SOUL: WO
Results for other years: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024
Results for other categories in 2018 :
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO MV WV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV
Scottish Orienteering Urban League standings for Open Women in 2018
Filter results for:
W35+
W40+
W45+
Best 5 out of 10 races to score.
Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers.
Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.
Hover over the race number or
click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.
Name
Club
Races
best 5
tie break
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
1
Claire Ward
W40
INT
5
488
0
100
100
92
100
96
2
Kirstin Maxwell
W21
RR
6
486
0
100
93
90
100
100
93
3
Alison Campbell
W21
BASOC
5
464
0
100
82
96
96
90
4
Laura Hindle
W20
MDOC
6
454
0
88
83
96
90
91
89
5
Rachel Kirkland
W45
INT
7
449
0
91
79
93
77
93
93
0
6
Carolyn Hindle
W21
MDOC
5
440
0
89
82
91
89
89
7
Mairi Eades
W18
INT
4
346
0
90
84
84
88
8
Helen Bridle
W35
ESOC
3
267
0
96
85
86
9
Jennifer Atkinson
W35
ELO
3
250
0
77
86
87
10
Laura Robertson
W21
ESOC
2
192
0
92
100
11
Gillian Martin
W35
ESOC
2
181
0
90
91
12
Rozy Shepherd
W21
INVOC
2
180
0
91
89
13
Josie Gomersall
W18
GRAMP
2
178
0
91
87
14
Jennifer Allison
W21
ESOC
3
173
0
88
85
0
15
Jane Pottie
W35
BASOC
2
168
0
80
88
16
Mairi Weir
W18
MOR
3
164
0
81
83
0
17
Alice Leake
W21
AIRE
1
100
0
100
18
Charlotte Ward
W21
HALO
1
96
0
96
18
Alice Rigby
W21
CLOK
1
96
0
96
18
Jennifer Ricketts
W21
EUOC
1
96
0
96
18
Grace Molloy
W18
FVO
1
96
0
96
22
Fay Walsh
W21
EUOC
1
93
0
93
22
Rona Lindsay
W21
ESOC
1
93
0
93
22
Jessica Orr
W21
CLYDE
1
93
0
93
25
Eilidh Campbell
W18
MAROC
1
91
0
91
25
Lizzie Stansfield
W16
FVO
1
91
0
91
27
Michaela Kolistanikova
W21
AUOC
1
90
0
90
27
Lucy Haines
W20
EUOC
1
90
0
90
27
Kerry Wood
W18
ESOC
1
90
0
90
30
Charlotte Watson
W21
WCOC
1
89
0
89
30
Frances Wright
W21
MAROC
1
89
0
89
32
Megan Keith
W16
INVOC
1
88
0
88
32
Gemma Karatay
W35
BASOC
1
88
0
88
34
Bryony Harding
W21
AIRE
1
87
0
87
34
Kirsty Campbell
W18
MAROC
1
87
0
87
34
Rachel Scott
W50
GRAMP
1
87
0
87
37
Louise Adams
W20
SYO
1
86
0
86
37
Jura MacMillan
W18
ECKO
1
86
0
86
37
Sarah McAdam
W21
RR
1
86
0
86
40
Madara Brice
W21
EUOC
1
85
0
85
40
Kaisa Oikkonen
W35
MOR
1
85
0
85
42
Lorna Eades
W50
INT
1
81
0
81
43
Lindsay Robertson
W20
EUOC
1
80
0
80
44
Marsela McLeod
W50
INVOC
1
79
0
79
45
Isabel Berry
W35
BL
1
78
0
78
45
Chloƫ Cracknell
W18
SUFFOC
1
78
0
78
47
Kirsten Reilly
W21
FVO
1
76
0
76
47
Laura Hendrie
W21
FVO
1
76
0
76
49
Rebecca Dal Bon
W21
SLOW
1
0
0
0
Results for other categories in 2018:
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO MV WV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV
Results for other years: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024
Results for other Urban Leagues
UK Urban League
British TrailO League
East Anglia Urban League
East Midlands Urban League
North-West Urban League
Southern England GPS Orienteering League
Southern England Orienteering Urban League
West Midlands Urban League
Yorkshire Urban League