YorksUL: MUV
Results for other years: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024
Results for other categories in 2019 :
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV WV MSV WSV WUV MHV WHV
Yorkshire Urban League standings for Ultravet Men 65+ in 2019
Filter results for:
M70+
M75+
Best 7 out of 14 races to score.
Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers.
Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.
Hover over the race number or
click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.
Name
Club
Races
best 7
tie break
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
1
Doug Dickinson
M70
DVO
9
652
0
86
93
96
90
91
93
93
82
96
2
Gerry Symes
M70
AIRE
9
621
0
75
90
89
0
87
89
91
82
93
3
Mike Hampton
M70
OD
10
618
0
66
86
88
90
89
89
85
89
74
87
4
Kevin Gallagher
M70
LEI
11
612
0
72
89
0
83
0
90
96
84
0
80
90
5
Mike Ridealgh
M70
EBOR
10
586
0
84
85
79
73
89
80
79
83
71
86
6
Mike Cope
M70
CLARO
8
574
0
65
85
83
87
84
80
86
69
7
Roy Bradley
M70
CLOK
7
571
0
89
87
76
81
85
62
91
8
Grahame Crawshaw
M70
MDOC
9
565
0
78
79
82
71
82
81
82
81
61
9
Richard Spendlove
M70
EPOC
6
533
0
96
77
90
93
93
84
10
Christopher Drew
M70
EBOR
7
512
0
52
76
75
70
79
81
79
11
Chris Burden
M70
AIRE
7
503
0
86
85
84
82
82
84
0
12
Brian Slater
M70
HALO
5
391
0
80
72
74
85
80
13
Tony Thornley
M70
AIRE
4
381
0
96
100
100
85
14
Henry Marston
M70
SYO
5
378
0
61
88
80
83
66
15
Ross Fred
M70
EPOC
5
375
0
71
66
80
80
78
16
Mike Smithard
M70
DEE
4
361
0
87
96
91
87
17
Stephen Beresford
M70
MDOC
5
356
0
80
67
81
70
58
18
Chris Kirkham
M70
MDOC
4
334
0
82
86
81
85
19
John Pullin
M70
LOC
4
313
0
68
85
83
77
20
Pete Shew
M70
HALO
4
312
0
86
87
55
84
21
Alan Parker
M70
AIRE
4
285
0
73
77
79
56
22
Richard Clark
M70
EBOR
4
278
0
74
69
78
57
23
Keith MacDermott
M70
EBOR
3
269
0
93
87
89
24
Norman Hall
M70
DEE
3
257
0
91
88
78
25
Mike Godfree
M70
DVO
3
253
0
83
91
79
26
Keith Sykes
M70
EPOC
3
245
0
87
88
70
27
Allen Barnes
M75
CLARO
3
244
0
81
84
79
28
Trevor Roberts
M70
MDOC
4
234
0
0
91
78
65
29
Neil Croasdell
M70
EPOC
3
233
0
76
81
76
30
Ian Cooper
M70
SYO
3
227
0
69
87
71
31
Peter Ross
M70
MDOC
3
218
0
78
72
68
32
Mick Smith
M70
HH
3
192
0
0
96
96
33
Peter Carey
M75
OD
2
179.5
0
89.5
90
34
Roman Kotecky
M70
OD
3
177.5
0
0
89.5
88
35
Colin Best
M70
SYO
2
167
0
79
88
36
Peter Archer
M70
CLOK
2
162
0
81
81
37
Dave Skidmore
M70
DVO
2
160
0
80
80
38
John Nuttall
M70
SELOC
2
158
0
83
75
39
Chris Rostron
M70
MDOC
2
148.5
0
73.5
75
40
Barry Harrison
M80
CLOK
2
147
0
77
70
41
Roy Lindsell
M75
EPOC
2
145
0
68
77
42
Steve Brockbank
M70
LOC
2
127
0
67
60
43
Peter Gorvett
M70
SYO
1
100
0
100
44
David Day
M70
CLARO
1
91
0
91
45
John Marriott
M70
LEI
1
84
0
84
45
Andrew Breakwell mp
M70
NOC
1
84
0
84
47
Derek Gale
M75
DVO
1
83
0
83
48
Mike Hobson
M70
LOC
1
82
0
82
48
Simon Brister
M70
DVO
1
82
0
82
50
Tim Sands
M70
BOK
1
78
0
78
51
Robert Page
M70
EPOC
1
77
0
77
52
Mike Wimpenny
M70
DEVON
1
76.5
0
76.5
53
Colin Drury
M70
SYO
1
69
0
69
54
Simon Cane
M70
LOC
1
63
0
63
55
Eric Brown
M70
HOC
1
58
0
58
56
Frank Kew
M70
AIRE
1
0
0
0
56
Bob Elmes
M70
DEE
1
0
0
0
Results for other categories in 2019:
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV WV MSV WSV WUV MHV WHV
Results for other years: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024
Results for other Urban Leagues
UK Urban League
British TrailO League
East Anglia Urban League
East Midlands Urban League
North-West Urban League
Scottish Orienteering Urban League
Southern England GPS Orienteering League
Southern England Orienteering Urban League
West Midlands Urban League