SOUL: WV
Results for other years: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024
Results for other categories in 2018 :
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV
Scottish Orienteering Urban League standings for Veteran Women 40+ in 2018
Filter results for:
W45+
W50+
Best 5 out of 10 races to score.
Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers.
Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.
Hover over the race number or
click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.
Name
Club
Races
best 5
tie break
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
1
Cathy Tilbrook
W50
FVO
6
465
0
88
96
0
100
88
93
2
Alison Matheson
W45
INVOC
6
463
0
90
91
85
100
93
89
3
Judith Bell
W45
ESOC
7
448
0
86
88
82
96
90
88
0
4
Hanne Robertson
W45
ESOC
8
446
0
87
90
84
88
91
90
0
87
5
Laura Farquharson
W50
GRAMP
5
443
0
87
91
93
89
83
6
Katherine Kirk
W50
ESOC
4
344
0
89
86
79
90
7
Helena Nolan
W50
ESOC
3
286
1
93
100
93
7
Mary Ross
W45
INT
3
286
-1
96
100
90
9
Louise Longhurst
W50
FVO
4
283
0
91
96
0
96
10
Josie Stansfield
W45
FVO
3
274
0
100
86
88
11
Nicola Melville
W45
FVO
4
271
0
93
89
89
0
12
Morag McLuckie
W45
MOR
3
266
0
88
91
87
13
Jeni Rowe
W40
ESOC
3
258
0
84
90
84
14
Bridget Khursheed
W50
RR
3
256
0
85
86
85
15
Rachel Wilson
W50
CLYDE
4
250
0
85
82
83
0
16
Heather Thomson
W40
ESOC
3
200
0
100
0
100
17
Jane Ackland
W55
INT
2
189
0
93
96
17
Elizabeth Barr
W50
MOR
2
189
0
96
93
19
Lorna Eades
W50
INT
2
184
0
93
91
20
Rachel Scott
W50
GRAMP
2
182
0
96
86
21
Elizabeth Campbell
W50
MOR
2
167
0
87
80
22
Marie_Claire Shankland
W50
FVO
3
166
0
80
0
86
23
Dawn Goddard
W50
FVO
2
165
0
78
87
24
Jenny Hammond
W40
FVO
2
159
0
83
76
25
Carol Burnapp
W50
ECKO
2
158
0
81
77
26
Karen Fraser
W40
MOR
2
155
0
74
81
27
Katherine Taylor
W40
MOR
1
100
0
100
27
Marianne Lang
W50
GRAMP
1
100
0
100
29
Heather Fellbaum
W55
MDOC
1
96
0
96
30
Ann Haley
W50
INT
1
91
0
91
30
Nicola Howard
W40
MOR
1
91
0
91
30
Ruth Harris
W45
DEE
1
91
0
91
33
Julie Ferris
W50
LEI
1
90
0
90
34
Lynne Thomas
W45
WCOC
1
89
0
89
34
Beccy Osborn
W45
FVO
1
89
0
89
34
Cecilia Fenerty
W50
MDOC
1
89
0
89
37
Joanna Schreiber
W50
STAG
1
88
0
88
38
Susannah Macmillan
W50
ECKO
1
87
0
87
39
Maire Convery
W50
HH
1
85
0
85
40
Sue Barrie
W50
MAROC
1
84
0
84
40
Carolyn Rigby
W50
CLOK
1
84
0
84
42
Lynne Bogle
W50
RR
1
83
0
83
42
Susan Twissell
W50
INT
1
83
0
83
44
Caroline Hornby
W50
MOR
1
82
0
82
44
Karen Dobbie
W50
INT
1
82
0
82
46
Judith Purves
W45
RR
1
81
0
81
46
Esther Gooch
W45
MAROC
1
81
0
81
48
Suzanne Lynch-Mckay
W40
MOR
1
79
0
79
49
Julie Ellis
W45
INT
1
75
0
75
Results for other categories in 2018:
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV
Results for other years: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024
Results for other Urban Leagues
UK Urban League
British TrailO League
East Anglia Urban League
East Midlands Urban League
North-West Urban League
Southern England GPS Orienteering League
Southern England Orienteering Urban League
West Midlands Urban League
Yorkshire Urban League