SEOUL: WV
Results for other years: 2012 2013 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024
Results for other categories in 2014 :
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV MSV WSV MUV WUV
Southern England Orienteering Urban League standings for Veteran Women 40+ in 2014
Filter results for:
W45+
W50+
Best 7 out of 14 races to score.
Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers.
Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.
Hover over the race number or
click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.
Name
Club
Races
best 7
tie break
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
1
Sarah Louise Francis
W45
SN
9
662
0
91
90
96
88
93
96
78
100
96
2
Carolyn Dent
W50
SARUM
8
640
0
88
93
89
89
90
79
91
100
3
Fiona Clough
W50
BKO
9
625
0
86
88
96
85
83
88
70
93
89
4
Jane Blackford
W45
BADO
8
570
0
81
78
89
76
75
85
64
86
5
Liz Phillips
W50
OD
5
444
0
90
91
91
91
81
6
Debra Robinson
W45
BKO
5
427
0
90
82
90
75
90
7
Rachel Leathwood
W40
BOK
4
400
0
100
100
100
100
8
Sue Bett
W45
SN
4
392
0
100
100
96
96
9
Wendy Bullen
W45
WIM
4
377
0
96
100
93
88
10
Adell Cooper
W50
NWO
4
360
0
91
96
86
87
11
Caroline Potter
W50
BOK
4
331
0
82
89
81
79
12
Gwen Tanner
W50
BOK
4
327
0
79
90
72
86
13
Katherine Pike
W50
WIM
4
320
0
80
89
67
84
14
Melanie Slade
W45
SN
3
293
0
100
93
100
15
Susan Crickmore
W50
SO
3
279
0
93
93
93
16
Woo Allen
W45
BAOC
3
276
0
96
87
93
17
Joanne Hickling
W45
SAX
3
274
0
96
90
88
18
Karen French
W45
WIM
3
272
0
96
91
85
19
Serena Ludford
W50
BADO
3
265
0
91
86
88
20
Angela Darley
W40
GO
3
256
0
82
91
83
21
Helen Hague
W45
WAOC
3
255
0
86
73
96
22
Sharon Warland
W45
SOS
3
250
0
75
88
87
23
Annika Hermik
W40
BKO
3
231
0
77
83
71
24
Sheralee Bailey
W40
DFOK
2
189
0
100
89
25
Tina Stratford
W40
WSX
2
179
0
88
91
26
Viv Hodson
W50
HH
2
177
0
91
86
27
Gillian Edgar
W45
HAVOC
2
176
0
87
89
28
Freya Askham
W40
SMOC
2
175
1
88
87
28
Alison Gourd
W45
MV
2
175
0
90
85
28
Sally Wilkinson
W50
SUFFOC
2
175
-1
85
90
31
Sarah Mansel
W45
SUFFOC
2
174
0
83
91
32
Karen Ashworth
W45
SO
2
172
0
88
84
32
Sue Parker
W50
BKO
2
172
0
93
79
34
Adele Newall
W50
KERNO
2
171
0
87
84
35
Lesley Ward
W45
SYO
2
168
0
80
88
35
Carole Chapman
W50
RAFO
2
168
0
84
84
37
Liz Large
W45
NOR
2
167
0
79
88
37
Christine Collins
W50
WCH
2
167
0
89
78
39
Louise Tonge
W45
BOK
2
166
0
89
77
40
Catherine Galvin
W50
LOK
2
164
0
77
87
41
Jenn Hudd
W45
BOK
2
159
0
83
76
42
Helen Hodge
W50
WIM
2
158
0
90
68
43
Gillian Hanson
W45
HH
2
155
0
66
89
44
Anne Kimberley
W50
