UKUL: MO
Results for other years: 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2024
Results for other categories in 2023 :
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ WO MV WV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV
UK Urban League standings for Open Men in 2023
Filter results for:
M35+
M40+
M45+
Best 7 out of 21 races to score.
Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers.
Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.
Hover over the race number or
click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.
Name
Club
Races
best 7
tie break
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
1
Leon Foster
M40
AIRE
7
696
0
96
100
100
100
100
100
100
2
Mark Burley
M35
MDOC
6
565
0
90
96
96
96
87
100
3
Yordan Kolev
M35
SLOW
7
556
0
53
86
81
85
100
61
90
4
James Thomas
M35
HOC
8
513
0
65
72
85
90
74
45
82
31
5
John Blatherwick
M35
AIRE
6
489
0
66
87
80
90
76
90
6
Thomas Cochrane
M35
NGOC
6
368.5
0
0
61
71
70.5
73
93
7
Kay Hawke
W40
PFO
4
343
0
73
91
89
90
8
Martyn Dean
M60
CLOK
4
332
0
91
89
72
80
9
Elizabeth Hamer-Davies
W55
MDOC
5
306
0
42
79
9
88
88
10
Mike Chapman
M40
LOG
4
294
0
72
88
89
45
11
Harold Wyber
M35
CHIG
3
272
0
93
79
100
12
Tony Burton
M55
MV
3
259
0
84
90
85
13
Philip Johnston-Davis
M50
RAFO
4
254
0
85
0
91
78
14
Antoine Pesenti
M50
DFOK
3
252
0
65
96
91
15
Mindaugas Lekaveckas
M35
DFOK
3
242
0
76
91
75
16
Matthew Chessum
M35
SOC
3
235
0
73
81
81
17
Doug Stimson
M40
NWO
3
226
0
90
48
88
18
David Jolly
M45
HALO
4
220
0
78
87
0
55
19
Simonas Sakalauskas
M35
SROC
3
201
0
55
55
91
20
Scott Collier
M35
OUOC
3
184
0
60
70
54
21
Laurence Ball
M35
NOR
3
178
0
85
93
0
22
Des Dickinson
M40
BAOC
2
176
0
87
89
23
Andrew Snell mp
M45
SOC
3
174
0
0
87
87
24
Michael Cooke
M45
BAOC
2
173
0
85
88
25
Chris McCartney
M50
HOC
2
171
0
81
90
26
Donatas Tumaitis
M35
CHIG
2
168
0
82
86
27
Nerijus Rozkovas
M35
DVO
2
166
0
70
96
28
Richard Crabb
M40
RAFO
2
150
0
86
64
29
Peter Gorvett
M75
SYO
2
144
0
69
75
30
Will Hensman
M40
FVO
2
143
0
59
84
30
Martin Andersson
M35
WAOC
2
143
0
56
87
30
Wangki Yuen
M35
MDOC
2
143
0
84
59
33
Matthew Ironside
M40
HH
2
139
0
49
90
34
Paul Watson
M40
RAFO
2
131
0
84
47
35
Paul Truss
M35
RAFO
2
123
0
40
83
36
Gareth Mansfield
M35
BAOC
2
106
0
86
20
37
Lap On Leung
M55
COBOC
2
102
0
60
42
37
Crawford Lindsay
M65
ESOC
2
102
0
57
45
39
Thomas Lewis
M35
WRE
1
96
0
96
39
Jonathan McCloy
M35
MWOC
1
96
0
96
41
George Savell
M35
LVO
1
93
0
93
41
Oliver Johnson
M45
SYO
1
93
0
93
41
Robert Holdway
M40
POTOC
1
93
0
93
41
John Phizacklea
M50
NATO
1
93
0
93
41
Robert Buckby
M35
NWO
1
93
0
93
46
Sarah Rollins
W45
SN
1
91
0
91
46
Richard Robinson
M40
NOC
1
91
0
91
46
Pete Shirvington
M50
QO
1
91
0
91
46
John Hill-Venning
M50
SN
1
91
0
91
50
Brendon Howe
M50
SAX
1
90
0
90
50
Stephen Eastley
M65
BL
1
90
0
90
52
John Dasey
M40
SO
1
89
0
89
52
David Browne
M40
QO
1
89
0
89
54
Angela Modica
W50
DEVON
1
88
0
88
54
Chris Millard
M40
DVO
1
88
0
88
54
David Roy
M40
BOK
1
88
0
88
54
Owain Jones
M40
BOK
1
88
0
88
54
Simon Errington
M60
HH
1
88
0
88
59
