WMUL: MV
Results for other years: 2014 2015 2017 2018 2019 2022 2023 2024
Results for other categories in 2016 :
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO WV MSV WSV MUV WUV
West Midlands Urban League standings for Veteran Men 40+ in 2016
Filter results for:
M45+
M50+
Best 3 out of 5 races to score.
Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers.
Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.
Hover over the race number or
click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.
Name
Club
Races
best 3
tie break
01
02
03
04
05
1
Chris McCartney
M45
OD
5
296
0
100
96
100
96
93
2
Ian Gamlen
M50
COBOC
3
256
0
86
89
81
3
Steve Parker
M45
WRE
4
253
0
81
84
88
76
4
Tony Udris
M45
SYO
3
246
0
73
88
85
5
Jim Cooke
M50
POTOC
3
224
0
55
82
87
6
Andrew Monro
M45
NGOC
2
191
0
100
91
7
Liam Corner
M45
MDOC
2
189
0
89
100
8
Ian Hopkins
M50
IND
2
184
0
91
93
9
Roger Thetford
M50
TVOC
2
181
0
91
90
10
Mark Sherriff
M50
LEI
2
172
0
86
86
11
Allan Williams
M45
WCH
2
171
0
83
88
12
David Hunt
M55
BOK
2
168
0
81
87
13
Clive Richardson
M50
WRE
2
166
0
76
90
14
Adrian Bailey
M50
HOC
2
159
0
85
74
15
Adrian Griffiths
M45
IND
2
156
0
69
87
16
Dave Chaffey
M50
DVO
2
150
0
59
91
17
Stu Levene
M45
HH
2
146.5
0
68
78.5
18
Phil Murray
M50
BOK
1
100
0
100
19
John Owens
M45
BAOC
1
96
0
96
19
Duncan Harris
M50
DEE
1
96
0
96
21
David Williams
M50
HOC
1
93
0
93
21
Kevin Fielding
M45
HH
1
93
0
93
23
Bob Dredge
M65
WCH
1
91
0
91
24
Ian Jones
M45
ERYRI
1
90
0
90
24
Simon Gale
M45
DVO
1
90
0
90
26
Jonathan Cundill
M50
DVO
1
89
0
89
26
Tony Callow
M50
WRE
1
89
0
89
26
Paul Gebbett
M45
BOK
1
89
0
89
29
Jason Howell
M45
HOC
1
88
0
88
30
Martin Ward
M45
SYO
1
87
0
87
30
Daniel Roth
M45
OD
1
87
0
87
32
Neil Crickmore
M50
SO
1
86
0
86
32
Jim Trueman
M50
MDOC
1
86
0
86
34
Richard Steel
M50
OD
1
85
0
85
34
Karl Marshall
M45
SYO
1
85
0
85
36
Andrew Vanbeck
M50
SMOC
1
84
0
84
36
Neil Pollitt
M45
BAOC
1
84
0
84
36
Iain Stemp
M50
WAOC
1
84
0
84
36
Mark Thomson
M50
BOF
1
84
0
84
40
Trevor Hindle
M50
MDOC
1
83
0
83
40
John Smith
M50
OD
1
83
0
83
42
Andrew Ridgway
M50
NOC
1
80
0
80
42
Eric Heritage
M55
LEI
1
80
0
80
42
Allan McCall
M45
NGOC
1
80
0
80
45
Steve Dempsey
M50
MDOC
1
79
0
79
45
David Pal
M50
DEE
1
79
0
79
47
Ian Howells
M50
LEI
1
78.5
0
78.5
48
Ian Hughes
M50
WCH
1
77
0
77
48
Simon Thompson
M50
HOC
1
77
0
77
50
John Brewer
M50
SROC
1
75
0
75
50
Alan Hickling
M50
SAX
1
75
0
75
52
Alan Irving
M45
WCOC
1
74
0
74
53
David Potter
M50
BOK
1
73
0
73
54
Ade Chapman
M50
RAFO
1
72
0
72
54
Paul Hammond
M50
HOC
1
72
0
72
56
Phil Newall
M50
KERNO
1
71
0
71
57
Alastair Mackenzie
M55
CLOK
1
70
0
70
58
Jamie Rennie
M45
LEI
1
67
0
67
59
Alastair Paterson
M45
LEI
1
66
0
66
60
Derick Mercer
M50
BKO
1
65
0
65
61
Robert Hick
M55
WSX
1
64
0
64
62
Stephen Chafer
M45
LEI
1
63
0
63
63
Paul Taylor
M50
EPOC
1
62
0
62
64
Phil Conway
M50
GO
1
61
0
61
65
Mark Hardy
M45
LEI
1
60
0
60
66
Jason Falconer
M45
WSX
1
58
0
58
67
Iain Phillips
M45
LEI
1
57
0
57
68
Kevin Ross
M50
OD
1
56
0
56
69
Terence Hosking
M50
BKO
1
54
0
54
70
Jon Darley
M50
GO
1
53
0
53
71
Mark Cheesman
M45
MV
1
52
0
52
72
Steve Edgar
M50
LEI
1
50
0
50
Results for other categories in 2016:
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO WV MSV WSV MUV WUV
Results for other years: 2014 2015 2017 2018 2019 2022 2023 2024
Results for other Urban Leagues
UK Urban League
British TrailO League
East Anglia Urban League
East Midlands Urban League
North-West Urban League
Scottish Orienteering Urban League
Southern England GPS Orienteering League
Southern England Orienteering Urban League
Yorkshire Urban League