login | Upload file | Home
SOUL: WV

Results for other years: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2017

Results for other categories in 2016 : MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV MSV WSV MUV WUV

Scottish Orienteering Urban League standings for Veteran Women 40+ in 2016

Best 4 out of 9 races to score.

Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers. Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.

Hover over the race number or click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.

  Name   Club Races best 4 Help tie break 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09
1 Rachel Kirkland W45 INT 8 393 0 93 93 93 91   100 100 77 100
2 Mary Ross W40 INT 5 392 0 96 100 100 96       96  
3 Helena Nolan W50 ESOC 8 372 0 79 89 0 90   96 93 71 93
4 Eileen Maxwell W50 RR 6 368 0     96 88   91 90 82 91
5 Alison Cunningham W50 ESOC 5 367 0 90 88   93     96 87  
6 Judith Bell W45 ESOC 8 357 0 71 79 90 84   90 89 72 88
7 Rachel Scott W50 GRAMP 7 351 0 82.5 84 91 85 91 0   60  
7 Alison Matheson W45 INVOC 6 351 0     89   90 87 85 79 85
9 Elizabeth Barr W45 MOR 4 348 0 85 85     93     85  
10 Josie Stansfield W45 FVO 4 346 0 74     89       93 90
11 Laura Farquharson W45 GRAMP 6 345 0   75   81 88 89 87 80  
12 Hanne Robertson W45 ESOC 8 341 0 49 73 87 78   88 84 73 82
13 Lesley Gomersall W50 GRAMP 4 338 0 73 83   86 96        
14 Bridget Khursheed W50 RR 7 337 0 48 71 88 79 87     0 83
15 Lorna Eades W45 INT 4 331 0 65     87       90 89
16 Kate Charles W45 WCOC 4 328 0 70 74       93 91    
17 Rachel Wilson W50 CLYDE 5 314 0 59 82         0 86 87
18 Heather Thomson W40 ESOC 3 287 0 91 96   100          
19 Fiona Forrest W40 RR 3 279 0 89 90     100        
20 Jane Ackland W50 INT 3 243 0 88 87           68  
21 Elaine Gillies W50 TAY 3 226 0 66 77           83  
22 Su Twissell W45 INT 3 219 0       77     83 59  
23 Jeni Rowe W40 ESOC 3 212 0 56 72             84
24 Fran Daley W40 ESOC 2 175 0 86             89  
25 Dawn Goddard W45 FVO 2 167 1               81 86
25 Lynn Easton W45 CLYDE 2 167 -1     86           81
27 Louise Longhurst W50 FVO 2 162 0   86           76  
28 Claire Duncan W45 KFO 2 150 0 72 78              
28 Caz Dudley W50 MAROC 2 150 0         86     64  
30 Rachel Fawthrop W50 ESOC 2 147 1 67 80              
30 Lesley Ward W45 SYO 2 147 -1 64     83          
32 Jenny Hammond W40 FVO 2 143 0             82 61  
33 Katherine Kirk W45 ESOC 2 142 0 61 81              
34 Sarah Dunn W45 MAROC 1 100 0               100  
34 Jane Anthony W60 SROC 1 100 0 100                
36 Ann Haley W50 INT 1 96 0                 96
37 Hazel Dean W50 FVO 1 91 0   91              
37 Susannah Macmillan W45 ECKO 1 91 0               91  
39 Caroline Hornby W50 MOR 1 89 0         89        
40 Frances Getliff W50 MAROC 1 88 0               88  
40 Catherine Isherwood W40 FVO 1 88 0             88    
42 Jenny Lightfoot W45 SYO 1 87 0 87                
43 Angela Dixon W50 TAY 1 86 0             86    
44 Helen Anderson W50 GRAMP 1 85 0         85        
45 Fiona Newcombe W40 MOR 1 84 0               84  
45 Helen Parkinson W50 NOC 1 84 0 84                
47 Cath Williams W40 WCH 1 82.5 0 82.5                
48 Marie claire Shankland W45 FVO 1 82 0       82          
49 Amanda Roberts W50 LOG 1 81 0 81                
50 Lynne Thomas W45 WCOC 1 80 0 80                
50 Lucy Shearer W45 ECKO 1 80 0       80          
52 Morag McLuckie W40 MOR 1 78 0               78  
52 Fiona Clough W50 BKO 1 78 0 78                
54 Natasha Conway W45 Aire 1 77 0 77                
55 Carolyn McLeod W50 GRAMP 1 76 0 76                
55 Denise Wright W50 MAROC 1 76 0   76              
57 Carol Burnapp W45 ECKO 1 75 0               75  
57 Jo Cleary W50 LOC 1 75 0 75                
59 Jacquie Laird W40 INVOC 1 74 0               74  
60 Margaret McMillan W50 MAROC 1 70 0   70              
60 Lynn Collins W45 MAROC 1 70 0               70  
62 ZoĆ« Mackenzie W40 INVOC 1 69 0               69  
62 Amanda Crawshaw W45 EPOC 1 69 0 69                
64 Sal Chaffey W50 DVO 1 68 0 68                
65 Elizabeth Campbell W50 MOR 1 67 0               67  
66 Roos Eisma W50 TAY 1 66 0               66  
67 Frances Britain W45 MOR 1 65 0               65  
68 Sara Anderson W50 MOR 1 63 0               63  
68 Elaine Sutton W45 DEE 1 63 0 63                
70 Katherine Ivory W40 INT 1 62 0               62  
70 Hazel Hindle W50 MDOC 1 62 0 62                
72 Helen Martland W45 EPOC 1 60 0 60                
73 Julie Webster W50 NOC 1 58 0 58                
74 Catherine Wetherfield W50 WCOC 1 57 0 57                
75 Lucy Galloway W50 INT 1 55 0 55                
76 Fiona Murray W45 ESOC 1 54 0 54                
77 Kerstin Mitchell W50 HOC 1 53 0 53                
78 Carol Graham W50 SOLWAY 1 52 0 52                
79 Clare Hanna W50 LOG 1 51 0 51                
80 Juliet Bentley W45 SROC 1 50 0 50                
81 Helen O'Donoghue W50 SOLWAY 1 47 0 47                
82 Amanda Ward W50 HALO 1 46 0 46                
83 Jane Carcas W50 INT 1 0 0 0                
83 Valerie Paterson W45 CLYDE 1 0 0   0              
83 Shona Campbell W50 MAROC 1 0 0   0              
83 Christine Goulding W50 BL 1 0 0               0  

Results for other categories in 2016 : MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV MSV WSV MUV WUV

Results for other years: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2017

Results for other Urban Leagues

UK Urban League

East Midlands Urban League

North-West Urban League

Southern England Orienteering Urban League

West Midlands Urban League

Yorkshire Urban League