login | Upload file | Home
NWUL: WV

Results for other years: 2013 2017

Results for other categories in 2012 : MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV MSV WSV MUV WUV

North-West Urban League standings for Veteran Women 40+ in 2012

Best 3 out of 7 races to score.

Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers. Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.

Hover over the race number or click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.

  Name   Club Races best 3 01 02 03 04 05 06 07
1 Karen Nash W50 SROC 4 293 100 88 93       100
2 Heather Fellbaum W45 MDOC 3 292 96   100       96
3 Jackie Chapman W50 LOC 4 278   82 96 100 76    
4 Elaine Sutton W45 DEE 4 273 90 68 90       93
5 Eileen Maxwell W45 RR 4 271   67   96 86   89
6 Lynne Thomas W40 WCOC 3 253   75   93 85    
7 Hazel Hindle W45 MDOC 3 211   56     67   88
8 Susan Harding W50 SROC 2 181   90         91
9 Alison Harding W50 HH 2 178   91     87    
10 Kath Speak W50 MDOC 2 174 85   89        
11 Melody Thompson W45 SELOC 2 170 83   87        
12 Catherine Hill W45 DEE 2 167 88 79          
13 Susan Skinner W45 WCOC 2 164   81     83    
14 Janet Evans W50 NOC 2 155   78     77    
14 Sarah Chaudhri W50 WCOC 2 155       91 64    
16 Rachel Pocock W45 WAOC 2 151   77     74    
17 Marie Roberts W50 MDOC 2 142 87 55          
18 Karen Quickfall W45 SROC 2 138   47 91        
19 Kim Leslie W45 WCOC 2 132   63     69    
20 Christine Collins W50 WCH 2 131   66     65    
21 Lesley Ward W40 SYO 2 114   51     63    
22 Alice Bedwell W50` BOK 1 100         100    
22 Hazel Dean W45 FVO 1 100   100          
24 Lucy Wiegand W40 SYO 1 96         96    
24 Jane Morgan W50 SOC 1 96   96          
26 Elizabeth Jackson W45 DEE 1 93 93            
26 Carolyn Moon W45 MV 1 93         93    
26 Heather Hartman W40 INT 1 93   93          
29 Rebekah Beadle W45 LOC 1 91         91    
29 Sian Calow W50 DEE 1 91 91            
31 Kate Charles W40 WCOC 1 90         90    
31 Judith Wood W50 PFO 1 90             90
33 Maggie Hateley W45 DEE 1 89 89            
33 Jane Ackland W45 INT 1 89         89    
33 Charlotte Somers-Cocks W50 LOC 1 89   89          
36 Wendy Olsen W50 SELOC 1 88     88        
36 Sue Carter W45 CHIG 1 88         88    
38 Joyce Marshall W50 AIRE 1 87   87          
38 Linda Hayles W55 EPOC 1 87             87
40 Joy Irvine W50 DEE 1 86 86            
40 Delia Kingsbury W45 WRE 1 86   86          
42 Johanna Cleary W45 LOC 1 85   85          
43 Janet Adams W45 SYO 1 84   84          
43 Ruth Harris W40 DEE 1 84 84            
43 Rachel Kirkland W40 INT 1 84         84    
46 Sal Chaffey W45 DVO 1 83   83          
47 Elaine Gillies W45 TAY 1 82         82    
48 Sharon Richardson W40 WRE 1 81         81    
49 Sarah Francis W40 SN 1 80   80          
49 Christine Goulding W45 BL 1 80         80    
51 Suzanne Humphries W45 OD 1 79         79    
52 Amanda Crawshaw W40 EPOC 1 78         78    
53 Julia Laverack W50 WAROC 1 76   76          
54 Liz Phillips W45 OD 1 75         75    
55 Sarah Howes W50 SAX 1 74   74          
56 Jane McCann W45 MDOC 1 73   73          
56 Caroline Brammer W45 WRE 1 73         73    
58 Marion Payne-Bird W50 GO 1 72         72    
58 Helen Errington W50 HH 1 72   72          
60 Denise Wright W45 MAROC 1 71   71          
60 Moira Chapman W40 SYO 1 71         71    
62 Tracy Craig W45 WCH 1 70         70    
62 Ann-Marie Duckworth W45 DVO 1 70   70          
64 Heather Phipps W40 AIRE 1 69   69          
65 Caroline Potter W50 BOK 1 68         68    
66 Jenn Hudd W45 BOK 1 66         66    
67 Julie Webster W45 NOC 1 65   65          
68 Caroline Hornby W45 MOR 1 64   64          
69 Jill Emmerson W45 OD 1 62         62    
69 Kim Buxton W50 DVO 1 62   62          
71 Sarah Mansel W45 SUFFOC 1 61   61          
71 Amanda Ward W45 HALO 1 61         61    
73 Josie Stansfield W40 FVO 1 60   60          
74 Jane Blackford W40 BADO 1 59   59          
75 Rachel Turner W45 LOC 1 58   58          
76 Gillian Hanson W45 HH 1 57   57          
77 Marie Claire Shankland W45 SYO 1 54   54          
78 Angela Dixon W45 TAY 1 53   53          
79 Louise Dunn W50 EBOR 1 52   52          
80 Eva Wheeler W40 RAFO 1 50   50          
81 Alison Yeates W45 WCH 1 49   49          
82 Kathryn Willis W50 PFO 1 48   48          
83 Louise Sylva W45 DFOK 1 46   46          
84 Nicky Masson W45 MV 1 45   45          
85 Jacqueline Embrey W50 HOC 1 44   44          
86 Anne Kimberley W50 DVO 1 43   43          
87 Alison Saunders W50 HH 1 42   42          
88 Helen O'Donoghue W50 SOLWAY 1 41   41          
89 Heather Walton W50 SLOW 1 40   40          
90 Pam Hemingway W50 WAOC 1 39   39          
91 Barbara Page W40 HH 1 38   38          

Results for other categories in 2012 : MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV MSV WSV MUV WUV

Results for other years: 2013 2017

Results for other Urban Leagues

UK Urban League

East Midlands Urban League

Scottish Orienteering Urban League

Southern England Orienteering Urban League

West Midlands Urban League

Yorkshire Urban League