login | Upload file | Home
SEOUL: WV

Results for other years: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017

Results for other categories in 2018 : MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV

Southern England Orienteering Urban League standings for Veteran Women 40+ in 2018

Best 8 out of 20 races to score.

Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers. Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.

Hover over the race number or click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.

  Name   Club Races best 8 Help tie break 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
1 Karen French W50 WIM 7 668 0 100 100 100 86   96 90 96                        
2 Toni Whittle W45 BKO 7 589 0 82         88 60 89   90 91 89                
3 Viv Hodson W50 HH 7 566 0 77 86 86       53 88 88 88                    
4 Wendy Bullen W50 WIM 5 457 0       84   93 89 91         100              
5 Angela Darley W45 GO 4 366 0 87 93 90               96                  
6 Rachel Dennis W50 BOK 4 354 0       85   90 83         96                
7 Sarah Dixon W45 HH 4 335 0 76 88 84   87                              
8 Sandra Mather W50 SMOC 4 330 0 80           68   89   93                  
9 Carol Prosser W55 BAOC 3 280 0 90         100   90                        
10 Carolyn Dent W55 BOK 3 268 0           91 84 93                        
11 Sharon Warland W50 SOS 3 260 0   87 85   88                              
12 Lesley Ward W45 SYO 3 255 0   90 88 77                                
13 Sally Wilkinson W50 SUFFOC 5 249 1   91 0   91   67 0                        
13 Serena Ludford W50 BADO 3 249 -1           89 64     96                    
15 Clare Hanna W50 LOG 3 225 0     89 81     55                          
16 Rachel Leathwood W45 BOK 2 200 0       100               100                
17 Jane Anthony W60 SROC 2 193 0             93 100                        
18 Debra Robinson W50 SN 2 190 0                     100 90                
19 Katharine Bartram W45 NOR 2 189 0   96 93                                  
19 Lesley Ross W50 OD 2 189 0       93     96                          
21 Dorte Torpe Hansen W50 SLOW 2 184 0             91   93                      
22 Helen Parkinson W50 NOC 2 182 1         96   86                          
22 Sue Bett W50 SN 2 182 -1             82     100                    
24 Sarah Mansel W50 SUFFOC 2 180 0     91   89                              
25 Liz Phillips W50 OD 2 176 1     96       80                          
25 Louise Barrett W50 NOR 2 176 -1   89 87                                  
27 Margaret Jones W50 NGOC 2 168 0 89           79                          
28 Elizabeth Treherne W50 BOK 2 166 0       75               91                
29 Alison Reynolds W50 DEVON 2 161 0             65           96              
30 Gillian Hanson W50 HH 2 160 0 88           72                          
31 Jane Blackford W45 BADO 2 147 0 84           63                          
32 Michelle Ward W45 NGOC 2 136 0       79     57                          
33 Alison Smith W50 TVOC 2 133 0 79           54                          
34 Tanya Taylor W45 LOG 1 100 0         100                              
34 Alison Howe W45 SAX 1 100 0                 100                      
34 Helen Winskill W40 WCOC 1 100 0             100                          
37 Alice Bedwell W55 BOK 1 96 0       96                                
37 Sheralee Bailey W45 DFOK 1 96 0                 96                      
37 Sue Buxton W50 TVOC 1 96 0 96                                      
40 Dawn Figg W45 HH 1 93 0 93                                      
40 Louise Walker W50 SUFFOC 1 93 0         93                              
40 Carys Morgan W40 SLOW 1 93 0                       93                
40 Helen Le Page W40 SN 2 93 0                   93 0                  
44 Lisa Blair W40 SAX 1 91 0                 91                      
44 Hannah Gray W40 SN 1 91 0                   91                    
44 Freya Askham W40 SMOC 1 91 0 91                                      
44 Vanessa Lawson W45 NGOC 1 91 0       91                                
48 Nita Jackman W45 NOR 1 90 0         90                              
48 Vesela Chokoeva W45 SLOW 1 90 0                 90                      
48 Christine Farr W40 SWOC 1 90 0       90                                
51 Jillian Devine W50 SOC 1 89 0                   89                    
51 Jackie Scarf W55 EPOC 1 89 0       89                                
53 Hilary Nicholls W50 NGOC 1 88 0                       88                
53 Alison Hardy W50 LEI 1 88 0       88                                
53 Kerina Lake W40 SBOC 1 88 0             88                          
56 Nicola Ellingham W50 SAX 1 87 0                 87                      
56 Cecilia Fenerty W50 MDOC 1 87 0             87                          
56 Caroline Lansdown W50 BOK 1 87 0                       87                
56 Delia Kingsbury W50 WRE 1 87 0       87                                
56 Sharon Gallagher W40 SARUM 1 87 0           87                            
61 Gill Sinclair W45 SAX 1 86 0                 86                      
61 Maire Convery W50 HH 1 86 0 86                                      
63 Cath Williams W45 WCH 1 85 0             85                          
63 Lynne Moore W50 BKO 2 85 0 85                 0                    
65 Helen Sharp W50 SWOC 1 83 0 83                                      
65 Sharron Richardson W45 WRE 1 83 0       83                                
67 Karen Thompson W50 HOC 1 82 0       82                                
68 Katie Clarke W45 SN 1 81 0 81                                      
68 Juliette Soulard W45 OD 1 81 0             81                          
70 Hannah Bradley W45 NGOC 1 80 0       80                                
71 Robin Carter W55 DEVON 1 78 0             78                          
71 Gillian Bowers W45 HH 2 78 0 78   0                                  
71 Amy Curtis W45 BOK 1 78 0       78                                
74 Louise Tonge W45 BOK 1 77 0             77                          
75 Claire Sapwell W45 BAOC 1 76 0             76                          
75 Michaela da Cunha W50 WYEVEN 1 76 0       76                                
77 Moira Chapman W45 SYO 1 75 0             75                          
78 Julie Lobley W50 DFOK 1 74 0             74                          
79 Diane Jacks W50 WRE 1 73 0             73                          
80 Ruth Harris W45 DEE 1 71 0             71                          
81 Nicola Brooke W50 WSX 1 70 0             70                          
82 Jill Emmerson W50 OD 1 69 0             69                          
83 Helen Ashenden W50 SN 1 66 0             66                          
84 Rebecca Jackson W40 Devon 1 62 0             62                          
85 Anne Tynegate W55 BADO 1 61 0             61                          
86 Rachel Hopkins W50 LOK 1 59 0             59                          
87 Lisa Methven W45 BKO 1 58 0             58                          
88 Kerstin Mitchell W50 HOC 1 56 0             56                          
89 Catherine Slade W40 SAX 1 52 0             52                          
90 Andrea Gook W45 BADO 1 51 0             51                          
91 Vikki Page W45 QO 2 50 0             50 0                        
92 Jo Foster W60 BOK 1 0 0                       0                
92 Ali White W50 KERNO 1 0 0             0                          
92 Melanie Slade W50 SN 2 0 0             0     0                    

Results for other categories in 2018: MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV

Results for other years: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017

Results for other Urban Leagues

UK Urban League

East Midlands Urban League

North-West Urban League

Scottish Orienteering Urban League

West Midlands Urban League

Yorkshire Urban League