SOUL: WUV
Results for other years: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024
Results for other categories in 2019 :
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV WV MSV WSV MUV MHV WHV
Scottish Orienteering Urban League standings for Ultravet Women 65+ in 2019
Filter results for:
W70+
W75+
Best 5 out of 10 races to score.
Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers.
Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.
Hover over the race number or
click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.
Name
Club
Races
best 5
tie break
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
1
Sheila Strain
W70
ELO
10
488
0
96
93
90
93
96
100
93
88
100
96
2
Margaret Dalgleish
W65
ESOC
9
481
0
93
96
100
91
0
96
96
90
93
3
Heather Smithard
W70
KFO
9
479
0
89
91
93
100
93
91
84.5
93
100
4
Fiona Findlay
W70
ESOC
8
443
0
87
89
88
89
86
88
71
89
5
Rhona Fraser
W65
ESOC
5
436
0
83
90
89
91
83
6
Kathleen Lessells
W70
ESOC
5
428
0
84
88
90
75
91
7
Lindsey Esson
W65
GRAMP
5
410
0
85
87
87
60
91
8
Christine Kiddier
W65
BL
4
393
0
100
100
100
93
9
Anne Thom
W65
ESOC
5
346
0
77
90
0
89
90
10
Jackie Caldwell
W65
ESOC
4
340
0
78
86
88
88
11
Janice Nisbet
W65
ESOC
4
289
0
96
93
0
100
12
Lynne Walker
W65
BASOC
3
248
0
91
89
68
13
Mary Williams
W65
ESOC
3
196
0
96
100
0
14
Joan Noble
W70
INVOC
2
187
0
91
96
15
Miriam Rosen
W70
SROC
2
178
0
91
87
16
Mary Nixon
W70
SOC
2
167
0
85
82
17
Anne Stevenson
W70
ESOC
2
164
0
76
88
18
Jen Gale
W70
DVO
2
150
0
81
69
19
Judy Johnson
W65
SYO
1
96
0
96
20
Sarah Brown
W65
SLOW (S
1
91
0
91
21
Susan Stevens
W65
AIRE
1
90
0
90
21
Rhona Fraser
W65
ESOC
1
90
0
90
21
Lindsey Hensman
W70
FVO
1
90
0
90
24
Inara Gipsle
W65
TVOC
1
89
0
89
24
Sheila Carey
W70
OD
1
89
0
89
26
Carol McNeill
W75
LOC
1
88
0
88
26
Karen Blackburn
W70
BL
1
88
0
88
28
Fiona Hutchinson
W65
CLYDE
1
87
0
87
28
Val Finch
W65
FVO
1
87
0
87
28
Sue Hands
W70
WIM
1
87
0
87
31
Liz Godfree
W70
DVO
1
86
0
86
31
Margaret Willdig
W65
OD
1
86
0
86
33
Lyn West
W65
SOS
1
84.5
0
84.5
34
Jill Smith
W65
EBOR
1
82
0
82
35
Beryl Pring
W70
SAX
1
80.5
0
80.5
35
Christine Middleton
W70
DVO
1
80.5
0
80.5
37
Teresa Finlay
W65
FERMO
1
80
0
80
38
Jean Payne
W65
DEE
1
79
0
79
38
Marcella McLennan
W70
TINTO
1
79
0
79
40
Smith Sheila
W70
EBOR
1
78
0
78
41
Sue Hallett
W70
OD
1
77
0
77
42
Christine King
W70
BOK
1
76
0
76
43
Sally Collins
W65
BKO
1
74
0
74
44
Anne Palmer
W65
BOK
1
73
0
73
45
Margaret Murphy
W70
DEE
1
72
0
72
46
Linda Whitehead
W65
EBOR
1
70
0
70
47
Hazel Bickle
W65
WAOC
1
67
0
67
48
Rowan Purkis
W65
LOC
1
66
0
66
49
Julia Robertson
W65
QO
1
65
0
65
50
Jane Payne
W65
EPOC
1
64
0
64
51
Kirsteen Kershaw
W70
ESOC
1
63
0
63
52
Alison Doyle
W70
MDOC
1
62
0
62
53
Nina Stimson
W70
NWO
1
61
0
61
54
Viv Macdonald
W65
DVO
1
0
0
0
54
Chris Wood
W70
FVO
1
0
0
0
Results for other categories in 2019:
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV WV MSV WSV MUV MHV WHV
Results for other years: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024
Results for other Urban Leagues
UK Urban League
British TrailO League
East Anglia Urban League
East Midlands Urban League
North-West Urban League
Southern England GPS Orienteering League
Southern England Orienteering Urban League
West Midlands Urban League
Yorkshire Urban League