login | Upload file | Home
WMUL: WV

Results for other years: 2014 2015 2016

Results for other categories in 2017 : MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MYY WYY MO WO MV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV

West Midlands Urban League standings for Veteran Women 40+ in 2017

Best 3 out of 4 races to score.

Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers. Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.

Hover over the race number or click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.

  Name   Club Races best 3 Help tie break 01 02 03 04
1 Helen Parkinson W50 NOC 3 274 0 88 96 90  
2 Sharron Richardson W45 WRE 3 245.5 0 67.5 93 85  
3 Delia Kingsbury W50 WRE 2 188 0   100 88  
4 Sarah Bayliss W45 SPLOT 2 186 0   90 96  
5 Liz Phillips W50 OD 2 182 0 93   89  
6 Sally Hughes mp W45 WCH 3 173 0 0 89 84  
7 Tanya Taylor W45 LOG 2 171 0 80   91  
8 Jane Dring-Morris W45 LEI 2 152 0 66   86  
9 Jill Emmerson W50 OD 2 146 0 59   87  
10 Amanda Ward W50 HALO 2 138 0 56   82  
11 Heather Fellbaum W50 MDOC 1 100 0     100  
11 Alice Bedwell W55 BOK 1 100 0 100      
13 Alison Hardy W50 LEI 1 96 0 96      
14 Anne Straube W40 OD 1 93 0     93  
15 Diane Jacks W45 WRE 1 91 0   91    
15 Natasha Conway W45 Aire 1 91 0 91      
17 Carolyn Dent W55 BOK 1 90 0 90      
18 Mary Ockenden W55 SROC 1 89 0 89      
19 Kerstin Mitchell W50 HOC 1 88 0   88    
20 Josie Stansfield W45 FVO 1 87 0 87      
21 Freya Askham W40 SMOC 1 86 0 86      
22 Lynne Thomas W45 WCOC 1 85 0 85      
23 Gabriella Walsh W50 MWOC 1 84 0 84      
24 Cath Williams W40 WCH 1 83 0     83  
24 Dawn Figg W45 HH 1 83 0 83      
26 Lorna Eades W50 INT 1 82 0 82      
27 Juliette Soulard W45 OD 1 81 0 81      
28 Louise Tonge W45 BOK 1 79 0 79      
29 Elizabeth Barr W50 MOR 1 78 0 78      
30 Karen Mills-Hicks W40 GO 1 76.5 0 76.5      
30 Karen Crawford W45 BOK 1 76.5 0 76.5      
32 Kate O'Sullivan W50 MWOC 1 75 0 75      
33 Carolyn Rigby W50 CLOK 1 74 0 74      
34 Claire Selby W45 DVO 1 72.5 0 72.5      
34 Sarah Mansel W50 SUFFOC 1 72.5 0 72.5      
36 Ianka Petrova Evans W50 POTOC 1 71 0 71      
37 Ruth Harris W45 DEE 1 70 0 70      
38 Lynne Moore W50 BKO 1 69 0 69      
39 Tracy Craig W50 IND 1 67.5 0 67.5      
40 Kerrie Flippance W40 OD 1 65 0 65      
41 Karen Howells W45 LEI 1 64 0 64      
42 Maggie Hateley W50 DEE 1 63 0 63      
43 Rachel Wilson W50 CLYDE 1 62 0 62      
44 Elaine Sutton W50 DEE 1 61 0 61      
45 Michelle Oxtoby W40 OD 1 60 0 60      
46 Sharon Warland W50 SOS 1 58 0 58      
47 Amy Curtis W45 BOK 1 57 0 57      
48 Viv Hodson W50 HH 1 55 0 55      
49 Debby Warren mp W50 NN 1 0 0 0      
49 Cecilia Fenerty W50 MDOC 1 0 0 0      
49 Clare Hanna W50 LOG 1 0 0 0      
49 Samantha Healy W40 SBOC 1 0 0 0      
49 Catherine Galvin W55 LOK 1 0 0 0      
49 Lesley Ward W45 SYO 1 0 0 0      
49 Mrs Jennifer Matthews mp W45 OD 1 0 0 0      

Results for other categories in 2017 : MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MYY WYY MO WO MV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV

Results for other years: 2014 2015 2016

Results for other Urban Leagues

UK Urban League

East Midlands Urban League

North-West Urban League

Scottish Orienteering Urban League

Southern England Orienteering Urban League

Yorkshire Urban League