Andrew Rice
M40
NATO
1
87
0
87
59
Will Heap
M50
SO
1
87
0
87
61
Richard Collyer
M45
GO
1
86
0
86
61
Edward de Salis Young
M50
LEI
1
86
0
86
63
Andy Glover
M45
LEI
1
84
0
84
63
Oscar Sly
M45
TVOC
1
84
0
84
63
Jordan Adcock
M35
BAOC
1
84
0
84
63
Maciej Jablonski
M40
WAOC
1
84
0
84
67
Ed Cochrane
M35
NOC
1
83
0
83
67
John Mather
M50
LOG
1
83
0
83
67
Maxim Zorin
M45
SLOW
1
83
0
83
67
Sujan Gurung
M35
BAOC
1
83
0
83
67
Douglas McTurk
M35
SOS
1
83
0
83
72
Karl Marshall
M55
SYO
1
82
0
82
72
Sebastien Flesch
M50
HH
1
82
0
82
72
Andrew Hobson
M35
AIRE
1
82
0
82
75
Thomas Lightfoot
M35
BAOC
1
81
0
81
76
Tim Scarbrough
M35
MV
2
80
0
80
0
76
John Oakes
M50
WIM
1
80
0
80
76
Jim Trueman
M55
MDOC
1
80
0
80
79
Charlie Manning
M55
TVOC
1
79
0
79
80
Robin Mills
M55
WIM
1
78
0
78
81
Mark Webster
M55
NOC
1
77
0
77
82
David Newton
M45
DVO
1
76
0
76
82
Aleksei Dnestrovskii
M55
TVOC
1
76
0
76
84
Stu McCreadie
M40
WIM
1
75
0
75
85
Paul Addison
M65
DVO
1
74
0
74
85
Neville Baker
M70
TVOC
1
74
0
74
87
Duncan Grassie
M40
SLOW (S
1
72
0
72
88
Barry Elkington
M65
OD
1
71
0
71
88
Andrew Iddon
M35
CLARO
1
71
0
71
90
Robert Ashton
M35
BAOC
1
67
0
67
90
Kevin Randall
M40
SYO
1
67
0
67
90
Steven Clelland
M40
SLOW (S
1
67
0
67
93
Graeme Ackland
M60
INT
1
66
0
66
94
Robin Galloway
M55
INT
1
61
0
61
95
Edward Nichols
M40
SO
1
58
0
58
96
James Walsh
M35
MDOC
1
57
0
57
96
Jonas Diete
M35
NOR
1
57
0
57
98
Thomas Athorne
M35
STAG
1
56
0
56
99
Tom Dalton
M35
SLOW (S
1
54
0
54
100
Scott Bailey
M50
BOK
1
52
0
52
100
Daniel Cowley
M40
NOR
1
52
0
52
102
Mike Johnson
M60
SROC
1
49
0
49
103
Keith Brown
M60
ESOC
1
48
0
48
104
Ronald Nolan
M55
ESOC
1
46
0
46
104
Ben Bethell
M40
NOR
1
46
0
46
106
John Kelly
M35
SN
1
44
0
44
106
Peter Stubberfield
M40
SO
1
44
0
44
108
Dan Lewington
M35
MV
1
41
0
41
108
Mark Tipuric
M55
WRE
1
41
0
41
108
Murray Strain
M40
INT
1
41
0
41
111
Matthew Eaton
M35
WAOC
1
40
0
40
112
Stephen Borrill
M50
WAOC
1
39
0
39
113
Rob Woods
M50
RAFO
1
37
0
37
114
Brian Ward
M60
HALO
1
35
0
35
115
James Poole
M40
SLOW
1
29
0
29
116
Ryan Sutton
M35
SLOW (S
1
26
0
26
117
Sam Landrigan
M35
BOK
1
19
0
19
118
Todd Fallesen
M40
SLOW
1
18
0
18
119
Mike Garvin
M50
SLOW
1
15
0
15
120
Neil Studd
M35
SLOW (S
1
14
0
14
121
Bo Oqvist
M50
BKO
1
13
0
13
122
Andrew Selby
M45
DVO
1
11
0
11
123
Mark Adams
M60
HH
1
10
0
10
124
Richard Whitaker
M70
SAX
1
8
0
8
125
David Saunders
M60
HH
1
6
0
6
126
Jonathan King
M50
BOF
1
4
0
4
127
Tom Davies
M45
SLOW (S
1
0
0
0
127
Kristof Nowicki
M40
WRE
1
0
0
0
127
Richard Barrett ret
M50
BAOC
1
0
0
0
Results for other categories in 2023:
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ WO MV WV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV
Results for other years: 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2024
Results for other Urban Leagues
British TrailO League
East Anglia Urban League
East Midlands Urban League
North-West Urban League
Scottish Orienteering Urban League
Southern England GPS Orienteering League
Southern England Orienteering Urban League
West Midlands Urban League
Yorkshire Urban League