login | Upload file | Home
SOUL: MV

Results for other years: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017

Results for other categories in 2018 : MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO WV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV

Scottish Orienteering Urban League standings for Veteran Men 40+ in 2018

Best 5 out of 10 races to score.

Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers. Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.

Hover over the race number or click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.

  Name   Club Races best 5 Help tie break 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10
1 Paul Caban M50 INT 5 462 0   100 93 85   88 96      
2 Mark Wood M50 ESOC 5 426.5 0     81.5 76 93 86 90      
3 Nick Langley M45 CLYDE 5 422 0       74 91 80 84 93    
4 Terry Johnstone M50 ESOC 5 421 0   85 85 82   84 85      
5 Alastair Dunlop M45 CLYDE 4 364 0   88 89   96   91      
6 Steve Wilson M50 CLYDE 4 345 0   84 87 86     88      
7 Jon Hollingdale M55 MOR 3 283 0     96 91   96        
8 Trevor Hindle M50 MDOC 3 275 0     91 84 100          
9 John McKendrick M45 STAG 3 273 0   90       90 93      
10 Andy Paterson M50 CLYDE 3 245.5 0     81.5     81 83      
11 Ray Ward M40 INT 2 200 0     100 100            
12 David Robertson M50 CLYDE 2 191 0           91 100      
13 Ben Stansfield M50 FVO 2 189 0   96   93            
14 Paul Hammond M40 FVO 2 181 0   93   88            
15 Walter Clark M40 ESOC 2 176 0   86 90              
16 Alistair Hindle M45 ESOC 2 174 1   91   83            
16 Peter McLuckie M45 MOR 2 174 -1       78       96    
18 Patrick Bartlett M50 INT 2 171 0   87 84              
19 Jeremy Huthwaite M50 GRAMP 2 165 0     79       86      
20 Michael McPhillips M45 ESOC 2 159 0   82 77              
21 Roger Goddard M40 FVO 1 100 0           100        
21 Andrew Campbell M50 MOR 1 100 0               100    
23 Jason Inman M45 FVO 1 96 0       96            
24 Duncan Harris M50 DEE 1 93 0           93        
25 Drew Tivendale M45 MAROC 1 90 0       90            
26 James Martin M45 ESOC 1 89 0             89      
26 Rupert Parkinson M50 FVO 1 89 0           89        
26 Graeme Ackland M55 INT 1 89 0   89                
26 Tim Griffin M50 GRAMP 1 89 0       89            
30 David Wathey M50 MDOC 1 88 0     88              
31 Jon Cross M50 FVO 1 87 0       87            
31 Max Carcas M50 INT 1 87 0           87        
31 John Robertson M50 STAG 1 87 0             87      
34 Graeme Addison M50 CLOK 1 86 0     86              
35 Alan Irving M50 WCOC 1 85 0           85        
36 George Hare M50 NATO 1 83 0     83              
36 Peter O'Hara M45 ESOC 1 83 0   83                
36 John Marshall M45 CLYDE 1 83 0           83        
39 Kevin Holliday M50 INVOC 1 82 0           82        
40 Jon Shepherd M50 INVOC 1 81 0       81            
40 Ronald Nolan M50 ESOC 1 81 0   81                
42 Doug Flint M50 FVO 1 80 0       80            
42 Mike Johnston M45 RR 1 80 0     80              
42 Jim O’ Donoghue M45 STAG 1 80 0   80                
45 Jonathan Molloy M50 FVO 1 79 0       79            
46 Richard Rigby M50 CLOK 1 78 0     78              
47 Michael Atkinson M40 ELO 1 77 0       77            
48 David Patterson M50 RR 1 76 0     76              
49 Ben Finch M40 FVO 1 75 0       75            
50 Trevor Hoey M50 FVO 1 73 0       73            
51 Stuart McCartney M50 CLYDE 1 72 0       72            
52 Robert Cranston M50 RR 1 0 0     0              
52 Colin Brash M50 STAG 1 0 0             0      

Results for other categories in 2018: MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO WV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV

Results for other years: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017

Results for other Urban Leagues

UK Urban League

East Midlands Urban League

North-West Urban League

Southern England Orienteering Urban League

West Midlands Urban League

Yorkshire Urban League