YorksUL: MSV
Results for other years: 2012 2013 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024
Results for other categories in 2014 :
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV WV WSV MUV WUV
Yorkshire Urban League standings for Supervet Men 55+ in 2014
Filter results for:
M60+
M65+
Best 6 out of 11 races to score.
Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers.
Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.
Hover over the race number or
click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.
Name
Club
Races
best 6
tie break
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
1
Richard Payne
M60
EPOC
9
536
0
84
88
87
87
88
93
93
0
0
2
Howard Sawyer
M60
AIRE
7
509
0
75
87
81
85
85
84
87
3
Stephen Round
M60
SELOC
10
472
0
57
75
60
63
81
79
81
72
0
84
4
Tony Carlyle
M60
AIRE
6
471
0
77
76
79
73
89
77
5
David Rose
M60
PFO
6
463
0
67
87
62
85
76
86
6
Allen Barnes
M70
CLARO
7
428.5
0
61
70
57
65.5
78
83
71
7
Fred Miller
M60
NATO
6
422
0
62
66
59
77
84
74
8
David Shelley
M60
AIRE
5
335
0
78
81
90
0
86
9
Henry Morgan
M60
POTOC
4
319
0
72
79
86
82
10
Andrew Payne
M60
DEE
4
305
0
80
64
76
85
11
David Lloyd
M60
EBOR
4
289
2
64
75
75
75
11
Guy Patterson
M60
AIRE
4
289
-2
60
80
79
70
13
Kevin Gallagher
M65
LEI
4
283
0
69
69
68
77
14
Bill Griffiths
M60
EBOR
4
280
0
81
59
58
82
15
Kenneth Hutson
M60
HALO
4
214
0
0
65
64
85
16
John Middler
M60
OD
3
203
0
61
61
81
17
Bob Dredge
M60
WCH
2
184
0
96
88
18
John Britton
M60
MDOC
2
181
0
88
93
19
Bill Hanley
M60
SYO
2
179
1
86
93
19
Mikhail Gryaznevich
M60
TVOC
2
179
-1
88
91
21
Don McKerrow
M60
SLOW
2
177
0
87
90
22
Douglas Henderson
M60
RR
2
166
0
80
86
23
Alan Leakey
M60
SLOW
2
162
0
80
82
24
Jeffrey Baker
M60
LOG
2
160.5
0
76.5
84
25
Ian Parfitt
M60
DVO
2
154
0
72
82
26
Rich Kenington
M60
BOK
2
153
0
75
78
27
Les Dalgleish
M60
ESOC
2
145
0
78
67
28
Steve Willis
M60
EBOR
3
144
0
76
0
68
29
David Booker
M60
NOC
2
143
0
69
74
30
Ken Patterson
M60
AIRE
2
140
0
71
69
31
Roger Lott
M60
AIRE
2
138
0
75
63
32
Henk Van Rossum
M60
AIRE
2
121
0
53
68
33
John Smales
M60
EBOR
2
115
0
55
60
34
Ian Robson
M60
EBOR
2
113
0
56
57
35
Peter Gorvett
M65
SYO
1
91
0
91
36
Axel Blomquist
M60
BAOC
1
89
0
89
36
Steve Whitehead
M60
EBOR
1
89
0
89
38
Peter Ross
M65
MDOC
1
86
0
86
39
Alasdair Wilson Craw
M60
NATO
1
85
0
85
39
Andy Robinson
M60
SLOW
1
85
0
85
41
Dave Chapman
M60
SN
1
83
0
83
41
Eddie Speak
M60
MDOC
1
83
0
83
41
Clive Wilson
M60
SYO
1
83
0
83
41
Ian Gilliver
M60
MDOC
1
83
0
83
45
John Franklin
M60
SYO
1
81
0
81
46
Nev Myers
M65
EBOR
1
80
0
80
47
Graham Todd
M60
EBOR
1
79
0
79
48
Stephen Searle
M60
NOR
1
77
0
77
49
Martin Adamson
M70
CLOK
1
75
0
75
50
Adrian Barnes
M60
NATO
1
74
0
74
50
Martyn Gill
M60
AIRE
1
74
0
74
52
John Duffield
M65
CHIG
1
71
0
71
53
David Downes
M60
WCOC
1
70
0
70
54
Steven Wood
M60
EPOC
1
65
0
65
55
Philip Halford
M60
SUFFOC
1
63
0
63
56
Jon Wheatcroft
M60
TVOC
1
58
0
58
57
Arthur Clarke
M60
CLARO
1
56
0
56
58
David Rosen
M60
SROC
1
54
0
54
59
Doug Scott
M65
EBOR
1
0
0
0
Results for other categories in 2014:
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV WV WSV MUV WUV
Results for other years: 2012 2013 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024
Results for other Urban Leagues
UK Urban League
British TrailO League
East Anglia Urban League
East Midlands Urban League
North-West Urban League
Scottish Orienteering Urban League
Southern England GPS Orienteering League
Southern England Orienteering Urban League
West Midlands Urban League