login | Upload file | Home
NWUL: WO

Results for other years: 2013 2017 2018 2019 2020

Results for other categories in 2012 : MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO MV WV MSV WSV MUV WUV

North-West Urban League standings for Open Women in 2012

Best 3 out of 7 races to score.

Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers. Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.

Hover over the race number or click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.

  Name   Club Races best 3 01 02 03 04 05 06 07
1 Kirstin Maxwel W20 EUOC 3 296       100 100   96
2 Angela Brand-barker W50 WCOC 2 182       96 86    
3 Julia Ferguson W21 WCH 2 179       91 88    
4 Judith Havenhand W35 SYO 1 100 100            
4 Zoe Harding W18 SROC 1 100             100
4 Tessa Hill W21 HOC 1 100     100        
4 Sarah Rollins W35 BAOC 1 100   100          
8 Cath Wilson W35 PFO 1 96     96        
8 Hannah Irvine W20 DEE 1 96 96            
8 Beth Hanson W16 HH 1 96         96    
8 Heather Burrows W21 LOC 1 96   96          
12 Henriette Klovstad W21 CHIG 1 93         93    
12 Jenny Evans W20 NOC 1 93   93          
12 Sarah Jones W16 BARRO 1 93             93
12 Helen Winskill W35 WCOC 1 93       93      
12 Sarah Watkins W35 SROC 1 93     93        
17 Megan Carter-Davies W16 POW 1 91   91          
17 Natalie Beadle W16 LOC 1 91         91    
19 Helen Gardner W21 SLOW 1 90   90          
19 Jane Forrest W21 BOK 1 90         90    
21 Karen Maxwell W18 RR 1 89         89    
21 Charlotte Ward W20 HALO 1 89   89          
23 Ruth Forrest W21 BOK 1 88   88          
24 Bryony Harding W20 HH 1 87   87          
24 Helen Marsden W35 HH 1 87         87    
26 Anne Straube W35 OD 1 86   86          
27 Emily Garside W21 WCH 1 85         85    
27 Michelle Spillar W21 WIM 1 85   85          
29 Carys James W20 SMOC 1 84         84    
29 Toni O'Donovan W21 OD 1 84   84          
31 Elizabeth White W21 HOC 1 83         83    
31 Clare Howes W21 UDOC 1 83   83          
33 Claire Towler W21 LOC 1 82   82          
33 Freya Askham W35 SMOC 1 82         82    
35 Olwen Rowlands W21 SOC 1 81   81          
35 Susan Ford W21 UDOC 1 81         81    
37 Heather Wornham W18 WCOC 1 80         80    
37 Faye Pinker W35 AIRE 1 80   80          
39 Sara Dyer W50 SPLOT 1 79         79    
39 Carrie Beadle W18 LOC 1 79   79          
41 Erinna Foley-Fisher W21 BOK 1 78   78          
41 Claire Allison W45 LOC 1 78         78    
43 Maria MacKenzie W35 NN 1 77   77          
44 Emily Blackford W18 BADO 1 76   76          
45 Isabel Berry W21 BL 1 75   75          
46 Frances Wright W18 MAROC 1 74   74          
47 Elizabeth Hindle W55 1 73   73          
48 Alison Fryer W21 LOC 1 72   72          
49 bethan Mason W21 LOC 1 71   71          
50 Catherine Slade W35 SAX 1 70   70          
51 Kerry Willacy W35 SOLWAY 1 69   69          
52 Sasha MacKenzie W18 NN 1 68   68          
53 Amy Kimberley W18 DVO 1 67   67          
54 Claire Stamp W21 WCH 1 66   66          
55 Claire Macpherson W21 CLYDE 1 65   65          

Results for other categories in 2012: MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO MV WV MSV WSV MUV WUV

Results for other years: 2013 2017 2018 2019 2020

Results for other Urban Leagues

UK Urban League

East Midlands Urban League

Scottish Orienteering Urban League

Southern England Orienteering Urban League

West Midlands Urban League

Yorkshire Urban League