UKUL: WSV
Results for other years: 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024
Results for other categories in 2015 :
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV WV MSV MUV WUV
UK Urban League standings for Supervet Women 55+ in 2015
Filter results for:
W60+
W65+
Best 7 out of 18 races to score.
Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers.
Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.
Hover over the race number or
click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.
Name
Club
Races
best 7
tie break
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
1
Patricia Davies
W60
NATO
10
608
0
82
86
78.5
84
82
86
91
91
86
84
2
Jean Payne
W60
DEE
10
604
0
83
74
83
89
90
0
77
85
85
89
3
Margaret Willdig
W60
OD
7
581
0
77
93
87
70
93
82
79
4
Maureen Webb
W60
CLOK
7
577
0
78
80
79
80
93
87
80
5
Christine Kiddier
W60
GO
7
564
0
100
100
96
93
82
93
0
6
Pauline Smithard
W60
DEE
6
499
0
84
81
83
83
80
88
7
Sally Collins
W60
BKO
5
393
0
66
86
86
81
74
8
Janet Rosen
W60
HH
4
391
0
91
100
100
100
9
Jane Payne
W60
EPOC
4
277
0
60
75
63
79
10
Judy Johnson
W60
BL
3
274
0
91
93
90
11
Pauline McAdam
W60
RR
3
262
0
90
81
91
12
Rowan Purkis
W60
SAX
3
256
0
89
77
90
13
Kate Bryant
W60
MDOC
3
253
1
79
87
87
13
Gill Godbold
W60
BKO
3
253
-1
80
90
83
15
Lesley Brown
W65
HOC
3
251
0
85
82
84
16
Margaret Dalgleish
W60
ESOC
3
249
0
89
73
87
17
Jillyan Dobby
W60
MDOC
3
248.5
0
86
78.5
84
18
Rhona Fraser
W60
ESOC
3
237
0
84
68
85
19
Denise Mullins
W60
SARUM
4
224
0
84
0
65
75
20
Karen Clark
W60
EBOR
2
181
0
90
91
21
Sheila Carey
W65
OD
2
175
0
91
84
22
Susan Stevens
W60
AIRE
2
173
0
90
83
23
Jean Fitzgerald
W60
SAX
2
167
0
80
87
24
Rachel Thomas
W60
SMOC
2
162
0
83
79
25
Lynden Hartmann
W60
DVO
2
157
0
72
85
26
Susan Wilkes
W60
Bko
2
155
1
83
72
26
Janet Todd
W60
Ebor
2
155
-1
82
73
28
Hazel Bickle
W60
WAOC
2
135
0
57
78
28
Hilary Eastley
W60
KERNO
2
135
0
62
73
30
Alison Simmons
W60
BOK
1
96
0
96
30
Ann Savage
W60
LVO
1
96
0
96
32
Stella Lewsley
W60
BL
1
93
0
93
33
Annette Egan
W60
NATO
1
90
1
90
33
Daphne Hamond
W60
LVO
1
90
0
90
33
Miriam Rosen
W65
SROC
2
90
-1
0
90
36
Jackie Barnes
W65
CLARO
1
89
0
89
36
Ann Harris
W60
SMOC
1
89
0
89
38
Jane Courtier
W60
BKO
1
88
0
88
38
Sheila Gold
W60
WSX
1
88
0
88
40
Inara Gipsle
W60
TVOC
1
86
0
86
40
Jenny Bray
W60
SN
1
86
0
86
40
Jasmine Bennett
W60
SO
1
86
0
86
43
Janet Hill
W60
SOS
2
85
0
85
0
43
Christine Artus
W60
BKO
2
85
0
0
85
43
Jane Archer
W60
SN
1
85
0
85
46
Shirley Robinson
W60
NGOC
1
84
0
84
46
Kate Ingleby
W60
DEE
1
84
0
84
48
Gill Mawby
W65
EBOR
1
81
0
81
48
Arabella Woodrow
W60
BOF
1
81
0
81
48
Anne Gibbs
W70
LOG
1
81
0
81
51
Lyn West
W60
SOS
1
79
0
79
52
Chris Rose
W60
BADO
1
76
0
76
53
Julie Astin
W60
WSX
1
75.5
0
75.5
54
Janet Biggs
W60
HAVOC
1
75
0
75
55
Barbara Ford
W60
HOC
1
74
0
74
55
Janice Nisbet
W60
ESOC
1
74
0
74
57
Pauline Wilson
W60
SYO
1
73
0
73
58
Anne May
W65
SLOW
1
61
0
61
59
Pauline Olds
W60
KERNO
1
59
0
59
59
Margaret Shaw
W60
EPOC
1
59
0
59
61
Elizabeth Urquhart
W60
OD
1
56
0
56
62
Anne Darlington
W60
ERYRI
1
0
0
0
Results for other categories in 2015:
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV WV MSV MUV WUV
Results for other years: 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024
Results for other Urban Leagues
British TrailO League
East Anglia Urban League
East Midlands Urban League
North-West Urban League
Scottish Orienteering Urban League
Southern England GPS Orienteering League
Southern England Orienteering Urban League
West Midlands Urban League
Yorkshire Urban League