SEOUL: MV
Results for other years: 2012 2013 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024
Results for other categories in 2014 :
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO WV MSV WSV MUV WUV
Southern England Orienteering Urban League standings for Veteran Men 40+ in 2014
Filter results for:
M45+
M50+
Best 7 out of 14 races to score.
Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers.
Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.
Hover over the race number or
click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.
Name
Club
Races
best 7
tie break
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
1
DAVID HUNT
M50
BOK
8
639
0
91
93
87
96
88
81
96
88
2
David Frampton
M40
HH
9
632
0
89
90
93
91
88
88
88
80
93
3
Dale Paget
M50
WSX
7
628
0
96
89
87
84
90
89
93
4
Vince Roper
M45
SLOW
9
616
0
82
90
88
90
84
78
89
85
90
5
Alan Hickling
M50
SAX
9
613
0
88
90
89
85
84
79
0
90
87
6
Richard Barrett
M40
BAOC
6
585
0
100
100
93
100
96
96
7
Craig Blackford
M45
BADO
9
547
0
76
0
82
75
73
68
75
81
85
8
Robert Hick
M50
WSX
7
537
0
76
86
84
71
72
67
81
9
Jon Darley
M45
GO
8
497
0
71
83
79
69
55
43
77
63
10
John Marsh
M45
SO
9
492
0
70
80
83
0
0
64
54
65
76
11
Stephen McKinley
M50
SN
6
485
0
80
85
86
81
66
87
12
Paul Fox
M50
SN
6
466
0
81
83
75
73
74
80
13
James Buck
M45
SARUM
6
463
0
80
83
84
78
70
68
14
Derick Mercer
M50
BKO
7
461
0
78
85
76
60
0
86
76
15
Paul Gebbett
M45
BOK
5
456
0
90
89
93
93
91
16
Roger Thetford
M50
TVOC
5
441
0
90
82
96
91
82
17
Stu Levene
M45
HH
5
405
0
86
79
84
72
84
18
Kevin Fielding
M45
HH
5
375
0
91
91
100
93
0
19
Robert Sweatman
M50
SOC
4
371
0
91
100
93
87
20
Paul Caban
M50
INT
4
370
0
96
93
90
91
21
Peter Suba
M40
WSX
4
335.5
0
81
78.5
87
89
22
Jes Dickin
M50
SOC
4
327
0
88
82
77
80
23
Andrew Monro
M45
HOC
3
291
0
100
100
91
24
Neil Crickmore
M50
SO
3
286
0
100
100
86
25
Charles Bromley Gardner
M50
BAOC
4
275
0
90
96
0
89
26
David Vincent
M50
DVO
4
273
0
79
69
66
59
27
Robert Lines
M45
SO
3
263
0
88
87
88
28
Laurence Townley
M40
SN
3
258
0
83
85
90
29
Dmitry Ushakov
M40
LOK
3
257
0
83
88
86
30
Tony Udris
M45
SYO
3
255
0
86
91
78
31
Zsolt Podolyak
M45
SN
4
241
0
74
56
45
66
32
Robin Bishop
M45
TVOC
3
239.5
0
86
75
78.5
33
Christophe Pige
M40
NGOC
3
239
0
87
82
70
33
Alan Honey
M50
BOK
3
239
0
84
71
84
35
Gordon Parker
M50
SLOW
3
237
0
85
83
69
36
David Averill
M50
BAOC
3
232
0
89
76
67
37
Nick Green
M50
GO
3
230
0
77
74
79
38
Matthew Grant
M40
SN
3
227
0
72
73
82
39
Stephen Fellbaum
M50
MDOC
3
221
0
71
68
82
40
Ronan Cleary
M50
LOK
3
220
0
75
77
68
41
Cameron Lamond
M40
SN
3
218
1
69
64
85
41
Andrew French
M45
WIM
3
218
-1
85
82
51
43
David Pal
