login | Upload file | Home
SEOUL: WV

Results for other years: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017

Results for other categories in 2018 : MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV

Southern England Orienteering Urban League standings for Veteran Women 40+ in 2018

Best 8 out of 21 races to score.

Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers. Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.

Hover over the race number or click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.

  Name   Club Races best 8 Help tie break 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21
1 Karen French W50 WIM 10 775 0 100 100 100 86   96 90 96             93       89 100  
2 Toni Whittle W45 BKO 12 711 0 82         88 60 89   90 91 89     87 90 87   63 0  
3 Viv Hodson W50 HH 10 678 0 77 86 86       53 88 88 88         81   84   62    
4 Carol Prosser W55 BAOC 7 626 0 90         100   90               91 89   70 96  
5 Wendy Bullen W50 WIM 6 542 0       84   93 89 91         100           85    
6 Rachel Dennis W50 BOK 6 518 0       85   90 83         96       96     68    
7 Sandra Mather W50 SMOC 6 504 1 80           68   89   93       84         90  
7 Serena Ludford W50 BADO 7 504 -1           89 64     96         0 93     69 93  
9 Sally Wilkinson W50 SUFFOC 7 410 0   91 0   91   67 0             89       72    
10 Angela Darley W45 GO 4 366 0 87 93 90               96                    
11 Sue Bett W50 SN 4 359 0             82     100             93   84    
12 Sarah Dixon W45 HH 4 335 0 76 88 84   87                                
13 Gillian Hanson W50 HH 4 319 0 88           72               83       76    
14 Melanie Slade W50 SN 5 300 0             0     0         100   100   100    
14 Rachel Leathwood W45 BOK 3 300 0       100               100       100          
16 Alison Howe W45 SAX 3 292 0                 100               96   96    
17 Debra Robinson W50 SN 3 275 0                     100 90         85        
18 Carolyn Dent W55 BOK 3 268 0           91 84 93                          
19 Sharon Warland W50 SOS 3 260 0   87 85   88                                
20 Helen Le Page W40 SN 4 256 0                   93 0           86   77    
21 Lesley Ward W45 SYO 3 255 0   90 88 77                                  
22 Dawn Figg W45 HH 3 249 0 93                           90       66    
23 Lynne Moore W50 BKO 4 244 0 85                 0         88       71    
24 Margaret Jones W50 NGOC 3 242 0 89           79                       74    
25 Elizabeth Treherne W50 BOK 3 239 0       75               91             73    
26 Cat Edwardes W45 DEVON 3 238 0                                 82   65 91  
27 Jane Blackford W45 BADO 3 236 0 84           63                         89  
28 Alison Reynolds W50 DEVON 3 225 1             65           96           64    
28 Clare Hanna W50 LOG 3 225 -1     89 81     55                            
30 Jane Anthony W60 SROC 2 193 0             93 100                          
31 Lesley Ross W50 OD 2 189 0       93     96                            
31 Katharine Bartram W45 NOR 2 189 0   96 93                                    
33 Sheralee Bailey W45 DFOK 2 187 0                 96                   91    
34 Dorte Torpe Hansen W50 SLOW 2 184 0             91   93                        
35 Helen Parkinson W50 NOC 2 182 0         96   86                            
36 Helen Marsden W40 HH 2 181 1                                 91   90    
36 Carys Morgan W40 SLOW 2 181 -1                       93         88        
38 Sarah Mansel W50 SUFFOC 2 180 0     91   89                                
39 Liz Phillips W50 OD 2 176 1     96       80                            
39 Louise Barrett W50 NOR 2 176 -1   89 87                                    
41 Vesela Chokoeva W45 SLOW 2 175 0                 90           85            
42 Julia Jarvis W50 SO 2 168 0                                 90   78    
43 Louise Tonge W45 BOK 2 159 0             77                       82    
44 Katie Clarke W45 SN 2 156 0 81                                   75    
45 Anne Tynegate W55 BADO 2 149 0             61                         88  
46 Jill Emmerson W50 OD 2 136 1             69                       67    
46 Michelle Ward W45 NGOC 2 136 -1       79     57                            
48 Alison Smith W50 TVOC 2 133 0 79           54                            
49 Tanya Taylor W45 LOG 1 100 0         100                                
49 Helen Winskill W40 WCOC 1 100 0             100                            
51 Sue Buxton W50 TVOC 1 96 0 96                                        
51 Alice Bedwell W55 BOK 1 96 0       96                                  
51 Rachel Sullivan W40 RAFO 1 96 0                             96            
54 Louise Walker W50 SUFFOC 1 93 0         93                                
54 Anne Straube W40 OD 1 93 0                                     93    
56 Lisa Blair W40 SAX 1 91 0                 91                        
