Home
Results for Bourliakas, Sally Results for Bourliakas, Sally (Bicester Chess Club)

Results for Bourliakas, Sally (Bicester Chess Club)

ECF Rating Information

Current Standard Rating 925 *
Current Rapid Rating 1098 *
Rating code 298790K
Current (2021) ECF Member Number 14032 ECF   

From 2011-12 to 2019-20, grades were published in both July and January; both grades are listed. From 2020 onwards three-digit 'grades' were replaced by four-digit 'ratings'.

Opponents' ratings are fetched automatically from the ECF site. A missing rating implies that the a player's Rating Code has not been input by the team captain, or that the present rating is blank.

Note: Cup results (if any) follow the oldest league results.

League results

2016-17 ODCL Division 4

Standard Gradings 26, 28
date for board against result
15 Oct 2016 Bicester 2 (H) 6 _default - Oxford Univ 3 1
19 Oct 2016 Bicester 2 (A) 5 Stubberfield, Derek 8 Wantage 2 1
15 Nov 2016 Bicester 2 (A) 6 Miles, Josh 22 Banbury 3 1
06 Dec 2016 Bicester 2 (H) 4 Ives, Leonora 97 Cumnor 2 0
16 Jan 2017 Bicester 2 (A) 4 McLeod, Mark 101 Didcot 4 0
26 Jan 2017 Bicester 2 (A) 3 Langton, Thomas - Oxford Univ 3 1
07 Feb 2017 Bicester 2 (H) 6 Kachkanov, Slava 45 Wantage 2 0
22 Feb 2017 Bicester 2 (H) 6 Kardashyan, George 7 Witney 4 1
27 Feb 2017 Bicester 2 (A) 5 Parnes, Shira 92 Witney 4 0
09 Mar 2017 Bicester 2 (A) 6 Morris, Priscilla 79 Cowley 5 0
11 May 2017 Bicester 2 (A) 6 Ives, Frida 81 Cumnor 2 0
23 May 17 Bicester 2 (H) 6 _default - Didcot 4 1
4 out of 10 (excluding defaults) = 40%

2015-16 ODCL Division 4

Standard Gradings 30, 28
date for board against result
06 Oct 2015 Bicester 2 (H) 3 Timson, Adam Didcot 3 1
15 Oct 2015 Bicester 2 (A) 3 Steel, Robert 82 Cumnor 2 0
02 Nov 2015 Bicester 2 (H) 4 Partridge, Tim R 77 Witney 5 0
09 Nov 2015 Bicester 2 (A) 5 Miller, David H 69 CWorkers 2 0
23 Nov 2015 Bicester 2 (H) 3 Sandyrkin, Sergey St Clare's 0
02 Dec 2015 Bicester 2 (A) 4 Thompson, Steven 85 Wantage 2 0
14 Dec 2015 Bicester 2 (A) 2 Young, Duncan Cowley 5 0
13 Jan 2016 Bicester 2 (A) 4 Clarke, John Didcot 3 0
23 Feb 2016 Bicester 2 (A) 3 Dudaj, Patrik 62 St Clare's 0
19 Mar 2016 Bicester 2 (H) 5 Miller, David H 59 CWorkers 2 0
21 Mar 2016 Bicester 2 (A) 4 M, Jonathan 34 Witney 5 0
25 Apr 2016 Bicester 2 (H) 5 Young, Imogen 53 Cowley 5 1
2 out of 12 (excluding defaults) = 16.67%

2014-15 ODCL Division 3

Standard Gradings , 34
date for board against result
08 Oct 2014 Bicester 2 (A) 6 Lasis, Kirill 111 MCS/B2 0
13 Oct 2014 Bicester 2 (H) 6 Luke, John 64 City 3 0
10 Nov 2014 Bicester 2 (H) 6 Murray, Jon 79 Witney 4 0
24 Nov 2014 Bicester 2 (A) 6 Kilbride-Newman, Bob 107 Witney 3 0
09 Dec 2014 Bicester 2 (A) 6 Miles, Josh Banbury 2 1
15 Dec 2014 Bicester 2 (H) 5 Matilal, Tamal 103 CWorkers 1 0
19 Jan 2015 Bicester 2 (H) 6 _default - MCS/B2 1
02 Feb 2015 Bicester 2 (A) 5 Rodriguez-Bachiller, Agustin 97 City 3 0
16 Feb 2015 Bicester 2 (H) 5 Souza Pinto, Joao Ox Uni 2 0
16 Mar 2015 Bicester 2 (H) 4 Turner, Roger N 121 Witney 3 0
23 Mar 2015 Bicester 2 (A) 5 Matilal, Tamal 101 CWorkers 1 0
20 Apr 2015 Bicester 2 (H) 4 Fox, Chris 88 Banbury 2 0
1 out of 11 (excluding defaults) = 9.09%

Cup results

 

2014-15 Frank Wood Shield

Standard Gradings , 34
date for board against result
30 Mar 2015 Bicester 1 (A) 6 Biswas, Karl 132 City 1 0
0 out of 1 (excluding defaults) = 0%