SOUL: MJ
Results for other years: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024
Results for other categories in 2017 :
MYJ WYJ WJ MO WO MV WV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV
Scottish Orienteering Urban League standings for Junior Men 16- in 2017
Filter results for:
M14-
M12-
Best 5 out of 11 races to score.
Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers.
Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.
Hover over the race number or
click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.
Name
Club
Races
best 5
tie break
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
1
Alasdair Raynor
M16
INVOC
9
483
0
84
96
0
100
89
76
100
91
96
2
Ben Brown
M16
ESOC
6
468
0
91
87
90
83
100
100
3
Finlay Raynor
M14
INVOC
8
467
0
82
89
0
82
96
96
93
93
4
Michael Paterson
M14
CLYDE
7
444
0
90
93
77
0
82
89
90
5
Jamie Lawlor
M14
ESOC
6
442
0
80
87
88
88
88
91
6
Peter Molloy
M16
FVO
4
380
0
100
100
80
100
7
David McPhillips
M16
ESOC
4
370
0
88
100
93
89
8
Angus Ivory
M14
INT
3
286
0
90
100
96
9
Alistair Chapman
M16
MAROC
3
275
0
93
96
86
10
David Spencer
M14
MOR
3
269
0
88
91
90
11
Oscar Shepherd
M14
INVOC
3
268
0
96
81
91
12
Thomas Brownsort
M16
ELO
3
264.5
0
86.5
88
90
13
Matthew Ross
M14
INT
3
257
0
79
91
87
14
Ruaridh Flint
M14
FVO
2
179
0
90
89
15
Fraser Haig
M16
MOR
2
175
0
90
85
16
Joseph Sunley
M14
WCOC
2
169
0
96
73
17
Sam Griffin
M14
GRAMP
2
157
0
74
83
18
Jim Bailey
M14
BOK
1
100
0
100
18
Joe Hudd
M14
WCOC
1
100
0
100
20
David Hall
M16
INVOC
1
96
0
96
20
David Bunn
M16
TVOC
1
96
0
96
20
Louis Macmillan
M16
ECKO
1
96
0
96
23
Matthew Gooch
M16
MAROC
1
93
0
93
23
Pierre Lardet
M14
FVO
1
93
0
93
23
Angus Harrington
M16
HH
1
93
0
93
23
Joseph Bartlett
M16
INT
1
93
0
93
23
Logan McIntyre
M16
INT
1
93
0
93
28
Frank Townley
M14
SN
1
91
0
91
28
Luke Graham
M16
MAROC
1
91
0
91
28
Daniel Campbell
M16
MOR
1
91
0
91
31
Adam Conway
M14
GO
1
90
0
90
32
Sam McKinnon
M16
RR
1
89
0
89
32
Alex Fielding
M14
HH
1
89
0
89
32
Andrew Elwood
M16
LVO
1
89
0
89
35
Charlie Rennie
M14
LEI
1
88
0
88
35
Alastair Mccartney
M14
CLYDE
1
88
0
88
37
Rory Masson
M16
ESOC
1
87
0
87
37
Ewan Musgrave
M14
MAROC
1
87
0
87
39
Jamie Goddard
M14
FVO
2
86.5
0
86.5
0
40
Scott Perry
M14
MOR
1
86
0
86
40
Jonty Goodwin
M14
WCOC
1
86
0
86
42
Alexander Niland
M14
BASOC
1
85
0
85
42
Peter Reed
M16
LVO
1
85
0
85
42
Scott Perry
M14
MOR
1
85
0
85
45
Pablo Alvarez-Icaza
M16
INVOC
1
84
0
84
45
Graham Salway
M16
MAROC
1
84
0
84
47
Henry Teasdale
M14
WCOC
1
83
0
83
48
Angus Thom
M14
SOLWAY
1
81
0
81
48
Adam Barrie
M12
MAROC
1
81
0
81
50
Joshua Britain
M14
MOR
2
80
0
0
80
51
Christian Wood
M16
PFO
1
79
0
79
52
Louis Harvie
M16
CLYDE
1
78
0
78
53
Benjamin Squire
M14
NOC
1
75
0
75
54
Yousuf Khursheed
M16
RR
1
72
0
72
55
Connor Curran
M14
MOR
1
0
0
0
Results for other categories in 2017:
MYJ WYJ WJ MO WO MV WV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV
Results for other years: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024
Results for other Urban Leagues
UK Urban League
British TrailO League
East Anglia Urban League
East Midlands Urban League
North-West Urban League
Southern England GPS Orienteering League
Southern England Orienteering Urban League
West Midlands Urban League
Yorkshire Urban League