YorksUL: MO
Results for other years: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024
Results for other categories in 2018 :
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ WO MV WV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV
Yorkshire Urban League standings for Open Men in 2018
Filter results for:
M35+
M40+
M45+
Best 7 out of 14 races to score.
Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers.
Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.
Hover over the race number or
click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.
Name
Club
Races
best 7
tie break
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
1
Leon Foster
M35
AIRE
9
700
0
100
100
100
100
100
100
100
90
96
2
Pauls Liepins
M35
AIRE
8
647
0
96
88
96
93
93
91
88
90
3
Dave Murgatroyd
M21
AIRE
8
625
1
86
89
88
91
87
91
90
89
3
Chris Mackenzie
M21
CLOK
8
625
-1
93
87
90
86
83
88
88
93
5
Kevin Francis
M35
EBOR
8
619
0
80
93
77
86
87
85
100
88
6
Martyn Dean
M55
CLOK
7
572
0
87
78
86
71
81
83
86
7
Mark Burley
M21
MDOC
5
474
0
96
96
96
93
93
8
Matthew Rochester
M18
CLARO
5
456
0
85
87
100
84
100
9
Elizabeth Hamer-Davies
W50
MDOC
5
430
0
85
91
89
78
87
10
Daniel Figg
M20
EBOR
5
425
0
79
87
85
83
91
11
George Van Dam
M18
HALO
4
351
0
90
88
84
89
12
Matthew Tinker
M35
EPOC
4
344
0
88
84
90
82
13
Richard Foster
M35
AIRE
4
336
0
89
86
79
82
14
Jack Cooper
M21
AIRE
3
278
0
89
93
96
15
Andrew Hobson
M21
AIRE
3
271
0
87
93
91
16
Sebastian Mobus
M18
SYO
3
245
0
73
88
84
17
Jamie Parkinson
M21
OUOC
2
196
0
96
100
18
Andrew Stemp
M21
DUOC
2
187
0
96
91
19
Tom Edwards
M21
SPOOK
2
179
0
90
89
19
David Thomas
M21
SAX
2
179
0
90
89
21
Joshua Cooper
M21
EBOR
2
178
0
90
88
22
Tony Burton
M50
MV
2
176
0
91
85
23
Richard Gover
M35
EBOR
2
168
0
78
90
24
Ryan Elliot
M18
SYO
2
165
0
79
86
25
Kaji Limbu
M21
EBOR
2
164
0
88
76
26
Mike Chapman
M35
LOG
2
161
0
80
81
27
Michael Thompson
M45
NN
2
147
0
77
70
28
Alastair Buckley
M40
SYO
1
100
0
100
28
Alasdair McLeod
M21
AIRE
1
100
0
100
28
Nathan Lawson
M21
OD
1
100
0
100
31
Dan Lewington
M21
SLOW
1
96
0
96
31
David Roome
M35
SROC
1
96
0
96
31
Dominic Dakin
M18
SYO
1
96
0
96
31
Duncan Coombs
M21
AROS
1
96
0
96
35
Ben Stevens
M21
AIRE
1
93
0
93
35
Matthew Burden
M35
SYO
1
93
0
93
35
Craig Lucas
M21
LOG
1
93
0
93
35
Luigi Lerose
M40
SROC
1
93
0
93
39
Andrew Preston
M40
SYO
1
91
0
91
39
Michael Adams
M21
SYO
1
91
0
91
39
Luke Parker
M18
CLARO
1
91
0
91
39
Jonathan Emberton
M55
EPOC
1
91
0
91
39
Luke Piper
M21
DUOC
1
91
0
91
44
Matt Dillingham
M35
EPOC
1
90
0
90
44
Colin Smith
M50
SYO
1
90
0
90
46
Chloe Haines
W21
AROS
1
89
0
89
46
Mark Bown
M35
CLOK
1
89
0
89
46
Mark Dakin
M55
SYO
1
89
0
89
46
Stephen Borrill
M45
WAOC
1
89
0
89
50
Chris Lambert
M21
SYO
1
87
0
87
50
David Riches
M55
CLOK
1
87
0
87
50
Adam Stirk
M21
AIRE
1
87
0
87
53
Rhys Manning
M35
SWOC
1
86
0
86
54
Edward Lines
M20
SO
1
85
0
85
54
Alan Le Moigne
M40
DVO
1
85
0
85
56
Samuel New
M21
DUOC
1
84
0
84
57
Sebastian Pugh
M21
SOS
1
83
0
83
57
Alexander Machin
M21
NATO
1
83
0
83
59
Graeme Ackland
M55
INT
1
82
0
82
59
Oscar Anglim
M18
CLOK
1
82
0
82
61
Thomas Aspin
M18
CLOK
1
81
0
81
61
James Howlett
M20
EBOR
1
81
0
81
63
John Mather
M45
LOG
1
80
0
80
64
Daniel Murphy
M21
DUOC
1
75
0
75
65
Matthew Green
M21
NOC
1
74
0
74
66
Stuart Fraser
M21
EBOR
1
72
0
72
67
David Dunn
M40
RSOC
1
0
0
0
67
Samuel Taylor
M21
AIRE
1
0
0
0
67
Alex Robinson
M18
CLARO
1
0
0
0
67
Matthew Fellbaum
M20
EUOC
1
0
0
0
Results for other categories in 2018:
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ WO MV WV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV
Results for other years: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024
Results for other Urban Leagues
UK Urban League
British TrailO League
East Anglia Urban League
East Midlands Urban League
North-West Urban League
Scottish Orienteering Urban League
Southern England GPS Orienteering League
Southern England Orienteering Urban League
West Midlands Urban League