login | Upload file | Home
WMUL: MO

Results for other years: 2014 2015 2016

Results for other categories in 2017 : MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MYY WYY WO MV WV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV

West Midlands Urban League standings for Open Men in 2017

Best 3 out of 4 races to score.

Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers. Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.

Hover over the race number or click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.

  Name   Club Races best 3 Help tie break 01 02 03 04
1 Samuel Naylor M21 POTOC 3 236 0 63 86 87  
2 David Chandler M21 OD 3 227 0 58 84 85  
3 Adam Potter M21 BOK 2 198 0 98 100    
4 Tom O'Boyle M21 WCH 2 172 0   88 84  
5 Benjamin Rauffet M21 COBOC 2 159 0 66 93    
6 David Brown M40 WCH 1 100 0     100  
7 Richard Robinson M35 NOC 1 98 0 98      
8 Matthew Mardling M45 WCH 1 96 0     96  
8 Rich Pigott M35 POTOC 1 96 0   96    
10 Peter Bray M21 MDOC 1 93 0 93      
10 David Aldridge M35 HOC 1 93 0     93  
12 William Gardner M21 OD 1 91 0 91      
12 Dan Findlay-Robinson M35 SLOW 1 91 0     91  
12 Jon Hateley M50 DEE 1 91 0   91    
15 Simon Webb M40 WCH 1 90 0     90  
15 James Bennett M21 WCH 1 90 0   90    
15 Dan Lewington M21 SLOW 1 90 0 90      
18 Kristian Roberts M21 WCH 1 89 0     89  
18 connor smith M18 DEE 1 89 0   89    
18 Nick Pullen M21 NOR 1 89 0 89      
21 Mike Snell M60 OD 1 88 0     88  
21 Richard Purkis M21 NGOC 1 88 0 88      
23 Thomas Lewis M21 WRE 1 87 0   87    
23 Kris Smith M35 BAOC 1 87 0 87      
25 Mark Burley M21 BOK 1 86 0 86      
25 Alistair Ross M21 WCH 1 86 0     86  
27 Rob Hick M55 WSX 1 85 0   85    
27 Mark Saunders M35 BKO 1 85 0 85      
29 James Errington M20 HH 1 84 0 84      
30 Thomas Mollekin M21 WRE 1 83 0   83    
30 Kristian Rogers M21 RSOC 1 83 0     83  
30 Andrew Stemp M20 WAOC 1 83 0 83      
33 Jeremy Hill M60 TVOC 1 82 0     82  
33 Daniel Gardner M21 HH 1 82 0 82      
33 David Pal M50 DEE 1 82 0   82    
36 Duncan Grassie M21 GRAMP 1 81 0 81      
36 Robert Morris M21 OD 1 81 0   81    
38 Paul Clatworthy M21 Esoc 1 80 0 80      
39 Alistair Powell M35 OD 1 79 0 79      
40 Nicholas Wilson M18 LEI 1 78 0 78      
41 Thomas Cochrane M21 NGOC 1 77 0 77      
42 Alfie Bullus M18 OD 1 76 0 76      
43 Joseph Goodwin M18 WCOC 1 75 0 75      
44 David Dunn M35 BAOC 1 74 0 74      
45 Alan Le Moigne M40 DVO 1 73 0 73      
46 Simon Errington M50 HH 1 72 0 72      
47 Neville Baker M60 TVOC 1 71 0 71      
48 Dai Wilson M35 RAFO 1 69.5 0 69.5      
48 Yordan Kolev M21 SLOW 1 69.5 0 69.5      
50 Darrell Read M21 BOK 1 68 0 68      
51 Wayne Byrne M35 RAFO 1 67 0 67      
52 Andis Ozols M35 DVO 1 65 0 65      
53 Aleksandrs Ivanovs M35 OD 1 64 0 64      
54 Roderick Mansel M20 SUFFOC 1 62 0 62      
55 Tom Birthwright M35 NGOC 1 61 0 61      
56 Daniel Figg M20 HH 1 60 0 60      
57 Mark Thomson M50 IND 1 59 0 59      
58 Simon Branford M35 WIM 1 57 0 57      
59 Alan Brown M65 NGOC 1 56 0 56      
60 Marie-Anne Fischer W55 TVOC 1 55 0 55      
61 Paul Gregson M35 OD 1 54 0 54      
62 Grey Grierson mp M20 DEVON 1 0 0 0      

Results for other categories in 2017 : MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MYY WYY WO MV WV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV

Results for other years: 2014 2015 2016

Results for other Urban Leagues

UK Urban League

East Midlands Urban League

North-West Urban League

Scottish Orienteering Urban League

Southern England Orienteering Urban League

Yorkshire Urban League