UKUL: MV
Results for other years: 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2021 2022 2023 2024
Results for other categories in 2020 :
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO WV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV
UK Urban League standings for Veteran Men 40+ in 2020
Filter results for:
M45+
M50+
Best 7 out of 21 races to score.
Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers.
Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.
Hover over the race number or
click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.
Name
Club
Races
best 7
tie break
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
1
Jamie Rennie
M50
1
100
0
100
2
Richard Parkin
M50
1
96
0
96
2
John Owens
M50
BAOC
1
96
0
96
4
Mike Byron
M45
1
93
0
93
5
Martin Ward
M50
SYO
1
90
0
90
5
John Mather
M50
1
90
0
90
7
Murray White
M50
1
89
0
89
7
Andrew Campbell
M50
MOR
1
89
0
89
9
Kevin Swinbourne
M45
1
88
0
88
10
Brian Hostad
M50
1
87
0
87
10
Mark Wood
M50
ESOC
1
87
0
87
12
Alastair Paterson
M50
LEI
1
86
0
86
12
David Jolly
M45
RAFO
1
86
0
86
14
Max Carcas
M50
INT
1
85
0
85
14
Stephen Chafer
M50
1
85
0
85
16
Tim Griffin
M50
GRAMP
1
84
0
84
16
Andrew Selby
M45
DVO
1
84
0
84
18
Andrew Barker-Pilsworth
M50
1
83
0
83
18
Sandro Rodrigues
M45
BOF
1
83
0
83
20
Adrian Moseley
M50
1
82
0
82
20
Jon Shepherd
M50
INVOC
1
82
0
82
22
Terry Johnstone
M50
ESOC
1
80
0
80
23
Simon Hunter
M50
WCOC
1
79
0
79
24
Ben Hartman
M50
INT
1
78
0
78
25
Caspian Richards
M45
INT
1
77
0
77
26
Alan Elwood
M50
LVO
1
76
0
76
27
Alastair Dunlop
M45
CLYDE
1
74
0
74
28
Peter McLuckie
M50
MOR
1
73
0
73
29
Mark Rowe
M45
ESOC
1
72
0
72
30
Duncan Edmondson
M50
ELO
1
71
0
71
31
Pat Bartlett
M50
INT
1
70
0
70
32
Alan Irving
M50
WCOC
1
69
0
69
33
Duncan Leishman
M50
ELO
1
67
0
67
34
Mark Edwards
M55
SROC
1
66
0
66
35
Andrew Quickfall
M60
SROC
1
65
0
65
36
Simon Brister
M70
DVO
1
63
0
63
37
Jonathan Molloy
M50
FVO
1
62
0
62
38
Stuart Crawford
M50
WCOC
1
61
0
61
39
Alistair Duguid
M45
TAY
1
60
0
60
40
Andy Paterson
M50
CLYDE
1
58
0
58
41
John Pullen
M45
MOR
1
57
0
57
42
Michael McPhillips
M50
ESOC
1
55
0
55
43
Darren Baker
M50
DEE
1
54
0
54
44
Nick Langley
M50
CLYDE
1
53
0
53
45
Edward Jones
M50
DEE
1
50
0
50
46
Phil Blaylock
M45
WCOC
1
48
0
48
47
David Rawle
M50
BL
1
47
0
47
48
James Murdoch
M50
ESOC
1
46
0
46
49
Alastair Jenkins
M45
1
0
0
0
49
Mark Stodgell
M45
WCH
1
0
0
0
49
John Slater
M45
WCOC
1
0
0
0
49
David McNeish
M45
ESOC
1
0
0
0
49
Colin Ledlie
M50
INT
1
0
0
0
49
Roy McGregor
M50
SROC
1
0
0
0
49
Andrew Lewis
M50
BAOC
1
0
0
0
49
William Ivory
M45
INT
1
0
0
0
Results for other categories in 2020:
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO WV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV
Results for other years: 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2021 2022 2023 2024
Results for other Urban Leagues
British TrailO League
East Anglia Urban League
East Midlands Urban League
North-West Urban League
Scottish Orienteering Urban League
Southern England GPS Orienteering League
Southern England Orienteering Urban League
West Midlands Urban League
Yorkshire Urban League