login | Upload file Home
BML Printers Ltd
UKUL: WV

Results for other years: 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2015 2016 2017

Results for other categories in 2014 : MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV MSV WSV MUV WUV

UK Urban League standings for Veteran Women 40+ in 2014

Best 8 out of 18 races to score.

Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers. Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.

Hover over the race number or click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.

  Name   Club Races best 8 Help tie break 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
1 Liz Phillips W50 OD 9 712 0   90 85   93   91     91       91 91   78 80
2 Sarah Louise Francis W45 SN 8 691 0   91 75       90       96     88 93   81 77
3 Lesley Ward W45 SYO 9 615 0 91   52 83 83         74       80   87 65 0
4 Jane Anthony W55 SROC 6 560 0     90             93     100     100 88 89
5 Fiona Clough W50 BKO 7 557 0             86     80 88     85 83   66 69
6 Hazel Hindle W50 MDOC 7 544 0     61   87 86       85           88 67 70
7 Eileen Maxwell W50 RR 6 506 0 93   76 88                 91       83 75
8 Tanya Taylor W40 LOG 5 484 0   100 88   100 100       96                
9 Amanda Ward W50 HALO 7 481 0   80 0   79 82       71     84     85    
10 Carolyn Dent W50 SARUM 5 449 0             88 93     89     89 90      
10 Helen Parkinson W45 NOC 5 449 0   93     91 93       83     89          
12 Caroline Potter W50 BOK 5 386 0     55       82         89   81 79      
13 Rachel Kirkland W40 INT 4 367 0 100     92                         87 88
14 Adell Cooper W50 NWO 4 360 0               91       96   86 87      
15 Peggy Purves W40 FVO 4 349 0 96     87                         79 87
16 Louise Longhurst W50 FVO 4 340 0     82 92                         82 84
17 Helen Martland W45 EPOC 4 335 0           85       78     86     86    
18 Louise Dunn W50 EBOR 4 333 0     69     90       84     90          
19 Jane Blackford W45 BADO 4 310 0   81         78             76 75      
20 Anne Kimberley W50 DVO 4 307 0   77     77 80                 73      
21 Marie claire Shankland W45 FVO 4 306 0 89   63 85                         69  
22 Rachel Leathwood W40 BOK 3 300 0             100         100     100      
23 Wendy Bullen W45 WIM 3 289 0             96 100     93              
24 Carole Chapman W50 RAFO 4 288 0     48       84     72         84      
25 Emma Harrison W40 EPOC 3 280 0           91             96     93    
26 Fiona Johnston W50 RR 4 277 0 90     81                         50 56
27 Joanne Hickling W45 SAX 3 274 0                 96         90 88      
28 Amanda Cooper W45 EBOR 3 272 0           89             93     90    
29 Dawn Goddard W45 FVO 4 269 0     56 84                         63 66
30 Helena Nolan W45 ESOC 3 265 0       96                         86 83
31 Kate Charles W45 WCOC 3 258 0     91                           77 90
32 Rachel Wilson W45 CLYDE 3 242 0       89                         75 78
33 Josie Stansfield W45 FVO 3 240 0       90                         71 79
34 Christine Collins W50 WCH 3 239 0     72       89               78      
35 Fiona Hendrie W50 FVO 3 232 0       86                         70 76
36 Kate Hampshire W45 NN 3 227 0     79                           76 72
37 Angela Darley W40 GO 4 222 0   82                       83     57 0
38 Jenn Hudd W45 BOK 3 210 0     51       83               76      
39 Sarah Dunn W45 MAROC 2 200 0                                 100 100
40 Jennifer Beasant W50 DEE 3 190 0     46       76     68                
41 Karen French W45 WIM 2 187 0               96     91              
41 Carolyn McLeod W50 GRAMP 2 187 0                                 96 91
41 Mary Ross W40 INT 2 187 0                                 91 96
44 Alison Cunningham W50 ESOC 2 186 0                                 93 93
45 Judith Hughes W45 WCH 2 179 0     83   96                          
46 Dorte Torpe Hansen W45 SLOW 2 177 1     84       93                      
46 Jane McCann W45 MDOC 3 177 -1     0             88           89    
48 Freya Askham W40 SMOC 2 175 0   88                       87        
48 Susan Harding W50 SROC 2 175 0                                 90 85
50 Susan Skinner W50 WCOC 2 173 0     93                           80  
50 Heather Fellbaum W50 MDOC 2 173 0                   89       84        
52 Debra Robinson W45 BKO 2 172 1                     90     82        
52 Sue Parker W50 BKO 2 172 -1                       93   79        
54 Jen Leonard W45 FVO 2 171 0                                 85 86
