login | Upload file Home
BML Printers Ltd
UKUL: WO

Results for other years: 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2017

Results for other categories in 2016 : MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO MV WV MSV WSV MUV WUV

UK Urban League standings for Open Women in 2016

Best 7 out of 18 races to score.

Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers. Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.

Hover over the race number or click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.

  Name   Club Races best 7 Help tie break 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
1 Tereza Rush W35 BOK 10 628 0       74   85 83   91 91 91 91   89     82 90
2 Charlotte Willis W21 AIRE 7 591 0         88   84     85 86   81     86   81
3 Kirstin Maxwell W21 RR 6 573 0 96 100 88       96 93     100              
4 Carolyn Hindle W20 MDOC 6 525 0 65 89         89     93 93         96    
5 Rebecca Ellis W21 WIM 6 459 0           86     93     93   100 0   87  
6 Fiona Tam W21 SLOW 5 431 0       76     88   96             91 80  
7 Rona Lindsay W21 ESOC 4 367 0 90 91 90                   96          
8 Sarah Gales W21 DRONGO 4 363 0       85       89       96         93  
9 Vicky Bailey W21 EBOR 4 350 0 68       93               93         96
10 Andrea Page W40 LOG 4 344 0       75 91         90 88              
11 Charlotte Ward W21 HALO 3 293 0 93     100     100                      
12 Ella Gilbert W18 NOR 4 287 0             0   100 96               91
13 Abigail Kerr W21 UBOC 3 275 1           93               93     89  
13 Helen Miller W21 EBOR 3 275 -1     84   100 91                        
15 Liz Heaton W35 LEI 3 271 0       83           100     88          
16 Nadine Wright W21 OD 3 269 0                       88       93   88
17 Catherine Slade W40 SAX 3 267 0                             93 88   86
18 Sian Mitchell W35 HH 3 264 0       86               90         88  
19 Enrada Cepele W21 SROC 3 256 0             85       87   84          
20 Laura Robertson W21 ESOC 2 200 0 100             100                    
21 Tessa Strain W21 EUOC 2 196 0                         100   96      
22 Alice Leake W21 SN 2 192 0     96 96                            
23 Judith Austerberry W40 NGOC 2 190 0           90                   100    
24 Cerys Manning W21 MDOC 2 189 0             93                   96  
25 Heather Monro W45 IND 2 182 0     91         91                    
26 Kerria Rowan W21 SO 2 181 0     85   96                          
27 Harriet Lawson W21 OD 2 180 1       89                         91  
27 Jo Pickering W21 WIM 3 180 -1                           90 0   90  
29 Emily Brown W18 BL 2 179 0             90           89          
30 Claire Mitson W40 POTOC 2 176 0             87                     89
31 Anne Edwards W21 TVOC 2 172 0     81 91                            
32 Debbie Lamb W21 SWOC 2 171 0                               87   84
33 Isla Simmons W21 EUOC 2 170 2 79                         91        
33 Katie Blackford W20 BADO 2 170 0           84           86            
33 Marie-Anne Fischer W55 TVOC 2 170 -1                           87     83  
33 Katrin Harding W21 SLOW 2 170 -1 77     93                            
37 Julie Laverock W45 BOF 2 168 0                               90 78  
38 Gill Manning W65 SWOC 2 166 0                               89 77  
39 Alison Campbell W21 EUOC 2 165 0 75             90                    
39 Elizabeth Bedwell W18 DVO 2 165 0       79           86                
41 Sarah McAdam W21 RR 2 162 0 74 88                                
42 Bronwen Mansel W18 SUFFOC 2 161 0       78                           83
43 Emma Crickmore W21 CUOC 2 158 0       77                         81  
43 Laura Hindle W18 MDOC 2 158 0 69                 89                
45 Megan Carter-Davies W20 MWOC 2 100 0           100               0        
45 Claire Ward W35 ESOC 2 100 0 0   100                              
45 Anya Crocker W21 SOC 1 100 0                                   100
45 Fiona Bunn mp W18 TVOC 1 100 0                       100            
45 Sarah Rollins W40 BAOC 1 100 0                             100      
45 Cecilie Andersen W20 BOK 1 100 0                                 100  
51 Jane Baldock W21 BOK 1 96 0                           96        
51 Rafaela Ilmoni W21 STAG 1 96 0   96                                
51 Helen Winskill W40 WCOC 1 96 0           96                        
51 Charlotte Watson W21 EUOC 1 96 0               96                    
51 Alice Rigby W20 CLOK 1 96 0                     96              
56 Laura Goy W21 SYO 1 93 0     93                              
56 Katerina Skarkova W18 NOR 1 93 0                                   93
56 Frances Brown W21 FVO 1 93 0   93                                
59 Sarah Wilde W21 GO 1 91 0                             91      
59 Bryony Crickmore W21 SO 1 91 0             91                      
59 Rebecca Harding W21 SROC 1 91 0 91                                  
59 Elspeth Ingleby W21 SELOC 1 91 0                         91          
63 Helen Ockenden W20 CUOC 1 90 0       90                            
63 Helen Chiswell W35 DVO 1 90 0                         90          
63 Clare Stansfield W18 FVO 1 90 0   90                                
63 Kirsty Davies-Walters W21 NATO 1 90 0                     90              
63 Megan Harrison W18 EPOC 1 90 0         90                          
63 Nicki Godbold W21 BKO 1 90 0                 90                  
69 Rose Schorah W21 NOC 1 89 0     89                              
69 Lucy Jepson W21 SO 1 89 0           89                        
69 Egg Cameron W21 EBOR 1 89 0                       89            
69 Victoria Todd W35 EBOR 1 89 0         89                          
69 Lindsay Robertson W18 CLYDE 1 89 0 89                                  
