login | Upload file | Home
SEOUL: WUV

Results for other years: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016

Results for other categories in 2017 : MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV WV MSV WSV MUV MHV WHV

Southern England Orienteering Urban League standings for Ultravet Women 65+ in 2017

Best 7 out of 17 races to score.

Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers. Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.

Hover over the race number or click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.

  Name   Club Races best 7 Help tie break 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17
1 Sue Hands W65 WIM 13 685 0 100 96 96     87 100 100 91 86 100 91 92   93 81  
2 Denise Harper W65 BKO 14 663 0 91 93 93 96   82 96 93 93 89   96 96 93 90 70  
3 Mary Nixon W65 SOC 8 651 0 90   90         96 96 91   85 100     88  
4 Yvonne Hodson W70 TVOC 13 630 0 85 89 86 91 96 64 90   89 85   81   87 88 74  
5 Denise Mullins W65 SARUM 10 624 0 87   84     70 88 89 90 88 90   92     77  
6 Sally Collins W65 BKO 9 613 0 88   88 89   74 89         0   90 89 80  
7 Gill Bennett W70 BKO 9 561 0 83   82     62 87   0 84   77 86     0  
8 Heather Smithard W65 KFO 5 469 0     87     90     100 96       96      
9 Lynn Branford W65 WIM 5 440 0     91     77 93 90     89            
10 Charlotte Thornton W70 SARUM 5 428.5 0     89     78.5 91 91               79  
11 Jenny Collyer W70 SOS 5 424 0   90       75           79     96 84  
12 Sheila Carey W70 OD 4 386 0   100       96       90         100    
13 Miriam Rosen W65 SROC 4 378 0           88       100       100   90  
14 Carol Sands W65 BOK 4 363 0 93         81       93 96            
15 Liz Godfree W65 DVO 4 360 0           91       87   89       93  
16 Liz Drew W65 EBOR 4 353 0           86           90     91 86  
17 Nina Stimson W70 NWO 4 332 0 81   83             83     85        
18 Sue Hallett W70 OD 4 329 0   91   93   65           80          
19 Liz Yeadon W70 SARUM 4 316 0 84                   88 75       69  
20 Karin Kirk W70 OD 4 298 0     85     68           72       73  
21 Katy Dyer W65 BOK 3 280 0 96         93         91            
22 Gill Ross W65 EPOC 3 264 0         100             88       76  
23 Jill Green W70 DEVON 3 256 0           85           86       85  
24 Rosalind Taunton W65 NGOC 3 254 0           72         93   89        
25 Sally Thomas W70 BOK 3 248 0 89         69             90        
26 Beryl Pring W70 SAX 3 247 0       90                   89   68  
27 Maria Marshall W65 WAOC 3 246 0   87     90             69          
28 Elsie Hargreaves W70 KERNO 3 244 0           76   86               82  
29 Irene Crawshaw W70 MDOC 3 231 0           80           76       75  
30 Christine Kiddier W65 GO 2 200 0                       100       100  
31 Judy Johnson W65 BL 2 191 0           100                   91  
32 Sarah Brown W65 SLOW 2 189 1                       93       96  
32 Lesley Brown W65 HOC 2 189 -1     100                         89  
34 Hazel Bickle W65 WAOC 2 175 0   88                         87    
35 Anne Saunders W65 NWO 2 174 0 86                       88        
36 Glenys Ferguson W65 SROC 2 172 0           89           83          
37 Carol Pearce W70 DEVON 2 168 0           84           84          
38 Janet Todd W65 Ebor 2 164 0         91             73          
39 Anne May W65 SLOW 2 160 0           73             87        
39 Geraldine Russell W70 SOS 2 160 0         93                     67  
41 Anne Palmer W65 BOK 2 158 0                     87         71  
41 Christine King W65 BOK 2 158 0           71           87          
43 Pat Hart W70 SARUM 2 152 0                     86         66  
44 Rosie Shaw W65 SMOC 2 150 0           67                   83  
45 Inara Gipsle W65 TVOC 1 100 0       100                          
46 Teresa Turner W65 SLOW 1 91 0                           91      
47 Gillian Cross W70 WIM 1 88 0               88                  
47 Heather Brown W65 SAX 1 88 0                           88      
49 Janet Nash W65 LOC 1 87 0                               87  
49 Celia Robertson W65 WSX 1 87 0               87                  
51 Chris Brown W75 WSX 1 86 0             86                    
51 Diane Ford W70 LEI 1 86 0                             86    
51 Chris Sibley W65 SOC 1 86 0                           86      
54 Vivienne Maxwell W65 DEVON 1 85 0                     85            
54 Jose Stanley W70 WIM 3 85 0     0         85               0  
56 Kay Sayer W70 WSX 4 84 0       0     0       0   84        
57 Gillian James W70 NGOC 3 83 0     0                   83     0  
57 Anne Gibbs W70 LOG 1 83 0           83                      
59 Jane Coutanche W65 TVOC 1 82 0 82                                
59 Jackie Page W65 EPOC 1 82 0                       82          
61 Sue Bicknell W70 OD 1 78.5 0           78.5                      
62 Fiona Findlay W65 ESOC 1 78 0                       78          
62 Juliet Morgan W70 EPOC 1 78 0                               78  
64 Jean Lochhead W70 EPOC 1 74 0                       74          
65 Jane Payne W65 EPOC 1 72 0                               72  
66 Monika Cooper ret W70 SYO 1 71 0                       71          
67 Ros West W65 CHIG 1 70 0                       70          
68 Margaret Buckley W70 LOC 1 68 0                       68          
69 Sheila Smith W65 EBOR 1 66 0           66                      
70 Susan Roberts W65 HOC 1 65 0                               65  
71 Susan Curtis W65 BOK 1 63 0           63                      
72 Mary Carrick W65 HALO 1 0 0           0                      
72 Angela Towler W70 LOC 1 0 0                           0      

Results for other categories in 2017 : MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV WV MSV WSV MUV MHV WHV

Results for other years: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016

Results for other Urban Leagues

UK Urban League

East Midlands Urban League

North-West Urban League

Scottish Orienteering Urban League

West Midlands Urban League

Yorkshire Urban League