55 Katherine Pike W50 WIM 2 169 1             80 89                    
55 Gwen Tanner W50 BOK 2 169 -1             79         90            
57 Deb Murrell W45 SROC 2 167 0     81             86                
57 Kim Buxton W50 DVO 2 167 0         84 83                        
59 Jane Halliday W50 MOR 2 166 0                                 84 82
59 Natasha Conway W40 AIRE 2 166 0     78                   88          
61 Sharon Warland W45 SOS 2 163 0   75                   88            
62 Claire Bushnell W50 WCH 2 160 0     73             87                
63 Amanda Crawshaw W40 EPOC 2 159 0     77             82                
64 Julie Webster W50 NOC 2 157 0         81         76                
65 Elizabeth Barr W45 MOR 2 155 0                                 74 81
66 Janet Evans W50 NOC 2 153 0     64   89                          
67 Gillian Edgar W45 HAVOC 2 152 0   87 65                              
68 Catherine Hill W45 DEE 2 151 0     70             81                
69 Rachel Scott W45 GRAMP 2 146 0                                 73 73
70 Elaine Gillies W50 TAY 2 140 0                                 72 68
70 Debby Warren W50 NN 2 140 0     53     87                        
72 Ruth Harris W45 DEE 2 137 0     60             77                
73 Louise Sylva W50 DFOK 2 129 1                   70             59  
73 Frances Getliff W50 MAROC 2 129 -1                                 58 71
75 Angela Dixon W50 TAY 2 126 0                                 62 64
76 Judith Bell W45 ESOC 4 119 0 0     0                         56 63
76 Melanie Elkington W50 OD 2 119 0     44   75                          
78 Jill Emmerson W50 OD 2 116 0                                 55 61
79 Debra Hoyle W40 PFO 2 114 0     45             69                
80 Jane Cherry W50 AYROC 2 113 0                                 53 60
81 Ruth Blair W50 NWOC 2 112 0                                 54 58
82 Valerie Paterson W40 CLYDE 2 107 0                                 48 59
83 Heather Thomson W40 ESOC 1 100 0       100                            
83 Sue Bett W45 SN 1 100 0                           100        
83 Helen Winskill W40 WCOC 1 100 0     100                              
83 Melanie Slade W45 SN 1 100 0                     100              
83 Phil Winskill M35 WCOC 1 100 0                   100                
83 Diane Leakey W55 SLOW 1 100 0                 100                  
89 Jane Stagg W40 BOK 1 96 0                             96      
89 Guro Harstad W40 WAOC 1 96 0   96                                
89 Woo Allen W45 BAOC 1 96 0                           96        
89 Carol Edwards W55 TVOC 1 96 0                               96    
89 Johanna Cleary W50 LOC 1 96 0     96                              
89 Ruth Ker W45 CLARO 1 96 0           96                        
95 Sue Jones W50 TVOC 1 93 0                           93        
95 Susan Crickmore W50 SO 1 93 0                 93                  
97 Jane Campbell W55 DEE 1 91 0                               91    
97 Viv Hodson W50 HH 1 91 0                 91                  
97 Serena Ludford W50 BADO 1 91 0                       91            
100 Helen Hodge W50 WIM 1 90 0               90                    
100 Ann-Marie Duckworth W45 DVO 1 90 0         90                          
100 Delia Kingsbury W45 WRE 1 90 0                   90                
103 Alison Hardy W45 LEI 1 89 0     89                              
103 Louise Tonge W45 BOK 1 89 0                             89      
103 Rachel Pocock W45 WAOC 1 89 0   89                                
103 Fiona Forrest W40 RR 1 89 0                                 89  
107 Carolyn Rigby W45 CLOK 1 88 0           88                        
107 Tina Stratford W40 WSX 1 88 0               88                    
107 Ursula Williamson W50 LEI 1 88 0         88                          
110 Jackie Scarf W50 EPOC 1 87 0     87                              
110 Adele Newall W50 KERNO 1 87 0             87                      
110 Sophie Brown W40 AIRE 1 87 0                         87          
110 Kerrie Benham W50 SARUM 1 87 0               87                    
114 Tracey Brookes W45 LEI 1 86 0         86                          
114 Helen Hague W45 WAOC 1 86 0   86                                
114 Elizabeth Treherne W45 BOK 1 86 0                             86      
114 Rebekah Beadle W50 LOC 1 86 0     86                              
118 Rachel Davis W45 DVO 1 85 0         85                          
118 Sally Wilkinson W50 SUFFOC 1 85 0   85                                
118 Sharon Bowes W45 EBOR 1 85 0                         85          