M45
DEE
4
214
0
69
78
0
67
44
David Potter
M50
BOK
4
205
0
0
79
61
65
45
Neil Frankum
M45
BKO
3
202
0
74
58
70
46
Andy Ward
M50
SO
3
201
0
79
70
52
47
Martin Ward
M45
SYO
2
196
1
100
96
47
Robert Campbell
M45
WAOC
2
196
-1
100
96
49
Charles Gook
M45
BADO
4
195
0
0
62
60
73
50
Paul Martin
M45
SN
3
194
0
63
57
74
51
Gary Simmons
M50
GO
3
193
0
80
64
49
52
Phil Murray
M50
BOK
2
189
0
96
93
53
Emmit Andrews
M40
BAOC
2
185
0
96
89
54
David Rollins
M45
BAOC
2
181
0
81
100
55
Duncan Harris
M45
DEE
2
180
0
93
87
56
Paul Murgatroyd
M45
LOG
2
178
0
93
85
57
Matt Leathwood
M40
BOK
2
177
0
89
88
58
Paul Luttman
M40
SO
2
175
0
87
88
59
Scott Bailey
M40
BOK
2
174
0
89
85
60
Chris Hooker
M50
SO
2
172
0
89
83
60
Steve Collinson
M45
BAOC
2
172
0
86
86
62
Peter Warland
M45
SOS
2
169
0
84
85
63
Michael Muggeridge
M50
HAVOC
2
168
0
79
89
64
Ade Chapman
M50
RAFO
2
167
0
84
83
65
David Hodson
M50
HH
2
165.5
0
83
82.5
66
Marc Ebanks
M40
BAOC
2
163
0
80
83
67
Simon Denman
M45
NGOC
2
161
0
82
79
68
Phil Conway
M50
GO
2
159
1
81
78
68
Perry Mole
M45
SOS
2
159
-1
81
78
70
Clive Wilkinson
M50
SUFFOC
2
149
0
74
75
70
Phil Newall
M50
KERNO
2
149
0
86
63
72
Andrew Ridgway
M50
NOC
2
146
0
85
61
72
Mark Foxwell
M50
BKO
2
146
0
75
71
74
Dorien James
M50
SMOC
2
142
0
77
65
75
Tim Keogh
M50
MV
2
140
1
78
62
75
Jeremy Tonge
M40
BOK
2
140
0
78
62
75
Nikolay Kolev
M45
TVOC
2
140
-1
73
67
78
Jon Bones
M40
TVOC
2
136
0
77
59
79
Philip Hague
M45
WAOC
3
134.5
0
0
52
82.5
80
Eric Heritage
M55
LEI
2
128
0
70
58
81
Greg Best
M50
NGOC
2
122
0
80
42
82
Brian Hodge
M50
WIM
2
121
0
81
40
83
Bernie Fowler
M40
BAOC
2
118
0
72
46
84
Christopher Poole
M50
RAFO
2
115
0
61
54
85
Marcus Bateman
M45
SN
2
114
0
53
61
86
Kenny Leitch
M50
SO
1
100
0
100
86
James Crawford
M55
GO
1
100
0
100
88
Tim Tett
M50
SYO
1
96
0
96
88
Chris McCartney
M45
OD
1
96
0
96
90
Nigel Bunn
M50
TVOC
1
93
0
93
91
Brian Ward
M50
HALO
1
91
0
91
91
Brendan Bolland
M45
WAROC
1
91
0
91
91
Steve Blount
M50
SO
1
91
0
91
91
Jon Cross
M45
FVO
1
91
0
91
95
Graeme Ackland
M50
INT
1
90
0
90
95
Steve Long
M50
TVOC
1
90
0
90
97
Tim Hughes
M60
TVOC
1
88
0
88
98
Roger Crickmore
M50
WSX
1
87
1
87
98
Paul Beckett
M50
HAVOC
1
87
0
87
98
Matthew Atkins
M40
DEVON
1
87
0
87
98
Jason Falconer
M40
WSX
2
87
-1
0
87
102
Ian Buxton
M45
TVOC
1
86
0
86
102
Duncan Innes
M50
BOK
1
86
0
86
102
Jonathan Gilbert
M55
NOR
1
86
0
86
105
Ian Hopkins
M45
HOC
1
85
0
85
106
Brendan Anglim
M40
CLOK
1
84
0
84
106
Bruno Smith
M50
WSX
1
84
0
84
106
Neill Wates
M40
DFOK
1
84
0
84
109
Alastair Oates
M40
BAOC
1
83
0
83
109
Graham Johnson
M55
DVO
1
83
0
83
111
Dave Chaffey
M50
DVO
1
82
0
82
111
Alan Leakey
M60
SLOW
1
82
0
82
111
