SEOUL: WSV
Results for other years: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024
Results for other categories in 2019 :
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV WV MSV MUV WUV MHV WHV
Southern England Orienteering Urban League standings for Supervet Women 55+ in 2019
Filter results for:
W60+
W65+
Best 7 out of 19 races to score.
Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers.
Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.
Hover over the race number or
click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.
Name
Club
Races
best 7
tie break
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
1
Jill Blount
W55
SO
13
700
0
100
100
93
100
100
100
96
96
100
96
91
88
100
2
Carolyn Dent
W55
BOK
11
670
0
96
96
100
91
96
96
89
93
93
93
91
3
Sue Hartley
W60
WAOC
11
667
0
91
100
93
96
90
91
79
100
96
90
90
4
Sally Wilkinson
W55
SUFFOC
9
652
0
96
96
93
87
96
90
93
87
88
5
Penny Marsh
W55
SO
7
617.5
0
93
84
89
93
88.5
84
86
6
Viv Hodson
W55
HH
9
608
0
88
89
87
91
78
80
89
79
84
7
Helen Hodge
W55
WIM
7
593
0
87
91
89
85
80
84
77
8
Helen Wheelwright
W60
SOC
9
587
0
87
89
78
87
82
69
86
78
72
9
Susan Crickmore
W55
SO
6
524
0
89
90
93
83
82
87
10
Caroline Potter
W55
BOK
6
519
0
90
88
88
77
90
86
11
Helen Nisbet
W55
SMOC
6
504
0
88
82
76
90
85
83
12
Jane Lambert
W55
SO
6
446.5
0
90
0
88.5
90
85
93
13
Charlotte Cheetham
W55
RAFO
5
387
0
83
86
77
71
70
14
Katherine Pike
W55
WIM
4
357
0
88
93
85
91
15
Janet Cronk
W60
WAOC
5
353
0
90
83
91
89
0
16
Marion Payne-Bird
W60
GO
5
350
0
0
89
86
86
89
17
Serena Ludford
W55
BADO
4
349
1
86
90
88
85
17
Jill Emmerson
W55
OD
4
349
-1
88
91
83
87
19
Catherine Galvin
W55
LOK
4
346
0
87
86
85
88
20
Gill Sharp
W60
SN
4
334
0
85
77
85
87
21
Amanda Bailey
W55
SN
4
328
0
84
75
81
88
22
Veronica Machin
W55
SOS
4
325
0
82
90
70
83
23
Judith Wetherill
W55
WAOC
4
323
0
84
74
86
79
24
Wendy Kent
W55
SMOC
4
298
0
81
80
71
66
25
Alison Simmons
W60
BOK
3
292
0
96
96
100
26
Janet Rosen
W60
HH
3
282
0
93
93
96
27
Adell Cooper
W55
NWO
3
274
0
93
90
91
28
Lynne Moore
W55
BKO
3
271
0
93
100
78
29
Linda Pakuls
W60
WIM
3
264
0
96
86
82
30
Leianne Upton
W55
MV
3
259
0
90
83
86
31
Sue Woods
W60
WAOC
3
256
0
89
87
80
32
Amanda Ward
W55
HALO
3
253
0
86
91
76
33
Rachel Thomas
W60
SMOC
4
243
0
85
73
85
0
34
Lindsey Knox
W60
RR
2
193
0
100
93
35
Carol Edwards
W60
BL
2
191
0
91
100
36
Diane Leakey
W60
SLOW
2
187
0
96
91
37
Helen Errington
W55
HH
2
184
0
84
100
38
Helen Kelsey
W60
BOK
2
178
0
89
89
39
Lucy Paton
W55
SN
3
175
0
91
0
84
40
Sue Buxton
W55
TVOC
2
173
0
86
87
41
Patricia Davies
W60
NATO
2
170
0
81
89
42
Jenny Selley
W60
BOK
2
169
0
82
87
43
Lynn Wilson
W55
WIM
2
168
0
84
84
44
Christine Jepson
W60
SO
2
166
1
81
85
44
Hazel Hindle
W55
