login | Upload file Home
BML Printers Ltd
UKUL: WV

Results for other years: 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2019

Results for other categories in 2018 : MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV

UK Urban League standings for Veteran Women 40+ in 2018

Best 7 out of 20 races to score.

Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers. Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.

Hover over the race number or click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.

  Name   Club Races best 7 Help tie break 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
1 Jane Anthony W60 SROC 10 685 0     93   93   93 100 100   0   96   100 100       96
2 Helen Parkinson W50 NOC 7 646 0             86       96 96   91 96 88       93
3 Cecilia Fenerty W50 MDOC 9 612 0   89 87   81   87   90       88   88 0 83      
4 Tanya Taylor W45 LOG 6 589 2         100           100 100   93   96       100
4 Lesley Ward W45 SYO 8 589 -2     81 88 68 77     86       86   87         84
6 Clare Hanna W50 LOG 7 558 0       89 73 81 55         88   85           87
7 Liz Phillips W50 OD 6 522 0       96 78   80       93 91         84      
8 Helen Ellis W45 PFO 5 437 0     86   83               90 90     88      
9 Ruth Harris W45 DEE 5 408 0     88   80   71                   80     89
10 Viv Hodson W50 HH 5 399 0       86     53 88   88               84    
11 Heather Fellbaum W55 MDOC 4 374 0     91   96                     91 96      
12 Karen French W50 WIM 4 372 0       100   86 90 96                        
13 Sal Chaffey W50 DVO 4 370 0     98   90             93         89      
14 Sharron Richardson W45 WRE 5 348 0     0     83         91         87 87      
15 Sharon Bowes W45 CLARO 4 337 0         76             86 87 88            
16 Diane Jacks W50 WRE 4 321 0     80       73       90           78      
17 Ruth Ker W50 CLARO 3 293 0                         100 100     93      
18 Catherine Hill W50 DEE 3 282 0     98                         93 91      
19 Emma Harrison W45 EPOC 3 275 0         86               93 96            
20 Fiona Forrest W40 RR 3 269 0         89       91       89              
21 Sarah Bayliss W50 SPLOT 3 267 0     89   88                     90        
22 Delia Kingsbury W50 WRE 3 266 0     90     87                   89        
23 Wendy Bullen W50 WIM 3 264 0           84 89 91                        
24 Helen Martland W50 EPOC 3 250 0                       85   86     79      
25 Elaine Sutton W50 DEE 3 243 0     85   77                       81      
26 Angela Darley W45 GO 3 242 0       90 70                       82      
27 Toni Whittle W45 BKO 3 236 0             60 89                   87    
28 Jane Blackford W45 BADO 3 234 0     84       63       87                  
29 Sandra Mather W50 SMOC 3 225 0             68     89             68      
30 Alison Howe W45 SAX 2 196 0                   100               96    
31 Lesley Ross W50 OD 2 189 0           93 96                          
32 Dorte Torpe Hansen W50 SLOW 2 184 0             91     93                    
33 Jillian Barker W45 NOC 2 181 0                       90               91
34 Josie Stansfield W45 FVO 2 180 0         87       93                      
35 Claire Selby W45 DVO 2 179 0                       89               90
35 Carol Prosser W55 BAOC 2 179 0               90                   89    
37 Marie_Claire Shankland W50 FVO 2 177 0                 88   89                  
37 Carolyn Dent W55 BOK 2 177 0             84 93                        
39 Sue Bett W50 SN 2 175 0             82                     93    
40 Rachel Dennis W50 BOK 2 168 0           85 83                          
40 Sarah Mansel W50 SUFFOC 2 168 0       91                         77      
42 Vesela Chokoeva W45 SLOW 2 166 0                   90             76      
43 Helen Rennie W45 WCOC 3 165 0         74                   91   0      
44 Moira Chapman W45 SYO 2 164 0             75             89            
45 Amanda Cooper W50 EBOR 2 161 0         72       89                      
46 Margaret Jones W50 NGOC 2 158 0         79   79                          
47 Kim Sanderson W40 NATO 2 150 0         65                   85          
