WMUL: MO
Results for other years: 2014 2015 2017 2018 2019 2022 2023 2024
Results for other categories in 2016 :
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ WO MV WV MSV WSV MUV WUV
West Midlands Urban League standings for Open Men in 2016
Filter results for:
M35+
M40+
M45+
Best 3 out of 5 races to score.
Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers.
Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.
Hover over the race number or
click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.
Name
Club
Races
best 3
tie break
01
02
03
04
05
1
Kristian Roberts
M21
WCH
4
267
0
80
90
91
86
2
David Chandler
M21
OD
4
259
0
79
89
84
86
3
Neville Baker
M60
TVOC
3
256
0
78
89
89
4
Mark Thomson
M50
BOF
3
245
0
75
88
82
5
Marie-Anne Fischer
W55
TVOC
3
234
0
73
78
83
6
Mateusz Podsiadly
M21
OD
2
193
0
100
93
7
Romualdas Stupelis
M21
HOC
2
191
0
91
100
8
Thomas Lewis
M21
WRE
2
180
0
93
87
9
Benjamin Rauffet
M21
COBOC
2
179
0
88
91
10
James Bennett
M21
WCH
2
174
0
84
90
11
James Wilkinson
M21
SAX
2
163.5
0
76
87.5
12
Kevin Francis
M21
EBOR
2
153
0
77
76
13
Robert Morris
M21
OD
2
144
0
70
74
14
James Hoad
M21
DRONGO
1
100
0
100
14
Leon Foster
M21
AIRE
1
100
0
100
14
Duncan Harris
M50
DEE
1
100
0
100
17
Nick Barrable
M40
SYO
1
96
0
96
17
Tom O'Boyle
M21
WCH
1
96
0
96
17
Graham Pigott
M35
POTOC
1
96
0
96
17
Mark Burley
M21
BOK
1
96
0
96
17
Harrison McCartney
M18
OD
1
96
0
96
22
Tom Dobra
M21
UBOC
1
93
0
93
22
Rob Moody
M21
POTOC
1
93
0
93
22
Marcin Krzysztofik
M21
TVOC
1
93
0
93
25
Gabor Monus
M21
DEE
1
91
0
91
25
Jack Smith
M20
OUOC
1
91
0
91
27
Rhys Manning
M21
SWOC
1
90
0
90
27
David Alcock
M40
AIRE
1
90
0
90
27
David Leadley
M50
OD
1
90
0
90
30
Samuel Fielding
M18
HH
1
89
0
89
30
Tom Disney
M21
DEE
1
89
0
89
32
Iain Stamp
M35
WCH
1
88
0
88
33
Yordan Kolev
M21
TVOC
1
87.5
0
87.5
34
Jonathan Millward
M45
POTOC
1
87
0
87
34
John Embrey
M55
DEE
1
87
0
87
36
Phillip White
M40
LOC
1
86
0
86
36
Nicholas Jarvis
M20
SO
1
86
0
86
38
Robert Rose
M35
HOC
1
85
0
85
38
Jonathan Ellis
M35
ESOC
1
85
0
85
38
Aleksandrs Ivanovs
M35
OD
1
85
0
85
41
Edward Stott
M21
SLOW
1
84
0
84
42
Roger Phillips
M40
LEI
1
83
0
83
42
Stan Alexander
M60
OD
1
83
0
83
44
Alan Brown
M60
NGOC
1
82
0
82
44
David Dunn
M35
OD
1
82
0
82
46
Samuel Naylor
M21
WCH
1
81
0
81
46
Simon Lott
M35
BOK
1
81
0
81
46
Simon Branford
M35
WIM
1
81
0
81
49
Ben Flippance
M35
OD
1
80
0
80
50
Mike King
M55
OD
1
79
0
79
51
Colm Connaughton
M40
OD
1
77
0
77
52
Paul Gregson
M35
OD
1
75
0
75
53
Neal Pal
M35
BOK
1
74
0
74
54
Nerigus Tatarunas
M21
1
72
0
72
55
David Pal
M50
DEE
1
71
0
71
Results for other categories in 2016:
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ WO MV WV MSV WSV MUV WUV
Results for other years: 2014 2015 2017 2018 2019 2022 2023 2024
Results for other Urban Leagues
UK Urban League
British TrailO League
East Anglia Urban League
East Midlands Urban League
North-West Urban League
Scottish Orienteering Urban League
Southern England GPS Orienteering League
Southern England Orienteering Urban League
Yorkshire Urban League