Nigel Benham
M50
SARUM
1
82
0
82
114
Nigel Beasant
M50
DEE
1
81
0
81
114
David Dorling
M40
DFOK
1
81
0
81
114
Graham Thomas
M50
SAX
1
81
0
81
117
Gary Walford
M45
TVOC
1
80
0
80
117
Christopher Lewis
M40
ESOC
1
80
0
80
117
Adam Waller-Toyne
M45
SOS
1
80
0
80
120
Dave Taylor
M40
SO
1
79
0
79
120
David Lumby
M50
SOS
1
79
0
79
122
Jacob Sharpe
M40
HH
1
78
0
78
123
Angus Lund
M40
SLOW
1
77
0
77
123
Tim Hulley
M50
SO
1
77
0
77
123
Paul Ames
M50
DEVON
1
77
0
77
123
Simon Thraves
M50
SO
1
77
0
77
127
Kevin Machin
M50
SOS
1
76
0
76
127
Andy Thorpe
M45
EPOC
1
76
0
76
127
Peter Martin
M50
MV
1
76
0
76
127
Darren Baker
M45
DEE
1
76
0
76
131
Rob Oldfield
M45
HH
1
75
0
75
131
Robin Bourne
M50
WAOC
1
75
0
75
131
Iain Bell
M45
SN
1
75
0
75
134
Matthew Cook
M50
LOK
1
74
0
74
135
Rakesh Chandraker
M50
WAOC
1
73
0
73
135
Andrew Southwood
M50
BKO
1
73
0
73
137
Andy Barker-Pilsworth
M40
RAFO
1
72
0
72
137
Andrew Reynolds
M45
DEVON
1
72
0
72
137
Robert Smith
M45
RAFO
1
72
0
72
140
Andrew Snell
M40
BAOC
1
71
0
71
140
Martin Kensett
M45
SN
1
71
0
71
142
Simon Kippin
M40
TVOC
1
70
0
70
143
Paul L'Estrange
M45
LVO
1
69
0
69
144
Daniel Murphy
M45
SN
1
68
0
68
145
Graham Louth
M50
WAOC
1
67
0
67
146
Mike Shires
M40
TVOC
1
66
0
66
146
Paul Hearn
M50
HH
1
66
0
66
148
Rob Woods
M45
RAFO
1
65
0
65
148
Ralph Dadswell
M50
TVOC
1
65
0
65
150
Adam Leaf
M50
HH
1
64
0
64
151
Andy Parry
M50
BKO
1
63
0
63
152
Alex Hollingsworth
M45
TVOC
1
62
0
62
153
Tony Harden
M50
HH
1
60
0
60
154
Eoin Smarkey
M50
BKO
1
59
0
59
155
Nik Windle
M50
TVOC
1
58
0
58
156
Alan Phillips
M50
BKO
1
57
0
57
157
Stephen Gilmore
M50
LVO
1
56
0
56
158
Ciemon Dunville
M45
BAOC
1
55
0
55
159
David Marsh
M50
SO
1
53
0
53
160
Jakob Petersen
M45
CHIG
1
51
0
51
161
Michael White
M75
MV
1
50
0
50
161
Jonathan Steed
M50
BADO
1
50
0
50
163
Richard Gardner
M60
OD
1
48
0
48
164
Allan Mccall
M45
NGOC
1
47
0
47
165
John Worth
M45
TVOC
1
44
0
44
166
Doug Greenwood
M40
BKO
1
41
0
41
167
Brett Green
M40
BAOC
1
39
0
39
168
James Cunnane mp
M50
TVOC
1
0
0
0
168
Mick Smith
M65
HH
1
0
0
0
168
Mark Collins
M50
DFOK
1
0
0
0
168
Kevin Main
M40
BAOC
1
0
0
0
168
Stuart Greening mp
M45
BAOC
1
0
0
0
168
Richard Savage
M50
BOK
1
0
0
0
Results for other categories in 2014:
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO WV MSV WSV MUV WUV
Results for other years: 2012 2013 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024
Results for other Urban Leagues
UK Urban League
British TrailO League
East Anglia Urban League
East Midlands Urban League
North-West Urban League
Scottish Orienteering Urban League
Southern England GPS Orienteering League
West Midlands Urban League
Yorkshire Urban League