MDOC
2
166
-1
88
78
46
Suzanne Harding
W55
NGOC
2
164
0
75
89
47
Penny Parkes
W60
HH
2
154
0
80
74
48
Margaret Willdig
W65
OD
2
153
1
77
76
48
Debbie Charlton
W55
SMOC
2
153
-1
79
74
50
Linda Hulley
W60
SO
2
151
0
69
82
51
Jacqui Briggs
W55
BKO
2
149
0
68
81
52
Jane Stew
W60
OD
2
147
0
76
71
53
Ruth Ellis
W65
DVO
2
144
0
72
72
54
Ginny Hudson
W55
NGOC
1
100
0
100
54
Sarah Howes
W60
SAX
1
100
0
100
54
Rachel Edwards
W55
SMOC
1
100
0
100
54
Margaret Reynolds
W55
SBOC
1
100
0
100
58
Jane Morgan
W55
SOC
1
96
0
96
58
Christine Kiddier
W65
BL
1
96
0
96
60
Joanne Nell
W55
RAFO
1
93
0
93
60
Curtis Catherine
W55
WAOC
1
93
0
93
62
Kirsty Staunton
W60
WIM
1
91
0
91
62
Carol House
W60
SO
1
91
0
91
62
Judy Hayler
W55
SO
1
91
0
91
62
Alison Harding
W55
HH
1
91
0
91
66
Kathy Haynes
W60
SLOW
1
90
0
90
66
Sheila Carey
W70
OD
1
90
0
90
66
Carol Dredge
W60
WCH
1
90
0
90
69
Marian White
W55
HOC
1
89
0
89
70
Helen Sharp
W55
SWOC
1
88
0
88
70
Katharine Hill
W60
TVOC
2
88
0
88
0
70
Sarah Houlder
W60
WSX
1
88
0
88
70
Julia Laverack
W55
WAROC
1
88
0
88
74
Gail Parker
W60
SLOW
1
87
0
87
74
Liz Phillips
W55
OD
1
87
0
87
76
Foxie Loxie
W60
WSX
1
86
0
86
76
Kim Liggett
W55
NGOC
1
86
0
86
78
Deborah Sullivan
W55
MV
1
85
0
85
78
Rosalind Taunton
W65
NGOC
1
85
0
85
78
Fiona Clough
W55
BKO
1
85
0
85
81
Margaret Moody
W55
SUFFOC
1
84
0
84
81
Rhiannon Fadeyibi
W55
NGOC
1
84
0
84
81
Joanna Belsey
W55
SN
1
84
0
84
84
Kathleen Southall
W55
SO
1
83
0
83
84
Rosie Wych
W60
QO
1
83
0
83
84
Kate Maliphant
W55
BOK
1
83
0
83
87
Ann Harris
W65
SMOC
1
82
0
82
88
Eleanor Taylor
W60
DEVON
2
81
0
81
0
88
Eliza Hermann
W55
HH
1
81
0
81
90
Gwen Tanner
W55
BOK
1
80
0
80
90
Angie Hulley
W55
AIRE
1
80
0
80
92
Susanne Andersen
W55
BOK
1
79
0
79
93
Anne Kimberley
W55
DVO
1
76
0
76
94
Jane Emery
W55
SMOC
1
75
0
75
94
Janet Biggs
W65
HAVOC
1
75
0
75
94
Jacqueline Embrey
W60
DEE
1
75
0
75
97
Elizabeth Cope
W60
BOK
1
74
0
74
97
Alison Saunders
W60
HH
1
74
0
74
99
Barbara Ford
W60
HOC
1
73
0
73
99
Nicky Masson
W55
MV
1
73
0
73
99
Jillian Ullersperger
W55
BKO
1
73
0
73
102
Sue Parker
W55
BKO
1
70
0
70
103
Julie Collins
W55
DFOK
1
68
0
68
104
Virginia Catmur
W60
SLOW
1
67
0
67
105
Elisabeth Dickson
W60
BAOC
1
0
0
0
105
Helen Rossington
W55
BOK
1
0
0
0
105
Kathryn Turner
W60
TVOC
1
0
0
0
Results for other categories in 2019:
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV WV MSV MUV WUV MHV WHV
Results for other years: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024
Results for other Urban Leagues
UK Urban League
British TrailO League
East Anglia Urban League
East Midlands Urban League
North-West Urban League
Scottish Orienteering Urban League
Southern England GPS Orienteering League
West Midlands Urban League
Yorkshire Urban League