69 Becky Bailey W21 CLOK 1 89 0                     89              
69 Abigail Bateman W18 SN 1 89 0                 89                  
76 Holly Haywood W21 LOG 1 88 0                   88                
76 Michelle Spillar W35 WIM 1 88 0           88                        
76 Zuzka Strakova W21 CUOC 1 88 0       88                            
76 Rachel Hendrie W20 FVO 1 88 0               88                    
76 Jessica Orr W21 EUOC 1 88 0 88                                  
76 Jenny Green W21 SBOC 1 88 0                           88        
82 Lynne Thomas W45 WCOC 1 87 0                         87          
82 Laura Hendrie W21 FVO 1 87 0               87                    
82 Francesca Olivadoti W21 LOG 1 87 0                   87                
82 Jenny Ricketts W20 EUOC 1 87 0 87                                  
82 Emily Blackford W21 BADO 1 87 0                       87            
82 Ruth Forrest W35 BOK 1 87 0           87                        
82 Rachael Rothman W35 SYO 1 87 0     87                              
82 Gytaute Akstinaite W21 SLOW 1 87 0       87                            
82 Helen Lloyd W55 NOR 1 87 0                                   87
91 Rebecca Glen W40 MDOC 1 86 0                         86          
91 Emma Wilson W18 CLYDE 1 86 0 86                                  
91 Siobhan Henn W21 SLOW 1 86 0               86                    
91 Jessica King W18 BOK 1 86 0                           86        
91 Leah Walland W21 SLOW 1 86 0                                 86  
91 Rebecca Rooke W21 SROC 1 86 0     86                              
91 Catriona Rooney W20 RR 1 86 0             86                      
98 Catherine Bushnell W21 WCH 1 85 0                         85          
98 Lizzie Kershaw W35 EBOR 1 85 0                       85            
98 Nita Jackman W40 NOR 1 85 0                                   85
98 Jenny Dickin W18 SOC 1 85 0                           85        
98 Helen Hanstock W21 ERYRI 1 85 0                                 85  
98 Fay Walsh W20 EUOC 1 85 0 85                                  
104 Helena Fielder W35 BOK 1 84 0                           84        
104 Katie Reynolds W21 EUOC 1 84 0 84                                  
104 Sue Carter mp W45 SLOW 1 84 0                                 84  
104 Helen Pruzina W21 CUOC 1 84 0       84                            
108 Frances Wright W21 MAROC 1 83 0     83                              
108 Mirjam Allik W35 CLYDE 1 83 0 83                                  
108 Raffaella Marin W45 SLOW 1 83 0           83                        
108 Rachel Cooper W21 HAVOC 1 83 0                         83          
112 Helen Bridle W35 ESOC 1 82 0 82                                  
112 Evelyn Elmes W18 DEE 2 82 0             0           82          
112 Claire Heliot W21 SLOW 1 82 0       82                            
112 Caroline Louth W55 WAOC 1 82 0                                   82
112 Helene Lecomte W35 EBOR 1 82 0     82                              
112 Rebecca Dal Bon W21 SLOW 1 82 0           82                        
118 Janine Inman W35 FVO 1 81 0 81                                  
118 Penny Bickle W35 EBOR 1 81 0       81                            
120 Hannah Cleary-hughes W20 LOC 1 80 0 80                                  
120 Natalie Holroyd W21 DRONGO 1 80 0       80                            
120 Clare Woods W21 WAOC 1 80 0                         80          
123 Laura Parkes W21 HH 1 79 0                                 79  
124 Laura Jones W21 LOC 1 78 0 78                                  
125 Sofie Andersen W18 BOK 1 76 0                                 76  
125 Laura King W18 AIRE 1 76 0 76                                  
127 Eleanor Davey W18 BADO 1 75 0                                 75  
128 Lucy Taylor W21 LUUOC 1 73 0 73                                  
128 Claire Hodge W21 WIM 1 73 0       73                            
130 Tasha Kent W21 SMOC 1 72 0       72                            
130 Elizabeth Leason W21 UDOC 1 72 0 72                                  
132 Sarah Tullie W21 DVO 1 71 0 71                                  
133 Andrea Davison W40 ESOC 1 70 0 70                                  
134 Katherine Bett W21 SN 1 67 0 67                                  
135 Gillian Martin W35 ESOC 1 66 0 66                                  
136 Heather Hale W21 GRAMP 1 64 0 64                                  
137 Mariama Dryak W21 UDOC 1 63 0 63                                  
138 Elizabeth Loffill W21 STAG 1 62 0 62                                  
139 Shona Simmons W21 BOK 1 61 0 61                                  
140 Claire Sloan W21 USOC 1 60 0 60                                  
141 Arabella White W21 DEE 1 59 0 59                                  
142 Laura Britton W35 BOK 1 0 0                           0        
142 Helen Underwood W35 NOR 1 0 0                                   0
142 Alison Fryer W21 MDOC 1 0 0             0                      
142 Tess Sullivan W21 MV 1 0 0                             0      
142 Megan Ricketts W18 MAROC 1 0 0 0                                  
142 Lucy Haines W18 AIRE 1 0 0 0                                  
142 Kathryn Barr W18 MOR 1 0 0 0                                  
142 Lucy Fryer W21 AROS 1 0 0             0                      
142 Zoe Harding W21 EUOC 1 0 0 0                                  

Results for other categories in 2016 : MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO MV WV MSV WSV MUV WUV

Results for other years: 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2017

Results for other Urban Leagues

East Midlands Urban League

North-West Urban League

Scottish Orienteering Urban League

Southern England Orienteering Urban League

West Midlands Urban League

Yorkshire Urban League