SEOUL: MO
Results for other years: 2014 Test 2016 Test 2017 Test 2021 Test 2022 Test 2024 Test
Results for other categories in 2023 Test:
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ WO MV WV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV
Southern England Orienteering Urban League standings for Open Men in 2023 Test
Filter results for:
M35+
M40+
M45+
Best 7 out of 1 races to score.
Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers.
Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.
Hover over the race number or
click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.
Name
Club
Races
best 7
tie break
01
1
Peter Molloy
M21
CUOC
1
100
0
100
2
Flurry Grierson
M21
DEVON
1
96
0
96
3
Michael Crone
M21
SLOW
1
93
0
93
4
Alasdair Pedley
M21
AROS
1
91
0
91
5
Antoine Pesenti
M50
DFOK
1
90
0
90
6
Sam Leadley
M21
OD
1
89
0
89
7
Tsz Fung Yu
M21
OD
1
88
0
88
8
Alexander Moore
M21
WAOC
1
87
0
87
9
Philip Johnston-Davis
M50
LOG
1
86
0
86
10
Matthew Vokes
M21
DRONGO
1
85
0
85
11
Duncan Harris
M55
DEE
1
84
0
84
12
Rowan Lee
M21
DRONGO
1
83
0
83
13
Will Thomas
M18
DEVON
1
82
0
82
14
Mindaugas Lekaveckas
M35
DFOK
1
81
0
81
15
James Errington
M21
HH
1
80
0
80
16
David Cavero Montaner
M35
SMOC
1
79
0
79
17
Ryan Elliot
M21
SYO
1
78
0
78
18
Adam Knirsch
M21
NOC
1
77
0
77
19
Adam Harris
M20
CUOC
1
76
0
76
20
Jonas Diete
M35
NOR
1
75
0
75
21
Himmy Lau
M21
SLOW
1
74
0
74
22
Barney Steventon-Barnes
M20
SUFFOC
1
73
0
73
23
Timofey Zorin
M16
SLOW
1
72
0
72
24
Colin Smith
M55
SYO
1
71
0
71
25
Tom Beskeen
M35
WAOC
1
70
0
70
26
Andrew Snell
M45
SOC
1
69
0
69
27
Dave Murgatroyd
M21
AIRE
1
68
0
68
28
Daniel Hodson
M21
HH
1
67
0
67
29
Ben Kyd
M20
OUOC
1
66
0
66
30
Harry Stuart
M21
OUOC
1
65
0
65
31
Dylan Sherman
M21
OUOC
1
64
0
64
32
Paul Truss
M35
RAFO
1
63
0
63
33
Tony Burton
M55
MV
1
62
0
62
34
Maciej Jablonski
M40
WAOC
1
61
0
61
35
Andrew Henderson
M55
WAOC
1
60
0
60
36
Sam Cottle
M21
BOK
1
59
0
59
37
Jeremy Knott
M21
DRONGO
1
58
0
58
38
Mark Hopkin
M35
WAOC
1
57
0
57
39
Sam Lewis
M18
DEVON
1
56
0
56
40
Arthur Leung
M20
SLOW
1
55
0
55
41
Mark Tarrant
M35
TVOC
1
54
0
54
42
Tom Lewis
M50
DEVON
1
53
0
53
43
Matt Eaton
M35
WAOC
1
52
0
52
44
Bryn Wilkinson
M21
SUFFOC
1
51
0
51
45
Dominic Bowers
M20
CUOC
1
50
0
50
46
Theo Steventon-Barnes
M18
SUFFOC
1
49
0
49
47
Michael Tsang
M21
SLOW
1
48
0
48
48
Matthew Bethell
M16
NOR
1
47
0
47
49
Maxim Zorin
M45
SLOW
1
46
0
46
50
Tom Weatherby
M21
DRONGO
1
45
0
45
51
Richard Watkins
M21
DRONGO
1
44
0
44
52
Ting Ho Gilbert Lee
M21
MDOC
1
43
0
43
53
Andriy Utkin
M35
WAOC
1
42
0
42
54
Iain Stemp
M55
WAOC
1
41
0
41
55
Natalie Rud
W40
WAOC
1
40
0
40
56
Zhenlong Li
M21
OUOC
1
0
0
0
56
Mike Chapman
M40
LOG
1
0
0
0
56
James Haynes
M21
TVOC
1
0
0
0
56
Caroline Louth
W60
WAOC
1
0
0
0
Results for other categories in 2023 Test:
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ WO MV WV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV
Results for other years: 2014 Test 2016 Test 2017 Test 2021 Test 2022 Test 2024 Test
Results for other Urban Leagues
UK Urban League
British TrailO League
East Anglia Urban League
East Midlands Urban League
North-West Urban League
Scottish Orienteering Urban League
Southern England GPS Orienteering League
West Midlands Urban League
Yorkshire Urban League