login | Upload file | Home
WMUL: MV

Results for other years: 2014 2015 2016 2017 2019

Results for other categories in 2018 : MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO WV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV

West Midlands Urban League standings for Veteran Men 40+ in 2018

Best 4 out of 6 races to score.

Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers. Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.

Hover over the race number or click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.

  Name   Club Races best 4 Help tie break 01 02 03 04 05 06
1 Mike Wheeler M45 OD 4 375 0 96 93   93 93  
2 Chris McCartney M45 OD 5 374 0 91 91 0 96 96  
3 Ian Hopkins M50 WRE 6 372 0 100 90 86 91 91 89
4 Allan Williams M45 WCH 4 354 0 89   88 90   87
5 David Pal M50 WRE 6 338 0 83 77 79 84 89 82
6 Robert Bambrook M45 OD 3 283 0 90   93 100    
7 Tony Udris M45 SYO 3 260 0   85 89     86
8 John Smith M50 OD 4 247 0 84 78 0 85    
9 Peter Rose M40 HOC 3 233 0   75 77     81
10 Liam Corner M45 MDOC 2 200 0   100       100
11 Edward Halliwell M45 DEE 3 193 0       0 100 93
12 Trevor Hindle M50 MDOC 2 182 0     91     91
13 Clive Richardson M50 WRE 2 174 0   87 87      
13 Alastair Paterson M50 LEI 2 174 0 87     87    
15 Adrian Griffiths M50 WRE 2 171 0     81   90  
16 Richard Naish M50 DVO 2 170 0   82   88    
16 Adrian Bailey M50 HOC 2 170 0 82       88  
18 Peter Langmaid M50 HOC 2 169 0     83 86    
19 Mark Rookledge M50 OD 2 168 0   83 85      
20 Mykyta Chubynsky M40 OD 2 163 0   79 84      
21 Stu Levene M45 HH 2 162 0   80 82      
22 Robert Brandon M65 OD 2 159 0   76   83    
23 Leo Morgado M45 OD 2 157 0     75 82    
24 Phillip White M45 LOC 2 156 0     76     80
25 Duncan Harris M50 DEE 1 100 0     100      
26 Karl Marshall M50 SYO 1 96 0   96        
26 David Newton M40 DVO 1 96 0           96
26 Jon Cross M50 FVO 1 96 0     96      
29 David Lawson M55 OD 1 93 0 93          
30 Jim Trueman M50 MDOC 1 90 0           90
30 David Hunt M55 BOK 1 90 0     90      
32 Mark Stodgell M45 WCH 1 89 0   89        
32 Alastair Mackenzie M60 CLOK 1 89 0       89    
34 Paul Taylor M40 TVOC 1 88 0           88
34 Stephen Chafer M50 LEI 1 88 0 88          
34 Tony Callow M50 WRE 1 88 0   88        
37 John Rendall M40 OD 1 86 0 86          
37 Ian Gamlen M50 COBOC 1 86 0   86        
39 David Wathey M50 MDOC 1 85 0           85
39 Paul Watson M40 MDOC 1 85 0 85          
41 Jonathan Whilock M50 POTOC 1 84 0           84
41 Andrew Rowe M40 POTOC 1 84 0   84        
43 Jonathan Millward M45 POTOC 1 83 0           83
44 David Oxtoby M45 OD 1 81 0   81        
45 Mark Webster M50 NOC 1 80 0     80      
46 Iain Phillips M50 LEI 1 78 0     78      
47 Richard Burnett M60 COBOC 1 74 0   74        
48 David Aldridge M40 HOC 1 0 0     0      
48 Martin Ward M50 SYO 1 0 0     0      

Results for other categories in 2018: MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO WV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV

Results for other years: 2014 2015 2016 2017 2019

Results for other Urban Leagues

UK Urban League

East Midlands Urban League

North-West Urban League

Scottish Orienteering Urban League

Southern England Orienteering Urban League

Yorkshire Urban League