118 Karen Crawford W45 BOK 1 85 0                             85      
118 Eleanor Taylor W55 DEVON 1 85 0             85                      
123 Linda Hayles W60 EPOC 1 84 0                               84    
123 Jemima Parker W45 CLARO 1 84 0           84                        
123 Rachel Edwards W50 SMOC 1 84 0   84                                
126 Rebecca Lloyd W50 EPOC 1 83 0                               83    
126 Sarah Mansel W45 SUFFOC 1 83 0   83                                
128 Marion Bowman W45 AIRE 1 82 0                               82    
128 Bridget Khursheed W45 RR 1 82 0       82                            
128 Juliet Severn W45 NOC 1 82 0         82                          
128 Alison Reynolds W45 DEVON 1 82 0                             82      
132 Maureen Webb W60 CLOK 1 81 0           81                        
132 Anne Tynegate W50 BADO 1 81 0             81                      
132 Elaine Sutton W45 DEE 1 81 0                             81      
135 Jane Milne W45 BOK 1 80 0                             80      
135 Angela Lucking W50 NOC 1 80 0         80                          
135 Joyce Marshall W50 AIRE 1 80 0     80                              
138 Liz Large W45 NOR 1 79 0   79                                
138 Celia Dean W55 CLOK 1 79 0           79                        
138 Cath Williams W40 WCH 1 79 0                   79                
141 Jennifer Thomas W45 TVOC 1 78 0                           78        
141 Hayley Fox W40 LOG 1 78 0   78                                
141 Karen Howells W40 LEI 1 78 0         78                          
144 Catherine Galvin W50 LOK 1 77 0             77                      
144 Julie Cleary W50 LOK 1 77 0                             77      
144 Annika Hermik W40 BKO 1 77 0                           77        
147 Wendy West W50 LEI 1 76 0         76                          
147 Ros James W50 SMOC 1 76 0   76                                
149 Karen Quickfall W50 SROC 2 75 0     0             75                
149 Rachel Oxburgh W50 WAOC 1 75 0                           75        
151 Chris Horsewill W50 NOC 1 74 0         74                          
151 Heather Hartman W40 INT 1 74 0     74                              
151 Cathy Tilbrook W45 FVO 1 74 0                                   74
151 Marian White W50 HOC 1 74 0                             74      
155 Clare Hanna W45 LOG 1 73 0                   73                
156 Lynne Thomas W40 WCOC 1 71 0     71                              
157 Laura Farquharson W45 GRAMP 1 68 0                                 68  
157 Janet Adams W50 SYO 1 68 0     68                              
159 Judith Wood W50 PFO 1 67 0     67                              
159 Lucy Galloway W45 INT 2 67 0                                 0 67
161 Christine Goulding W50 BL 1 66 0     66                              
162 Helen Randfield W45 FVO 1 65 0                                   65
163 Marsela McLeod W50 INVOC 2 64 0                                 64 0
164 Diane Jacks W45 WRE 1 62 0     62                              
164 Elizabeth Campbell W45 MOR 1 62 0                                   62
166 Jane Carcas W45 INT 1 61 0                                 61  
167 Juliet Bentley W45 SROC 1 60 0                                 60  
168 Alison Smith W50 TVOC 1 59 0     59                              
169 Kate O'Sullivan W50 MWOC 1 58 0     58                              
170 Penelope Smirthwaite W50 MOR 1 57 0     57                              
170 Kathryn Willis W50 PFO 1 57 0                                   57
172 Caroline Hornby W50 MOR 1 54 0     54                              
173 Denise Wright W45 MAROC 3 52 0 0   0                           52  
174 Rhiannon Fadeyibi W50 SLOW 1 51 0                                 51  
175 Elizabeth Hindle W60 LOC 1 50 0     50                              
176 Elizabeth Hamer-davies W45 MDOC 2 49 0 0   49                              
176 Margit Matthews W45 MAROC 1 49 0                                 49  
178 Kate Kilpatrick W40 BL 1 47 0     47                              
179 Maggie Hateley W50 DEE 1 0 0                   0                

Results for other categories in 2014 : MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV MSV WSV MUV WUV

Results for other years: 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2015 2016 2017

Results for other Urban Leagues

East Midlands Urban League

North-West Urban League

Scottish Orienteering Urban League

Southern England Orienteering Urban League

West Midlands Urban League

Yorkshire Urban League