SEOUL: MV
Results for other years: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024
Results for other categories in 2019 :
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO WV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV
Southern England Orienteering Urban League standings for Veteran Men 40+ in 2019
Filter results for:
M45+
M50+
Best 7 out of 19 races to score.
Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers.
Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.
Hover over the race number or
click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.
Name
Club
Races
best 7
tie break
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
1
Paul Taylor
M40
TVOC
10
676
0
100
0
96
100
91
100
96
91
86
93
2
David Dixon
M45
HH
7
648
0
91
91
96
91
90
93
96
3
David Hunt
M55
BOK
10
632
0
88
93
87
93
90
87
87
87
93
88
4
Stephen Borrill
M45
WAOC
8
621
0
87
91
91
80
90
88
84
90
5
Keith Bennett
M45
DFOK
9
615
0
82
84
90
86
90
79
91
89
85
6
Chris Evans
M50
SLOW
7
590
0
87
84
88
81
84
85
81
7
Rob Hick
M55
WSX
8
581
0
81
86
91
77
77
83
0
86
8
Stu Levene
M50
HH
10
574
0
76
85
89
81
77
75
81
0
80
81
9
Butt Paul
M50
SUFFOC
8
530
0
81
86
69
68
63
81
74
71
10
Mark Light
M50
SOC
7
507.5
0
89
89
91
80.5
78
0
80
11
Andrew Elliott
M45
SUFFOC
6
495
0
79
85
82
82
83
84
12
Nikolay Kolev
M50
SLOW
6
452
0
77
70
74
77
77
77
13
Martin Lewis
M50
QO
6
445
0
68
89
72
67
73
76
14
Dai Wilson
M40
RAFO
5
424
0
85
86
74
88
91
15
Garry Greenstreet
M45
SO
5
420
0
87
79
80
87
87
16
John Owens
M50
BAOC
4
392
0
100
96
96
100
17
Iain Stemp
M50
WAOC
4
371
0
93
100
89
89
18
Christopher McCartney
M50
OD
4
363
0
88
100
87
88
19
Paul Todd
M40
LOK
4
355
0
83
93
90
89
20
Ben Green
M40
TVOC
4
354
0
84
93
88
89
21
Bartram Philip
M45
NOR
4
344
0
89
83
87
85
22
Jeremy Tonge
M45
BOK
4
341
0
91
80
85
85
23
Tim Keogh
M55
MV
4
313
0
75
70
89
79
24
Zsolt Podolyak
M50
SN
4
305
0
79
75
72
79
25
Rob Askham
M45
SMOC
4
304
0
71
72
79
82
26
John Marsh
M50
SO
4
299
0
66
88
70
75
27
Richard Barrett
M45
BAOC
3
296
0
100
100
96
28
Stefan Peykov
M50
SLOW
4
290
0
69
76
73
72
29
Paul Gebbett
M50
BOK
3
280
0
96
93
91
30
Paul Luttman
M45
SO
3
276
0
90
93
93
31
Brendon Howe
M50
SAX
3
269
0
90
96
83
32
Stuart Ebbrell
M45
BAOC
3
263
0
86
91
86
33
Robin Bishop
M50
TVOC
3
256
1
85
90
81
33
Tim Hughes
M65
TVOC
3
256
-1
84
82
90
35
Paul Fox
M55
SN
3
251
0
88
76
87
36
Christophe Pige
M45
NGOC
3
249
0
79
86
84
37
Graham Denney
M50
SAX
3
244.5
0
80.5
86
78
38
Zlatko Peev
M45
SLOW
3
236
0
80
73
83
39
Jon Darley
M50
GO
3
215
0
72
69
74
40
Mike Shires
M45
TVOC
3
205
0
71
70
64
41
Paul Couldridge
M45
SLOW
2
200
0
100
100
42
Matthias Mahr
M40
SLOW
2
196
0
100
96
42
Richardson Glen
M40
NOR
2
196
0
100
96
44
Trevor Hindle
M55
MDOC
2
192
0
96
96
44
Richard Mawer
M45
BAOC
