WMUL: MV
Results for other years: 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2023 2024
Results for other categories in 2022 :
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO WV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV
West Midlands Urban League standings for Veteran Men 40+ in 2022
Filter results for:
M45+
M50+
Best 2 out of 3 races to score.
Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers.
Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.
Hover over the race number or
click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.
Name
Club
Races
best 2
tie break
01
02
03
1
Chris McCartney
M50
HOC
2
189
0
100
89
1
Jamie Rennie
M50
WCOC
2
189
0
96
93
1
Nigel Bunn
M55
TVOC
2
189
0
93
96
4
Paul Taylor
M45
TVOC
2
179
0
91
88
5
Oliver O'Brien
M40
SLOW
2
174
0
87
87
6
David Jolly
M45
HALO
2
166
0
80
86
7
David Hunt
M60
BOK
2
163
2
79
84
7
Mykyta Chubynsky
M45
OD
3
163
-2
64
67
96
9
Robert Atkins
M40
HOC
2
161
0
85
76
10
Paul Fox
M60
SN
2
158
0
76
82
10
Paul Gebbett
M50
BOK
2
158
0
77
81
12
Dan Findlay-Robinson
M40
WCH
2
154
2
74
80
12
Peter Langmaid
M50
HOC
3
154
-2
61
61
93
14
Ross Maclagan
M45
SN
2
152
0
69
83
15
Rob Bambrook
M45
OD
2
146
0
73
73
16
Paul Martin
M55
SN
2
144
0
70
74
17
Richard Powell
M45
WAOC
2
142
0
72
70
18
Roger Phillips
M45
LEI
2
137
0
71
66
19
Rob Hick
M60
WSX
2
131
0
63
68
19
Luis Perdigao
M40
HOC
2
131
0
62
69
21
Tony Udris
M50
SYO
2
130
0
67
63
22
Dickson CY Tam
M45
HH
2
128
0
66
62
23
Chi Chuen Lau
M50
SMOC
2
124
0
60
64
24
Brian Ward
M60
HALO
1
100
0
100
24
Simon Branford
M40
WIM
2
100
0
0
100
26
David Dixon
M50
HH
2
91
0
0
91
26
Pete Gladstone
M45
TVOC
1
91
0
91
28
Richard Barrett
M50
BAOC
1
90
0
90
28
Dave Aldridge
M40
HOC
1
90
0
90
30
Richard Parkin
M50
DVO
1
89
0
89
31
Philip Johnston-Davis
M45
LOG
2
88
0
88
0
32
Marcus Scotney
M45
DVO
1
86
0
86
33
Adam McCreadie
M45
DEE
1
85
0
85
34
Ben Green
M45
TVOC
1
84
0
84
35
Andrew Rowe
M45
POTOC
1
83
0
83
36
Graham Pigott
M40
POTOC
1
82
0
82
37
Graeme Ackland
M60
INT
2
81
0
81
0
38
Andrew Ridgway
M60
NOC
1
79
0
79
39
Graeme Court
M40
RAFO
1
78
1
78
39
Jeremy Tonge
M50
BOK
2
78
-1
78
0
41
Tom Jeffries
M50
OD
1
77
0
77
42
Robert Rose
M40
HOC
1
75
1
75
42
Keith Bennett
M50
DFOK
2
75
-1
75
0
44
Graeme Francis
M55
LVO
1
72
0
72
45
Walter Clark
M45
ESOC
1
71
0
71
46
Mark Cummings
M40
OD
1
68
0
68
47
Nick Martin
M50
CLOK
1
65
0
65
47
Allan Williams
M50
WCH
1
65
0
65
49
Paul Watson
M45
MDOC
1
60
0
60
50
Roger Cliffe
M50
TVOC
1
59
0
59
Results for other categories in 2022:
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO WV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV
Results for other years: 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2023 2024
Results for other Urban Leagues
UK Urban League
British TrailO League
East Anglia Urban League
East Midlands Urban League
North-West Urban League
Scottish Orienteering Urban League
Southern England GPS Orienteering League
Southern England Orienteering Urban League
Yorkshire Urban League