV WV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV
Results for other years: 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023
Results for other Urban Leagues
British TrailO League
East Anglia Urban League
East Midlands Urban League
North-West Urban League
Scottish Orienteering Urban League
Southern England GPS Orienteering League
Southern England Orienteering Urban League
West Midlands Urban League
Yorkshire Urban League