SOUL: WO
Results for other years: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024
Results for other categories in 2016 :
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO MV WV MSV WSV MUV WUV
Scottish Orienteering Urban League standings for Open Women in 2016
Filter results for:
W35+
W40+
W45+
Best 4 out of 9 races to score.
Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers.
Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.
Hover over the race number or
click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.
Name
Club
Races
best 4
tie break
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
1
Laura Robertson
W21
ESOC
4
400
0
100
100
100
100
2
Kirstin Maxwell
W21
RR
7
392
0
96
96
100
100
93
96
96
3
Rona Lindsay
W21
ESOC
5
367
0
90
90
91
96
90
4
Sarah McAdam
W21
RR
4
344
0
74
86
88
96
5
Alison Campbell
W21
EUOC
4
342
0
75
90
91
86
6
Laura Hendrie
W21
FVO
4
332
0
81
87
88
76
7
Rafaela Ilmoni
W21
STAG
3
289
0
93
96
100
8
Jenny Ricketts
W20
EUOC
3
271
0
87
91
93
9
Rachel Hendrie
W20
FVO
3
254
0
88
89
77
10
Megan Ricketts
W18
MAROC
4
253
0
0
85
90
78
11
Carolyn Hindle
W20
MDOC
3
236
0
65
82
89
12
Charlotte Watson
W21
EUOC
2
189
0
96
93
13
Frances Brown
W21
FVO
2
184
0
91
93
13
Sarah Jones
W20
EUOC
2
184
0
93
91
15
Sarah Gales
W21
DRONGO
2
179
0
89
90
15
Mirjam Allik
W35
CLYDE
2
179
0
83
96
17
Lindsay Robertson
W18
CLYDE
2
178
2
89
89
17
Kathryn Barr
W18
MOR
3
178
-2
0
87
91
19
Fay Walsh
W20
EUOC
2
173
0
85
88
20
Isla Simmons
W21
EUOC
2
162
0
79
83
21
Sarah Tullie
W21
DVO
2
153
1
71
82
21
Andrea Davison
W40
ESOC
2
153
-1
70
83
23
Heather Hale
W21
GRAMP
2
148
0
64
84
24
Beth Hanson
W20
EUOC
1
100
0
100
24
Fanni Gyurko
W21
FVO
1
100
0
100
26
Charlotte Ward
W21
HALO
1
93
1
93
26
Zoe Harding
W21
EUOC
2
93
-1
0
93
28
Rebecca Harding
W21
SROC
1
91
0
91
28
Heather Monro
W45
IND
1
91
0
91
30
Clare Stansfield
W18
FVO
1
90
0
90
31
Claire Ward
W35
ESOC
2
89
0
0
89
32
Abigail Mason
W18
MAROC
1
88
0
88
32
Jessica Orr
W21
EUOC
1
88
0
88
34
Helen Gardner
W21
SLOW
1
87
0
87
34
Rachel Scott
W50
GRAMP
1
87
0
87
36
Kirsten Reilly
W21
FVO
1
86
0
86
36
Siobhan Henn
W21
SLOW
1
86
0
86
36
Emma Wilson
W18
CLYDE
2
86
0
86
0
39
Rozy Shepherd
W21
EUOC
1
85
0
85
40
Gemma Karatay
W21
BASOC
1
84
0
84
40
Katie Reynolds
W21
EUOC
2
84
0
84
0
42
Helen Bridle
W35
ESOC
1
82
0
82
43
Briony Kincaid
W20
EUOC
1
81
0
81
43
Janine Inman
W35
FVO
1
81
0
81
45
Madara Brice
W20
EUOC
1
80
0
80
45
Hannah Cleary-hughes
W20
LOC
1
80
0
80
47
Jane Pottie
W21
BASOC
1
79
0
79
48
Laura Jones
W21
LOC
1
78
0
78
49
Katrin Harding
W21
SLOW
1
77
0
77
50
Laura King
W18
AIRE
1
76
0
76
51
Lindsay Smith
W21
AYROC
1
75
0
75
52
Lucy Taylor
W21
LUUOC
1
73
0
73
53
Elizabeth Leason
W21
UDOC
1
72
0
72
54
Laura Hindle
W18
MDOC
1
69
0
69
55
Vicky Bailey
W21
EBOR
1
68
0
68
56
Katherine Bett
W21
SN
1
67
0
67
57
Gillian Martin
W35
ESOC
2
66
0
66
0
58
Mariama Dryak
W21
UDOC
1
63
0
63
59
Elizabeth Loffill
W21
STAG
1
62
0
62
60
Shona Simmons
W21
BOK
1
61
0
61
61
Claire Sloan
W21
USOC
1
60
0
60
62
Arabella White
W21
DEE
1
59
0
59
63
Vicki Masheder
W35
FVO
1
0
0
0
63
Lucy Haines
W18
AIRE
1
0
0
0
Results for other categories in 2016:
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO MV WV MSV WSV MUV WUV
Results for other years: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024
Results for other Urban Leagues
UK Urban League
British TrailO League
East Anglia Urban League
East Midlands Urban League
North-West Urban League
Southern England GPS Orienteering League
Southern England Orienteering Urban League
West Midlands Urban League
Yorkshire Urban League