2
192
0
96
96
46
Laurence Townley
M45
SN
2
181
0
88
93
46
Peter Suba
M45
WSX
2
181
0
96
85
48
Alan Velecky
M50
SO
2
179
0
93
86
49
Colin Dutkiewicz
M45
SLOW
2
175
0
89
86
50
Rini Hoogkamer
M60
NOR
2
174
0
90
84
51
Keith Belsey
M50
SN
2
171
0
87
84
51
David Lobley
M50
DFOK
2
171
0
83
88
51
Peter Warland
M50
SOS
2
171
0
84
87
54
Roger Gooding
M45
SOS
3
169
0
0
86
83
55
Bert Park
M50
SUFFOC
2
168
0
88
80
55
Justin Farhall
M45
MV
2
168
0
85
83
57
Russell Peters
M40
CHIG
2
165
2
81
84
57
Chris Rampton
M50
WAOC
3
165
-2
0
83
82
59
Rob Woods
M50
RAFO
2
162
0
78
84
60
Steve Robertson
M65
QO
2
161
0
90
71
61
Ian Buxton
M50
TVOC
2
158
1
78
80
61
Tom Birthwright
M40
NGOC
2
158
-1
74
84
63
Chris Atkins
M40
BOK
2
155
0
73
82
64
David Heale
M50
HH
2
152
0
75
77
65
John Tzanetis
M50
SN
2
149
0
78
71
66
Terence Hosking
M50
BKO
2
147
0
76
71
67
Georgi Gospodinov
M50
BKO
3
146
0
70
76
0
68
Andy Barker-Pilsworth
M45
RAFO
2
145
0
78
67
69
Neil Frankum
M50
BKO
2
141
0
73
68
70
Alex Hollingsworth
M50
TVOC
3
139
0
73
66
0
71
Roger Cliffe
M45
TVOC
3
135
0
70
65
0
72
Simon Lott
M40
BOK
2
129
0
65
64
73
Nigel Bunn
M55
TVOC
2
100
0
100
0
73
Geoffrey Ellis
M40
RAFO
1
100
0
100
73
Neil Rosewell
M40
SUFFOC
1
100
0
100
73
Antoine Pesenti
M45
DFOK
1
100
0
100
73
Duncan Harris
M50
DEE
1
100
0
100
73
Nick Barrable
M45
SYO
1
100
0
100
79
Karl Marshall
M50
SYO
1
96
0
96
79
Paul Murgatroyd
M50
LOG
1
96
0
96
79
Lorant Farkas
M45
WAOC
1
96
0
96
82
Jolyon Medlock
M45
WSX
1
93
0
93
82
Renfrew Ian
M50
NOR
1
93
0
93
82
Kevin Fielding
M50
HH
1
93
0
93
82
Matt Leathwood
M45
BOK
1
93
0
93
82
Martin Ward
M50
SYO
1
93
0
93
82
Rupert Parkinson
M50
FVO
1
93
0
93
88
John Liston
M45
RAFO
1
91
0
91
88
Jan Travnicek
M40
TVOC
2
91
0
0
91
88
Juraj Hammer
M40
IND
1
91
0
91
88
Jamie Rennie
M45
WCOC
1
91
0
91
88
Jevgenijs Petrovs
M45
SLOW
1
91
0
91
93
Sean Cronin
M50
SAX
1
90
0
90
93
Scott Bailey
M45
BOK
1
90
0
90
93
Keith Tonkin
M60
BL
1
90
0
90
93
Claire Leitch
W50
SO
1
90
0
90
93
Pete Skinsley
M45
BAOC
1
90
0
90
93
Andrew Howard
M45
WIM
1
90
0
90
99
Richard Collyer
M45
GO
1
89
0
89
99
Ian Hopkins
M50
WRE
1
89
0
89
99
Iain Bell
M50
SN
1
89
0
89
99
Liz Cross
W45
TVOC
1
89
0
89
99
Andrew Henderson
M55
WAOC
1
89
0
89
99
Dan Gallagher
M40
SARUM
1
89
0
89
99
David Jolly
M45
RAFO
1
89
0
89
106
Alastair Oates
M45
BAOC
1
88
0
88
106
Alcock Howard
M45
NOR
1
88
0
88
106
Charles Bromley Gardner
M55
BAOC
1
88
0
88
106
Glen Slade
M50
LOK
1
88
0
88
106
Guillaume Paget
M50
WSX
1
88
0
88
106
Duncan Harrison
M45
SOS
1
88
0
88
112
Sandy Burgon
M60
BOK
1
87
0
87
112
Paul Martin
M50
SN
2
87
0
87
0
112
Peter Shirvington
M45
QO
1
87
0
87
112
Mark Davis
M45
BAOC
1
87
0
87
112
Marshall Kinnear
M40
RAFO
1
87
0
87
117
Alex Owen
M40
LOK
1
86
0
86
117
James Alger
M50
NOR
1
86
0
86
117