56 Vanessa Lawson W45 NGOC 1 91 0       91                                  
56 Freya Askham W40 SMOC 1 91 0 91                                        
56 Hannah Gray W40 SN 1 91 0                   91                      
56 Sian Mitchell W40 HH 1 91 0                             91            
61 Christine Farr W40 SWOC 1 90 0       90                                  
61 Nita Jackman W45 NOR 1 90 0         90                                
63 Jillian Devine W50 SOC 1 89 0                   89                      
63 Jackie Scarf W55 EPOC 1 89 0       89                                  
63 Ashleigh Denman W50 NGOC 1 89 0                               89          
66 Alison Hardy W50 LEI 1 88 0       88                                  
66 Kerina Lake W40 SBOC 1 88 0             88                            
66 Heather Findlay W40 SLOW 1 88 0                                     88    
66 Hilary Nicholls W50 NGOC 1 88 0                       88                  
70 Caroline Lansdown W50 BOK 1 87 0                       87                  
70 Cecilia Fenerty W50 MDOC 1 87 0             87                            
70 Nicola Ellingham W50 SAX 1 87 0                 87                        
70 Delia Kingsbury W50 WRE 1 87 0       87                                  
70 Emma Harrison W45 EPOC 1 87 0                                     87    
70 Sharon Gallagher W40 SARUM 1 87 0           87                              
76 Maire Convery W50 HH 1 86 0 86                                        
76 Sal Chaffey W50 DVO 1 86 0                                     86    
76 Jennifer Thomas W50 TVOC 1 86 0                             86            
76 Gill Sinclair W45 SAX 1 86 0                 86                        
80 Cath Williams W45 WCH 1 85 0             85                            
81 Veronica Barette W45 SOC 1 83 0                                     83    
81 Sharron Richardson W45 WRE 1 83 0       83                                  
81 Helen Sharp W50 SWOC 1 83 0 83                                        
81 Clare Todd W40 LOK 1 83 0                                 83        
85 Karen Thompson W50 HOC 1 82 0       82                                  
85 Boryana Peeva W45 SLOW 1 82 0                             82            
87 Juliette Soulard W45 OD 1 81 0             81                            
87 Karen Baker W45 BAOC 1 81 0                                     81    
89 Jessica Stanfield W50 SOC 1 80 0                                     80    
89 Hannah Bradley W45 NGOC 1 80 0       80                                  
89 Joanna Belsey W50 SN 1 80 0                             80            
92 Sian Miller W55 TVOC 1 79 0                             79            
92 Lisa James W50 SOC 1 79 0                                     79    
94 Gillian Bowers W45 HH 2 78 0 78   0                                    
94 ana legin W45 TVOC 1 78 0                             78            
94 Robin Carter W55 DEVON 1 78 0             78                            
94 Amy Curtis W45 BOK 1 78 0       78                                  
98 Michaela da Cunha W50 WYEVEN 1 76 0       76                                  
98 Claire Sapwell W45 BAOC 1 76 0             76                            
100 Moira Chapman W45 SYO 1 75 0             75                            
101 Julie Lobley W50 DFOK 1 74 0             74                            
102 Diane Jacks W50 WRE 1 73 0             73                            
103 Ruth Harris W45 DEE 1 71 0             71                            
104 Nicola Brooke W50 WSX 1 70 0             70                            
105 Helen Ashenden W50 SN 1 66 0             66                            
106 Rebecca Jackson W40 Devon 1 62 0             62                            
107 Karen Ashworth W50 SO 1 61 0                                     61    
108 Anne Cunningham W50 DVO 1 59.5 0                                     59.5    
108 Elaine Chapelhow W50 SOC 1 59.5 0                                     59.5    
110 Rachel Hopkins W50 LOK 1 59 0             59                            
111 Lisa Methven W45 BKO 1 58 0             58                            
112 Kerstin Mitchell W50 HOC 1 56 0             56                            
113 Catherine Slade W40 SAX 1 52 0             52                            
114 Andrea Gook W45 BADO 1 51 0             51                            
115 Vikki Page W45 QO 2 50 0             50 0                          
116 Louise Light W50 SOC 1 0 0                                     0    
116 Jo Foster W60 BOK 1 0 0                       0                  
116 Ali White W50 KERNO 1 0 0             0                            

Results for other categories in 2018: MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV

Results for other years: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017

Results for other Urban Leagues

UK Urban League

East Midlands Urban League

North-West Urban League

Scottish Orienteering Urban League

West Midlands Urban League

Yorkshire Urban League