48 Rebecca McCreadie W40 DEE 2 142 0         69                       73      
49 Lisa Methven W45 BKO 2 140 0         82   58                          
49 Jill Emmerson W50 OD 2 140 0         71   69                          
51 Michelle Ward W45 NGOC 2 136 0           79 57                          
52 Catherine Wetherfield W50 WCOC 2 135 0         63                       72      
53 Helen Winskill W40 WCOC 1 100 1             100                          
53 Anne Straube W40 OD 1 100 0                                 100      
53 Mary Ross W45 INT 1 100 0   100                                    
53 Rachel Leathwood W45 BOK 1 100 0           100                            
53 Melanie Slade W50 SN 2 100 -1             0                     100    
58 Jane Ackland W55 INT 1 96 0   96                                    
58 Sheralee Bailey W45 DFOK 1 96 0                   96                    
58 Alice Bedwell W55 BOK 1 96 0           96                            
58 Susan Skinner W50 WCOC 1 96 0                 96                      
62 Christine Goulding W55 BL 1 93 0                             93          
62 Katharine Bartram W45 NOR 1 93 0       93                                
62 Lorna Eades W50 INT 1 93 0   93                                    
65 Lucy Wiegand W50 SYO 1 91 0         91                              
65 Vanessa Lawson W45 NGOC 1 91 0           91                            
65 Helen Marsden W40 HH 1 91 0                                   91    
65 Viv Barraclough W40 EPOC 1 91 0                         91              
65 Lisa Blair W40 SAX 1 91 0                   91                    
65 Alison Matheson W45 INVOC 1 91 0   91                                    
71 Catherine Wilson W40 SELOC 1 90 0                                 90      
71 Kath Aspin W50 CLOK 1 90 0                             90          
71 Julia Jarvis W50 SO 1 90 0                                   90    
71 Christine Farr W40 SWOC 1 90 0           90                            
71 Hanne Robertson W45 ESOC 1 90 0   90                                    
76 Jackie Scarf W55 EPOC 1 89 0           89                            
76 Maria Mackenzie W40 EBOR 1 89 0                             89          
78 Judith Bell W45 ESOC 1 88 0   88                                    
78 Kerina Lake W40 SBOC 1 88 0             88                          
78 Alison Hardy W50 LEI 1 88 0           88                            
78 Nicola O'Donnell W45 DVO 1 88 0                                       88
78 Suzanne Harding W50 NGOC 1 88 0                     88                  
78 Carys Morgan W40 SLOW 1 88 0                                   88    
84 Laura Farquharson W50 GRAMP 1 87 0   87                                    
84 Ninette Edwards W45 NATO 1 87 0                 87                      
84 Lisa Broadest W40 AIRE 1 87 0                           87            
84 Helen Chan W40 HALO 1 87 0                       87                
84 Nicola Ellingham W50 SAX 1 87 0                   87                    
84 Louise Barrett W50 NOR 1 87 0       87                                
90 Glenys Ferguson W65 SROC 1 86 0                             86          
90 Freya Askham W40 SMOC 1 86 0                                 86      
90 Gill Sinclair W45 SAX 1 86 0                   86                    
90 Nicola Hart mp W55 DVO 1 86 0                                       86
90 Phil Dolphin W40 HOC 1 86 0                     86                  
90 Katherine Kirk W50 ESOC 1 86 0   86                                    
90 Helen Le Page W40 SN 1 86 0                                   86    
97 Bridget Khursheed W50 RR 1 85 0   85                                    
97 Debra Robinson W50 SN 1 85 0                                   85    
97 Rachel Davis W50 DVO 1 85 0                                       85
97 Jane McCann W50 MDOC 2 85 0     0                           85      
97 Sharon Warland W50 SOS 1 85 0       85                                
97 Cath Williams W45 WCH 1 85 0             85                          
97 Lynne Thomas W45 WCOC 1 85 0         85                              