Kristian Cressy
M45
RAFO
1
86
0
86
117
Tony Udris
M50
SYO
1
86
0
86
121
Tim Must
M50
TVOC
1
85
0
85
121
Ben Bethell
M40
NOR
1
85
0
85
121
Neil Bricknell
M50
SAX
1
85
0
85
121
Nick Gracie
M45
BOK
1
85
0
85
121
Ward John
M50
NOR
1
85
0
85
126
Richard WHITAKER
M65
SAX
1
84
0
84
126
Andrew French
M50
WIM
1
84
0
84
128
Timothy Gray
M40
SOC
1
83
0
83
128
Adam Hampshire
M45
BOK
1
83
0
83
128
Craig Blackford
M50
BADO
1
83
0
83
128
Jackman Rob
M40
NOR
1
83
0
83
132
Keith Davies
M50
SLOW
1
82
0
82
132
Matthew Owen
M50
BOK
1
82
0
82
132
Alan Yule
M45
SO
1
82
0
82
132
Robert Shenton
M45
BAOC
1
82
0
82
132
Anders Johansson
M45
NGOC
1
82
0
82
132
Peter Cheetham
M60
RAFO
1
82
0
82
132
Welham Joe
M40
NOR
1
82
0
82
139
Richard Rigby
M50
CLOK
1
81
0
81
139
Steve Williams
M60
NGOC
1
81
0
81
139
Andrew Reynolds
M50
DEVON
1
81
0
81
142
Neville Baker
M65
TVOC
1
80
0
80
142
Mike Bennett
M65
HH
1
80
0
80
142
Jon Peet
M45
SAX
1
80
0
80
142
Alexander Soulsby
M40
HH
1
80
0
80
146
Rich Kerswell
M50
WAOC
1
79
0
79
146
Ross Maclagan
M45
SN
1
79
0
79
146
Ian Catchpole
M40
DFOK
1
79
0
79
146
Robert Bambrook
M45
OD
1
79
0
79
150
Jon Bones
M45
TVOC
1
78
0
78
150
Nigel Low
M45
WAOC
1
78
0
78
150
Eddie Whittle
M50
BKO
1
78
0
78
150
Jes Dickin
M55
SOC
1
78
0
78
154
Russell Finch
M50
SWOC
1
77
0
77
155
Alastair Paterson
M50
LEI
1
76
0
76
155
Kevin Parkes
M60
HH
1
76
0
76
155
Helen Berryman
W40
SOC
1
76
0
76
158
Roger Powell
M70
SN
1
75
0
75
158
Marcus Bateman
M50
SN
1
75
0
75
158
Dean Blackburn
M50
NOR
1
75
0
75
158
Kevin Howe
M50
BOK
2
75
0
75
0
162
Ben Bardsley
M45
HH
1
74
0
74
162
Nikolay Yanev
M45
SLOW
1
74
0
74
162
Jon Vaughan
M40
BKO
1
74
0
74
162
Mike Garvin
M45
SLOW
1
74
0
74
166
Nicolas Roux
M40
SLOW
1
73
0
73
166
Christopher Ashenden
M55
SN
1
73
0
73
168
Alex Radford
M45
SN
1
72
0
72
168
Doug Wilson
M50
NGOC
1
72
0
72
170
Doug Greenwood
M45
BKO
1
71
0
71
171
Richard Lloyd
M40
BOF
1
69
0
69
171
Paul Hearn
M55
HH
1
69
0
69
173
Stephen Lee-Jones
M50
BOK
1
67
0
67
174
David Float
M50
HAVOC
1
66
0
66
175
Jon Harvey
M45
TVOC
1
65
0
65
176
Alan Bowers
M45
HH
1
62
0
62
177
Stephen Wilcock
M45
MV
1
0
0
0
177
Will Heap
M45
SO
1
0
0
0
177
Bo Oqvist
M45
BKO
1
0
0
0
177
Janos Pula
M40
SOC
2
0
0
0
0
177
Ed Heal
M50
BAOC
1
0
0
0
177
Mark Salmon
M50
SMOC
1
0
0
0
Results for other categories in 2019:
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO WV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV
Results for other years: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024
Results for other Urban Leagues
UK Urban League
British TrailO League
East Anglia Urban League
East Midlands Urban League
North-West Urban League
Scottish Orienteering Urban League
Southern England GPS Orienteering League
West Midlands Urban League
Yorkshire Urban League