login | Upload file | Home
SOUL: WV

Results for other years: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017

Results for other categories in 2018 : MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV

Scottish Orienteering Urban League standings for Veteran Women 40+ in 2018

Best 5 out of 10 races to score.

Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers. Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.

Hover over the race number or click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.

  Name   Club Races best 5 Help tie break 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10
1 Cathy Tilbrook W50 FVO 6 465 0   88   96   0 100   88 93
2 Alison Matheson W45 INVOC 6 463 0   90 91 85   100   93   89
3 Judith Bell W45 ESOC 7 448 0   86 88 82   96 90 88   0
4 Hanne Robertson W45 ESOC 8 446 0   87 90 84   88 91 90 0 87
5 Laura Farquharson W50 GRAMP 5 443 0     87   91 93   89 83  
6 Katherine Kirk W50 ESOC 4 344 0   89 86 79           90
7 Helena Nolan W50 ESOC 3 286 1       93 100   93      
7 Mary Ross W45 INT 3 286 -1   96 100 90            
9 Louise Longhurst W50 FVO 4 283 0   91         96   0 96
10 Josie Stansfield W45 FVO 3 274 0   100   86           88
11 Nicola Melville W45 FVO 4 271 0         93 89 89     0
12 Morag McLuckie W45 MOR 3 266 0       88       91 87  
13 Jeni Rowe W40 ESOC 3 258 0   84       90       84
14 Bridget Khursheed W50 RR 3 256 0     85     86       85
15 Rachel Wilson W50 CLYDE 4 250 0   85 82 83         0  
16 Heather Thomson W40 ESOC 3 200 0       100   0       100
17 Jane Ackland W55 INT 2 189 0   93 96              
17 Elizabeth Barr W50 MOR 2 189 0               96 93  
19 Lorna Eades W50 INT 2 184 0     93 91            
20 Rachel Scott W50 GRAMP 2 182 0         96       86  
21 Elizabeth Campbell W50 MOR 2 167 0               87 80  
22 Marie_Claire Shankland W50 FVO 3 166 0       80   0       86
23 Dawn Goddard W50 FVO 2 165 0       78   87        
24 Jenny Hammond W40 FVO 2 159 0   83   76            
25 Carol Burnapp W50 ECKO 2 158 0   81   77            
26 Karen Fraser W40 MOR 2 155 0       74         81  
27 Katherine Taylor W40 MOR 1 100 0                 100  
27 Marianne Lang W50 GRAMP 1 100 0               100    
29 Heather Fellbaum W55 MDOC 1 96 0                 96  
30 Ann Haley W50 INT 1 91 0                   91
30 Nicola Howard W40 MOR 1 91 0                 91  
30 Ruth Harris W45 DEE 1 91 0           91        
33 Julie Ferris W50 LEI 1 90 0                 90  
34 Cecilia Fenerty W50 MDOC 1 89 0     89              
34 Lynne Thomas W45 WCOC 1 89 0                 89  
34 Beccy Osborn W45 FVO 1 89 0       89            
37 Joanna Schreiber W50 STAG 1 88 0             88      
38 Susannah Macmillan W50 ECKO 1 87 0       87            
39 Maire Convery W50 HH 1 85 0                 85  
40 Sue Barrie W50 MAROC 1 84 0                 84  
40 Carolyn Rigby W50 CLOK 1 84 0     84              
42 Lynne Bogle W50 RR 1 83 0     83              
42 Susan Twissell W50 INT 1 83 0                   83
44 Caroline Hornby W50 MOR 1 82 0                 82  
44 Karen Dobbie W50 INT 1 82 0   82                
46 Esther Gooch W45 MAROC 1 81 0       81            
46 Judith Purves W45 RR 1 81 0     81              
48 Suzanne Lynch-Mckay W40 MOR 1 79 0                 79  
49 Julie Ellis W45 INT 1 75 0       75            

Results for other categories in 2018: MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV

Results for other years: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017

Results for other Urban Leagues

UK Urban League

East Midlands Urban League

North-West Urban League

Southern England Orienteering Urban League

West Midlands Urban League

Yorkshire Urban League