login | Upload file | Home
YorksUL: WO

Results for other years: 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018

Results for other categories in 2012 : MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO MV WV MSV WSV MUV WUV

Yorkshire Urban League standings for Open Women in 2012

Best 6 out of 11 races to score.

Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers. Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.

Hover over the race number or click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.

  Name   Club Races best 6 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11
1 Charlotte Ward W20 HALO 6 592         100 96   100 100 96 100
2 Helen Smith W35 HALO 9 549   91 89 96 93 84   89 89 80 91
3 Alice Fellbaum W20 MDOC 5 460         96 91   93 93 87  
4 Lisa Broadest W35 AIRE 4 375   93   93     96       93
5 Vicky Todd W21 EBOR 4 349   90   91   82     86    
6 Jayne Sales W21 SLOW 3 266               91 91 84  
7 Anwen Darlington W21 SHUOC 2 196 100   96                
8 Julie Emmerson W16 OD 2 192               96 96    
9 Riina Kuuselo W21 OD 2 189     100             89  
9 Voirrey Walsh W21 BAOC 2 189       100   89          
11 Emily Wood W20 SHUOC 2 181     91     90          
12 Amy Brown W21 EBOR 2 166           85       81  
13 Maria MacKenzie W35 NN 1 100   100                  
13 Heather Gardner W21 SROC 1 100             100        
13 Rachael Rothman W21 SYO 1 100                   100  
13 Cerys Jones W20 AIRE 1 100           100          
17 Amanda Leo W20 SYO 1 96 96                    
17 Cordelia Welsh W21 RAF LINTON ON OUSE 1 96                     96
17 Sasha MacKenzie W18 NN 1 96   96                  
20 Gemma Tate W21 SYO 1 93             93        
20 Carol White W21 HOC 1 93     93                
20 Clare Baker W21 SYO 1 93 93                    
20 Andrea Page W35 LOG 1 93           93          
20 Jenny Evans W20 NOC 1 93                   93  
25 Kim Baxter W21 SYO 1 91                   91  
26 Jess Nixon W21 AIRE 1 90               90      
26 Lowri Jones W21 AIRE 1 90     90                
26 Erin Weatherstone W21 EBOR 1 90       90              
26 Kirsty Davies-Walters W21 BAOC 1 90                 90    
26 Isla Mathieson W45 CLOK 1 90                     90
26 Clare Howes W21 UDOC 1 90                   90  
32 Sarah Edwards W21 LOG 1 88           88          
32 Toni O'Donovan W21 OD 1 88                   88  
32 Helen Alcock W21 AIRE 1 88                 88    
35 Alison Fryer W21 LOC 1 87           87          
35 Sandra Vogel W45 MV 1 87                 87    
37 Lucy Harris W21 MDOC 1 86                   86  
37 Hayley Fox W35 LOG 1 86           86          
39 Rachel Findlay-Robinson W21 WCH 1 85                   85  
40 Becky Bailey W18 CLOK 1 83           83          
40 Jenny Johnson W21 SYO 1 83                   83  
42 Jessica Mason W18 MAROC 1 82                   82  
43 Vanessa Rowell W21 SHUOC 1 81           81          
44 Amy Kimberley W18 DVO 1 80           80          
45 Emily Andrews W21 EBOR 1 79           79          

Results for other categories in 2012 : MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO MV WV MSV WSV MUV WUV

Results for other years: 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018

Results for other Urban Leagues

UK Urban League

East Midlands Urban League

North-West Urban League

Scottish Orienteering Urban League

Southern England Orienteering Urban League

West Midlands Urban League