2005 Megafinal Under 10 Boys
Final Standings
Place Name Age Club Score Progr.
1-2 Bethell, John U10B MCS 5 19.5 Supremo (on tie-break)
Lawrence, James U10B Haberdashers Askes, Elstree 5 17.0
3-8 Spratt, Harry U10B Dragon 4 17.0
Bowlby, Ewan U10B MCS 4 15.5
Foster, Joseph U10B MCS 4 15.0
Thetford, Martin U10B Harwell 4 14.5
Melville, Rhys U10B MCS 4 13.0
Cooke, Nat U10B ECS 4 12.0
9-10 Dixon, Guy U10B MCS 3.5 13.0
Hartley, Ben U10B Harwell 3.5 12.5
11-17 Bennett-Jones, Guy U10B New College 3 13.0
Gourd, Thomas U10B MCS 3 12.0
Nestor, Robbie U10B St Barnabas 3 11.0
Nesbitt, Harry U10B Crowmarch Gifford 3 11.0
Allen, Lucas U10B Crowmarsh Gifford 3 10.0
Barnett, Benjamin U10B King's School Witney 3 9.0
Juniper, Dan U10B Harwell 3 8.0
18-21 Pope, Charles U10B MCS 2 8.0
Pearce, Patrick U10B Crowmarsh Gifford 2 6.0
Li, Daniel U10B St. Barnabas 2 5.0
Hesselbo, Eric U10B St. Barnabas 2 4.0
22-23 Butcher, James U10B Cumnor Primary 1 4.0
Higgins, Jordan U10B St. Francis 1 2.0
Cross Table
No Name Loc Id Club Total 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 John Bethell U10B MCS 5 17:+ 12:+ 2:+ 3:+ 4:= 5:=
2 James Lawrence U10B Haberdashers Askes, Elstree 5 19:+ 13:+ 1:- 14:+ 11:+ 3:+
3 Harry Spratt U10B Dragon 4 16:+ 8:+ 6:+ 1:- 7:+ 2:-
4 Ewan Bowlby U10B MCS 4 20:+ 5:= 10:+ 6:= 1:= 9:=
5 Joseph Foster U10B MCS 4 22:+ 4:= 9:+ 11:- 10:+ 1:=
6 Martin Thetford U10B Harwell 4 7:+ 11:+ 3:- 4:= 9:= 14:+
7 Rhys Melville U10B MCS 4 6:- 21:+ 8:+ 12:+ 3:- 15:+
8 Nat Cooke U10B ECS 4 18:+ 3:- 7:- 20:+ 16:+ 11:+
9 Guy Dixon U10B MCS 3.5 15:+ 10:= 5:- 13:+ 6:= 4:=
10 Ben Hartley U10B Harwell 3.5 23:+ 9:= 4:- 19:+ 5:- 12:+
11 Guy Bennett-Jones U10B New College 3 21:+ 6:- 15:+ 5:+ 2:- 8:-
12 Thomas Gourd U10B MCS 3 14:+ 1:- 18:+ 7:- 21:+ 10:-
13 Robbie Nestor U10B St Barnabas 3 0: 2:- 16:+ 9:- 14:- 18:+
14 Harry Nesbitt U10B Crowmarch Gifford 3 12:- 20:+ 17:+ 2:- 13:+ 6:-
15 Lucas Allen U10B Crowmarsh Gifford 3 9:- 22:+ 11:- 23:+ 18:+ 7:-
16 Benjamin Barnett U10B King's School Witney 3 3:- 0:+ 13:- 17:+ 8:- 19:+
17 Dan Juniper U10B Harwell 3 1:- 23:+ 14:- 16:- 20:+ 22:+
18 Charles Pope U10B MCS 2 8:- 19:+ 12:- 22:+ 15:- 13:-
19 Patrick Pearce U10B Crowmarsh Gifford 2 2:- 18:- 23:+ 10:- 22:+ 16:-
20 Daniel Li U10B St. Barnabas 2 4:- 14:- 21:+ 8:- 17:- 0:+
21 Eric Hesselbo U10B St. Barnabas 2 11:- 7:- 20:- 0:+ 12:- 23:+
22 James Butcher U10B Cumnor Primary 1 5:- 15:- 0:+ 18:- 19:- 17:-
23 Jordan Higgins U10B St. Francis 1 10:- 17:- 19:- 15:- 0:+ 21:-