login | Upload file | Home
YorksUL: MO

Results for other years: 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018

Results for other categories in 2012 : MYJ WYJ MJ WJ WO MV WV MSV WSV MUV WUV

Yorkshire Urban League standings for Open Men in 2012

Best 6 out of 11 races to score.

Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers. Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.

Hover over the race number or click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.

  Name   Club Races best 6 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11
1 Leon Foster M21 AIRE 8 576 89 91 96   100 96   88 93   100
2 Richard Foster M21 AIRE 7 540     89 91 93 88 93 84 86    
3 Stuart Fraser M21 EBOR 9 526 80 89 86 87   83 88 83 83   93
4 Jack Cooper M21 AIRE 6 511 78   87   90 85 87   84    
5 Carl Edmonds M20 LOC 5 472   100 100         90 96 86  
6 Joshua Cooper M18 EBOR 5 437     88 89   90 89     81  
7 Paul Watson M35 MDOC 5 401     85     79 84   78 75  
8 Adam Bradbury M20 UYOC 4 356       90   93 90     83  
9 Kevin Randall M21 SYO 4 327 81           86   80 80  
10 Tim Street M21 AIRE 3 283   96 91       96        
11 David Alcock M35 AIRE 3 269 87   93         89      
11 Lee Beavers M21 AIRE 3 269 82       91           96
13 Pauls Liepins M21 AIRE 3 268           86   93 89    
14 Joe Woodley M16 AIRE 3 264             91 86 87    
15 Gordon Urquhart M21 GRAMP 3 259           89   85 85    
16 Chris Smithard M21 DEE 2 200               100   100  
17 Ian Nixon M21 AIRE 2 196               96 100    
18 Rob Baker M21 SYO 2 193 93         100          
19 Joe Taunton M21 NGOC 2 186 86           100        
20 David Bowman M35 AIRE 2 182           91     91    
20 Nicholas Barber M21 CLOK 2 182   93               89  
22 Michael Adams M16 SYO 2 175               87 88    
23 Mark Thomson M45 FVO 2 170   88             82    
24 Amanda Ward W45 HALO 2 162       86         76    
25 Roger Lewis M35 SYO 2 159           80       79  
26 Josh Beech M21 EBOR 1 100       100              
26 John Rocke M21 SHUOC 1 100 100                    
28 Kristopher Smith M21 No Club 1 96       96              
28 Sam Brown M21 AIRE 1 96         96            
28 Duncan Birtwistle M20 UBOC 1 96                   96  
28 Kristian Jones M21 SHUOC 1 96 96                    
32 Andy Simpson M35 OD 1 93                   93  
32 Zachary Field M18 SYO 1 93       93              
34 Neil Northrop M21 SYO 1 91 91                    
34 Jack Wood M21 AIRE 1 91               91      
34 Rob Bailey M50 CLOK 1 91                     91
34 Tim Tett M50 SYO 1 91                   91  
38 Alistair Everett M21 AIRE 1 90   90                  
38 Jonny Malley M20 SHUOC 1 90     90                
38 B Hostad M45 HALO 1 90                     90
38 Shane Ohly M35 KERNO 1 90 90                    
38 Alex Rothman M21 SYO 1 90                   90  
38 Tony Burton M45 MV 1 90                 90    
44 Carol Prosser W50 BAOC 1 89                     89
45 Dan Findlay-robinson M21 SLOW 1 88                   88  
45 David Jolly M35 HALO 1 88       88              
45 Tom Beasant M21 SHUOC 1 88 88                    
48 Fraser Birtwistle M20 CLARO 1 87   87                  
48 Adam Poole M21 UDOC 1 87           87          
48 Andrew Preston M35 SYO 1 87                   87  
51 Doug Scott M65 EBOR 1 85       85              
51 Michael Beasant M20 DEE 1 85 85                    
51 Alex McCann M18 MDOC 1 85                   85  
51 Tim Hayles M21 EPOC 1 85             85        
55 Ben Maliphant M18 BOK 1 84                   84  
55 Matthew Green M18 NOC 1 84           84          
55 Matthew Jones M21 SBOC 1 84 84                    
58 Simon Dennis M35 EPOC 1 83             83        
58 Richard Guillaume M21 SYO 1 83 83                    
60 Andis Celinskis M21 AIRE 1 82           82          
60 Robert Farrington M21 HOC 1 82                   82  
60 Davy Ker M18 AIRE 1 82               82      
63 Robert Edge M21 UDOC 1 81           81          
63 Peter Harris M50 HALO 1 81                 81    
65 Robert Gatenby M21 AIRE 1 79                 79    
65 Matthew Burden M21 SYO 1 79 79                    
67 Chris Lambert M21 SHUOC 1 78                   78  
68 Ryan Wilson M21 SYO 1 77                   77  
68 Mark Hewson M45 CLARO 1 77                 77    
70 Graham Hemingway M20 UBOC 1 76                   76  
71 Mark Webster M45 NOC 1 74                   74  
72 Daniel Kimberley M21 DVO 1 73                   73  

Results for other categories in 2012 : MYJ WYJ MJ WJ WO MV WV MSV WSV MUV WUV

Results for other years: 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018

Results for other Urban Leagues

UK Urban League

East Midlands Urban League

North-West Urban League

Scottish Orienteering Urban League

Southern England Orienteering Urban League

West Midlands Urban League