YorksUL: WO
Results for other years: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2024
Results for other categories in 2023 :
MYJ MYJ WYJ WYJ MJ MJ WJ WJ MO MO MV MV WV WV MSV MSV WSV WSV MUV MUV WUV WUV MHV MHV WHV WHV
Yorkshire Urban League standings for Open Women in 2023
Filter results for:
W35+
W40+
W45+
Best 7 out of 14 races to score.
Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers.
Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.
Hover over the race number or
click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.
Name
Club
Races
best 7
tie break
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
1
Megan Harrison
W21
EPOC
13
667
0
93
91
96
96
100
91
96
83
82
89
83
93
93
2
Aly Brook
W35
EPOC
12
622
0
0
84
88
96
89
72
75
85
84
85
88
91
3
Rebecca Gray
W21
AIRE
8
621
0
87
88
93
93
78
88
85
87
4
Caroline Young
W35
AIRE
8
607
0
84
86
96
91
74
80
84
86
5
Alice Leake
W21
AIRE
6
589
0
100
93
100
96
100
100
6
Michele Dawson
W21
MDOC
6
555
0
91
100
100
88
86
90
7
Laura Harrison
W21
EPOC
7
519
0
86
91
78
0
86
88
90
8
Emma Mason
W35
MDOC
5
433
0
85
89
74
89
96
9
Julie Laverock
W55
MDOC
5
388
0
87
67
70
83
81
10
Jo Buckley
W45
AIRE
4
363
0
89
87
91
96
11
Alice Rigby
W21
CLOK
4
355
0
84
88
90
93
12
Daisy Rennie
W18
WCOC
4
354
0
87
89
91
87
13
Amy Brown
W21
SYO
4
346
0
90
90
77
89
14
Alex Elliot
W20
OUOC
4
344
0
93
76
84
91
15
Charlotte Ward
W21
HALO
3
300
0
100
100
100
16
Chloe Potter
W21
SYO
3
285
0
96
96
93
17
Rebecca Ward
W20
SHUOC
3
256
0
96
79
81
18
Catherine Beresford
W21
SYO
3
235
0
69
82
84
19
Alison Fryer
W21
MDOC
3
227
0
82
73
72
20
Hannah Dabinett
W35
PFO
3
220
0
81
68
71
21
Amicia Lee
W21
AIRE
2
196
0
100
96
21
Laura Robertson
W21
SYO
2
196
0
96
100
23
Emily Gibbins
W18
AIRE
2
183
0
90
93
24
Tamsin Moran
W21
AIRE
2
180
0
89
91
25
Marie-Anne Fischer
W60
TVOC
2
178
0
90
88
26
Elizabeth Hamer-Davies
W55
MDOC
2
177
0
87
90
27
Eleanor Ellis
W20
SHUOC
2
176
0
88
88
27
Fay Walsh
W21
AIRE
2
176
0
86
90
29
Sarah Rollins
W45
SN
2
175
0
82
93
29
Ka Man Leung
W21
OD
2
175
0
86
89
31
Andrea Page
W45
LOG
2
172
0
83
89
31
Anna Beever
W21
OUOC
2
172
0
85
87
33
Emma Taylor
W35
PFO
2
171
0
81
90
34
Kay Hawke
W40
PFO
2
162
0
77
85
35
Amelia Thompson
W18
LOC
2
159
0
80
79
36
Rachel Potter
W21
BOK
2
146
0
70
76
37
Aimee Darley
W20
SN
2
144
0
71
73
38
Laura Goy
W40
SYO
1
100
0
100
38
Jenny Evans
W21
WCOC
1
100
0
100
40
Anne Murgatroyd
W40
AIRE
1
96
0
96
41
Liz Drewe
W40
CLARO
1
93
0
93
41
Yeliena Petrovska
W20
SYO
1
93
0
93
43
Elspeth Jolly
W18
HALO
1
91
0
91
43
Lois Parker
W20
OUOC
1
91
0
91
43
Kirstin Maxwell
W21
RR
1
91
0
91
46
Nataliia Panchuk
W21
SYO
1
90
0
90
46
Maya Hampshire Wright
W20
NN
1
90
0
90
46
Vicky Bailey
W21
CLARO
2
90
0
90
0
49
Meg Baker
W21
NN
1
87
0
87
50
Hannah Mather
W18
LOG
1
85
0
85
51
Cate Matthew
W18
SROC
2
83
0
0
83
52
Rebecca Nisbet
W21
SMOC
1
80
0
80
53
Ruth Beresford
W35
MDOC
1
75
0
75
54
Ciara Keen mp
W18
SYO
1
0
0
0
Results for other categories in 2023:
MYJ MYJ WYJ WYJ MJ MJ WJ WJ MO MO MV MV WV WV MSV MSV WSV WSV MUV MUV WUV WUV MHV MHV WHV WHV
Results for other years: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2024
Results for other Urban Leagues
UK Urban League
British TrailO League
East Anglia Urban League
East Midlands Urban League
North-West Urban League
Scottish Orienteering Urban League
Southern England GPS Orienteering League
Southern England Orienteering Urban League
West Midlands Urban League