SOUL: MV
Results for other years: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2021 2022 2023 2024
Results for other categories in 2020 :
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO WV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV
Scottish Orienteering Urban League standings for Veteran Men 40+ in 2020
Filter results for:
M45+
M50+
Best 4 out of 7 races to score.
Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers.
Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.
Hover over the race number or
click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.
Name
Club
Races
best 4
tie break
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
1
Terry Johnstone
M50
ESOC
3
254
0
80
88
86
2
Nick Langley
M50
CLYDE
3
213
0
53
79
81
3
Paul Hammond
M40
FVO
2
193
0
93
100
4
Andrew Campbell
M50
MOR
2
179
0
89
90
5
Tim Griffin
M50
GRAMP
2
175
0
84
91
6
Jonathan Ellis
M40
ESOC
2
174
0
81
93
7
Ben Hartman
M50
INT
2
169
0
78
91
8
Duncan Edmondson
M50
ELO
2
167
0
71
96
9
Peter McLuckie
M50
MOR
2
157
1
73
84
9
Pat Bartlett
M50
INT
2
157
-1
70
87
11
Duncan Leishman
M50
ELO
2
151
0
67
84
12
George Lupton
M40
ESOC
2
147
0
64
83
13
Walter Clark
M40
ESOC
2
141
0
56
85
14
Andy Paterson
M50
CLYDE
2
138
0
58
80
15
Michael McPhillips
M50
ESOC
2
136
0
55
81
16
Will Hensman
M40
FVO
1
100
0
100
16
Luigi Lerose
M40
SROC
1
100
0
100
18
Ray Ward
M45
INT
1
96
0
96
18
John Owens
M50
BAOC
1
96
0
96
20
Ben Stansfield
M50
FVO
1
93
0
93
21
Peter Murphy
M40
DEE
1
91
0
91
22
Martin Ward
M50
SYO
1
90
0
90
22
Christopher Dibben
M50
INT
1
90
0
90
24
John McKendrick
M50
STAG
1
89
0
89
24
Colin Hall
M50
MOR
1
89
0
89
26
Ali Robertson
M50
GRAMP
1
88
0
88
26
James Meredith
M40
EBOR
1
88
0
88
28
David Kirk
M50
GRAMP
1
87
0
87
28
Mark Wood
M50
ESOC
1
87
0
87
30
David Jolly
M45
RAFO
1
86
0
86
30
Peter O'Hara
M45
ESOC
1
86
0
86
32
Max Carcas
M50
INT
1
85
0
85
32
Hugh Nicholson
M50
GRAMP
1
85
0
85
34
Sandro Rodrigues
M45
BOF
1
83
0
83
34
Simon James
M50
TAY
1
83
0
83
36
Jon Shepherd
M50
INVOC
1
82
1
82
36
Donald Barrie
M50
MAROC
1
82
0
82
36
David McNeish
M45
ESOC
2
82
-1
0
82
39
Nick Hepworth
M45
ESOC
1
80
0
80
40
Simon Hunter
M50
WCOC
1
79
0
79
40
Adrian Will
M50
1
79
0
79
42
Jim O'Donoghue
M45
STAG
1
78
0
78
43
Caspian Richards
M45
INT
1
77
0
77
44
Alan Elwood
M50
LVO
1
76
0
76
45
Andrew Rowe
M40
POTOC
1
75
0
75
46
Alastair Dunlop
M45
CLYDE
1
74
0
74
47
Mark Rowe
M45
ESOC
1
72
0
72
48
Alan Irving
M50
WCOC
1
69
0
69
49
Ian Crowe
M40
LOG
1
68
0
68
50
Mark Edwards
M55
SROC
1
66
0
66
51
Andrew Quickfall
M60
SROC
1
65
0
65
52
Simon Brister
M70
DVO
1
63
0
63
53
Jonathan Molloy
M50
FVO
1
62
0
62
54
Stuart Crawford
M50
WCOC
1
61
0
61
55
Alistair Duguid
M45
TAY
2
60
0
60
0
56
Chris Morgan
M40
ESOC
1
59
0
59
57
John Pullen
M45
MOR
1
57
0
57
58
Darren Baker
M50
DEE
1
54
0
54
59
Christiaan Swanepoel
M40
WCOC
1
52
0
52
60
Michael Atkinson
M40
ELO
1
51
0
51
61
Edward Jones
M50
DEE
1
50
0
50
62
Dave Peel
M40
NN
1
49
0
49
63
Phil Blaylock
M45
WCOC
1
48
0
48
64
David Rawle
M50
BL
1
47
0
47
65
James Murdoch
M50
ESOC
1
46
0
46
66
Jim O'Donoghue
M50
1
0
0
0
66
Mark Stodgell
M45
WCH
1
0
0
0
66
John Slater
M45
WCOC
1
0
0
0
66
Colin Ledlie
M50
INT
1
0
0
0
66
Roy McGregor
M50
SROC
1
0
0
0
66
Andrew Lewis
M50
BAOC
1
0
0
0
66
Alan Bennett
M50
MAROC
1
0
0
0
66
Nick Collins
M50
MAROC
1
0
0
0
66
William Ivory
M45
INT
1
0
0
0
Results for other categories in 2020:
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO WV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV
Results for other years: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2021 2022 2023 2024
Results for other Urban Leagues
UK Urban League
British TrailO League
East Anglia Urban League
East Midlands Urban League
North-West Urban League
Southern England GPS Orienteering League
Southern England Orienteering Urban League
West Midlands Urban League
Yorkshire Urban League