login | Upload file | Home
YorksUL: WO

Results for other years: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2018

Results for other categories in 2017 : MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO MV WV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV

Yorkshire Urban League standings for Open Women in 2017

Best 6 out of 11 races to score.

Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers. Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.

Hover over the race number or click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.

  Name   Club Races best 6 Help tie break 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11
1 Vicky Bailey W21 EBOR 7 590.5 0 100   100 93   94.5 100     100 96
2 Anne Maguire W35 AIRE 7 566 0     93 90 100   93 96   93 91
3 Charlotte Willis W21 AIRE 6 514 0     81   91   81 93 85   83
4 Penny Bickle W35 EBOR 5 444 0     85 88 96   86       89
5 Carolyn Hindle W21 MDOC 4 364 1     90 89     89   96    
5 Tara Schwarze W18 EBOR 4 364 -1     96 85         90   93
7 Megan Smith W21 HALO 4 342 0     82     91 83       86
8 Victoria Todd W35 EBOR 4 339 0     79   93   82       85
9 Tereza Maria Rush W35 BOK 3 296 0             96 100 100    
10 Helene Lecomte W35 EBOR 3 271.5 0       87   94.5         90
11 Laura Hindle W20 MDOC 3 264.5 0       83.5     88   93    
12 Megan Harrison W18 EPOC 3 264 2     87       87     90  
12 Elizabeth Hamer-Davies W50 MDOC 4 264 -2 0   86     90       88  
14 Laura Harrison W16 EPOC 3 260 0             84     89 87
15 Helen Bickle W35 WAOC 3 251 0     84 82     85        
16 Alice Leake W21 SN 2 200 0       100             100
17 Lucy Wiegand W45 SYO 2 192 0 96                 96  
18 Holly Horton W18 HALO 2 191 0           100 91        
19 Alison Ingleby W21 AIRE 2 181 0             90   91    
20 Julie Laverock W45 MDOC 2 177 0 89               88    
21 Enrada Cepele W21 SROC 2 176 0 93   83                
22 Katrina McLeod W21 LUUOC 1 100 0   100                  
23 Alice Rigby W20 CLOK 1 96 0       96              
24 Nicola Johnson W21 BOK 1 91 0 91                    
24 Hannah Goldswain W20 PFO 1 91 0       91              
24 Mary Fleming W21 BOK 1 91 0                   91  
24 Helen Miller W21 EBOR 1 91 0     91                
28 Tracey Brookes W50 LEI 1 90 0 90                    
29 Alison Fryer W21 MDOC 1 89 0                 89    
29 Anika Schwarze W16 EBOR 1 89 0     89                
31 Helen Meredith W35 EBOR 1 88 0                     88
31 Liz Drewe W35 AIRE 1 88 0     88                
33 Helen Alcock W35 AIRE 1 87 0                 87    
34 Rebecca Aspin W18 CLOK 1 86 0       86              
34 Julie Mair W35 AIRE 1 86 0                 86    
36 Isla Mathieson W50 CLOK 1 84 0                     84
37 Lizzie Kershaw W35 IND 1 83.5 0       83.5              
38 Elizabeth Dean W18 CLOK 1 82 0                     82
39 Emily Cooper W18 EBOR 1 81 0       81              
40 Holly Avis W18 AIRE 1 80 0     80                
40 Egg Cameron W21 IND 1 80 0       80              
42 Amanda Binns W35 NOR 1 79 0       79              
43 Jimena Calvo Sáenz mp W20 SYO 1 0 0 0                    
43 Helen Bowes W18 EBOR 1 0 0   0                  

Results for other categories in 2017 : MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO MV WV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV

Results for other years: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2018

Results for other Urban Leagues

UK Urban League

East Midlands Urban League

North-West Urban League

Scottish Orienteering Urban League

Southern England Orienteering Urban League

West Midlands Urban League