104 Sarah Dixon W45 HH 1 84 0       84                                
104 Carolyn Rigby W50 CLOK 1 84 0   84                                    
104 Victoria Munguia Medina W45 SYO 1 84 0                       84                
104 Dawn Figg W45 HH 1 84 0         84                              
108 Lynne Bogle W50 RR 1 83 0   83                                    
108 Clare Todd W40 LOK 1 83 0                                   83    
108 Kathryn Griffiths W45 DVO 1 83 0     83                                  
111 Clare Griffin W45 MDOC 1 82 0     82                                  
111 Rachel Wilson W50 CLYDE 2 82 0   82     0                              
111 Cat Edwardes W45 DEVON 1 82 0                                   82    
111 Karen Thompson W50 HOC 1 82 0           82                            
115 Juliette Soulard W45 OD 1 81 0             81                          
115 Judith Purves W45 RR 1 81 0   81                                    
117 Hannah Bradley W45 NGOC 1 80 0           80                            
118 Amy Curtis W45 BOK 1 78 0           78                            
118 Robin Carter W55 DEVON 1 78 0             78                          
120 Louise Tonge W45 BOK 1 77 0             77                          
121 Michaela da Cunha W50 WYEVEN 1 76 0           76                            
121 Claire Sapwell W45 BAOC 1 76 0             76                          
123 Elizabeth Treherne W50 BOK 1 75 0           75                            
123 Catherine Rooney W55 RR 1 75 0                                 75      
123 Natasha Conway W45 AIRE 1 75 0         75                              
126 Julie Cleary W50 LOK 1 74 0                                 74      
126 Julie Lobley W50 DFOK 1 74 0             74                          
128 Gillian Hanson W50 HH 1 72 0             72                          
129 Claire Boothroyd W50 LOC 1 71 0                                 71      
130 Nicola Brooke W50 WSX 1 70 0             70                          
130 Barbara Griessner W45 SLOW 1 70 0                                 70      
132 Janet Middleton W45 SELOC 1 69 0                                 69      
133 Joanna Evans W50 IND 1 67 1                                 67      
133 Isla Mathieson W50 CLOK 1 67 0         67                              
133 Sally Wilkinson W50 SUFFOC 4 67 -1       0     67 0                 0      
136 Helen Ashenden W50 SN 1 66 0             66                          
136 Lisa Gale W45 DVO 1 66 0                                 66      
136 Dianne Wright W50 CLOK 2 66 0         66                   0          
139 Alison Reynolds W50 DEVON 1 65 0             65                          
140 Katie Howlett W45 EBOR 1 64 0         64                              
140 Serena Ludford W50 BADO 1 64 0             64                          
142 Rebecca Jackson W40 Devon 1 62 0             62                          
143 Anne Tynegate W55 BADO 1 61 0             61                          
144 Rachel Hopkins W50 LOK 1 59 0             59                          
145 Kerstin Mitchell W50 HOC 1 56 0             56                          
146 Alison Smith W50 TVOC 1 54 0             54                          
147 Catherine Slade W40 SAX 1 52 0             52                          
148 Andrea Gook W45 BADO 1 51 0             51                          
149 Vikki Page W45 QO 2 50 0             50 0                        
150 Anne Cunningham W50 DVO 1 0 0                                 0      
150 Ali White W50 KERNO 1 0 0             0                          
150 Gillian Bowers W45 HH 1 0 0       0                                
150 Claire Bushnell W55 WCH 1 0 0                               0        
150 Julie Webster W50 NOC 1 0 0                     0                  

Results for other categories in 2018: MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV

Results for other years: 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2019

Results for other Urban Leagues

East Midlands Urban League

North-West Urban League

Scottish Orienteering Urban League

Southern England Orienteering Urban League

West Midlands Urban League

Yorkshire Urban League