DVO
2
150
0
77
73
45
Ros James
W50
SMOC
2
134
0
76
58
46
Diane Leakey
W55
SLOW
1
100
0
100
46
Tanya Taylor
W40
LOG
1
100
0
100
48
Jane Stagg
W40
BOK
1
96
0
96
48
Guro Harstad
W40
WAOC
1
96
0
96
50
Sue Carter
W45
CHIG
1
93
0
93
50
Helen Parkinson
W45
NOC
1
93
0
93
50
Sue Jones
W50
TVOC
1
93
0
93
50
Dorte Torpe Hansen
W45
SLOW
1
93
0
93
54
Judith Austerberry
W40
NGOC
1
91
0
91
54
Louise Longhurst
W50
FVO
1
91
0
91
56
Jane Morgan
W50
SOC
1
90
0
90
56
Jill Blount
W50
SO
1
90
0
90
58
Lisa James
W45
SOC
1
89
0
89
58
Rachel Pocock
W45
WAOC
1
89
0
89
60
Alison Hooper
W40
SO
1
87
0
87
60
Linda Hayles
W60
EPOC
1
87
0
87
60
Kerrie Benham
W50
SARUM
1
87
0
87
63
Claire Sapwell
W40
BAOC
1
86
0
86
63
Elizabeth Treherne
W45
BOK
1
86
0
86
65
Jillian Ullersperger
W50
BKO
1
85
0
85
65
Karen Crawford
W45
BOK
1
85
0
85
65
Eleanor Taylor
W55
DEVON
1
85
0
85
68
Heather Fellbaum
W50
MDOC
1
84
0
84
68
Rachel Edwards
W50
SMOC
1
84
0
84
68
Andrea Gook
W45
BADO
1
84
0
84
71
Dawn Figg
W45
HH
1
83
0
83
71
Irene Petersen
W45
CHIG
1
83
0
83
73
Jillian Devine
W45
SOC
1
82
0
82
73
Alison Reynolds
W45
DEVON
1
82
0
82
73
Margaret Reynolds
W50
SBOC
1
82
0
82
73
Debby Carr
W50
SO
1
82
0
82
77
Elaine Sutton
W45
DEE
1
81
0
81
77
Anne Tynegate
W50
BADO
1
81
0
81
77
Rhiannon Fadeyibi
W50
SLOW
1
81
0
81
80
Amanda Ward
W50
HALO
1
80
0
80
80
Sal Chaffey
W45
DVO
1
80
0
80
80
Jane Milne
W45
BOK
1
80
0
80
83
Hayley Fox
W40
LOG
1
78
0
78
83
Jennifer Thomas
W45
TVOC
1
78
0
78
85
Julie Cleary
W50
LOK
1
77
0
77
86
Carol Prosser
W50
BAOC
1
76
0
76
86
Jennifer Beasant
W50
DEE
1
76
0
76
88
Rachel Oxburgh
W50
WAOC
1
75
0
75
89
Marian White
W50
HOC
1
74
0
74
89
Julie Ferris
W45
LEI
1
74
0
74
91
Heidi Oates
W40
BAOC
1
69
0
69
92
Helen Errington
W50
HH
1
65
0
65
93
Toni Whittle
W40
BKO
1
63
0
63
94
Debbie Charlton
W50
SMOC
1
62
0
62
95
Louise Sylva
W50
DFOK
1
61
0
61
96
Penny Marsh
W50
SO
1
60
0
60
97
Adele Appleby
W50
QO
1
59
0
59
98
Marie claire Shankland
W45
FVO
1
0
0
0
98
Jane Lambert
W50
SO
2
0
0
0
0
98
Nicky Masson
W50
MV
1
0
0
0
98
Caroline Louth
W50
WAOC
1
0
0
0
Results for other categories in 2014:
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV MSV WSV MUV WUV
Results for other years: 2012 2013 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024
Results for other Urban Leagues
UK Urban League
British TrailO League
East Anglia Urban League
East Midlands Urban League
North-West Urban League
Scottish Orienteering Urban League
Southern England GPS Orienteering League
West Midlands Urban League
Yorkshire Urban League